Filter Cross Reference

    Baldwin B7441 cross reference

    Manufacturer numbers Baldwin lists B7441 as the replacement for

    Baldwin lists B7441 as the replacement for these manufacturer part numbers:

    ManufacturerTheir part number
    AKRON1510040
    ALCO FILTERSSP1094
    (manufacturer not verified)1109AE
    (manufacturer not verified)1109CG
    FIAT46751179
    FIAT55230822
    FIAT55256470
    FIAT46544820
    FIAT71736161
    FORD MOTOR1699522
    FORD MOTORAS516731AA
    FORD MOTORKL0714302B
    (manufacturer not verified)PH5949
    (manufacturer not verified)548943687270
    (manufacturer not verified)82350
    (manufacturer not verified)90485456
    (manufacturer not verified)90541162
    (manufacturer not verified)90541163
    (manufacturer not verified)93156956
    (manufacturer not verified)93182630
    (manufacturer not verified)94314263
    (manufacturer not verified)94316263
    GRAINGER55EU01
    (manufacturer not verified)1017100EG01
    HENGSTH97W05
    (manufacturer not verified)OJE1514302
    KNECHTOC986
    KNECHTOC196
    MAHLEOC196
    MAHLEOC986
    (manufacturer not verified)W6103
    MAZDAJEY0143029A
    MAZDARFY0143029A
    MECAFILTERELH4233
    MECAFILTERELH4393
    (manufacturer not verified)SMD360935
    MITSUBISHIMZ690070
    MITSUBISHIMZ690115
    (manufacturer not verified)5650301
    OPEL649007
    OPEL649012
    OPEL649013
    OPEL649014
    OPEL649020
    OPEL90511146
    OPEL650134
    OPELVOF225
    PEUGEOT1109CG
    (manufacturer not verified)LS910
    (manufacturer not verified)SP4634
    UFI FILTERS2343800
    (manufacturer not verified)VOF500
    (manufacturer not verified)VOF88
    VOLVO11715849
    VOLVOVOE11715849
    (manufacturer not verified)OP575

    Source: Baldwin Manufacturers' Cross-Reference, Form 560-24 (2024). Baldwin's published direction is manufacturer part → Baldwin replacement. This list shows what Baldwin published in 2024. It does not verify that the numbers interchange today.

    Upgrade chains run one way: equipment spec'd with a newer filter number should not step back to the older one. Go by what the truck was spec'd with.

    Always verify against the current OEM catalog before ordering. Cross references are a starting point, not a guarantee of fit.