Filter Cross Reference

    Baldwin B75 cross reference

    Manufacturer numbers Baldwin lists B75 as the replacement for

    Baldwin lists B75 as the replacement for these manufacturer part numbers:

    ManufacturerTheir part number
    ACDELCOPF2203
    AGCO1909130
    AGCO1930299
    (manufacturer not verified)709567
    (manufacturer not verified)PL3328
    AMERICAN PARTS2086
    AMERICAN PARTS92376
    AMERICAN PARTS92798
    ASAHI347AK
    ASAHI347K
    ASAHIIO347
    BIG A FILTER2086
    BIG A FILTER92376
    BIG A FILTER92798
    BOWESLFP6007
    CARQUEST85376
    CARQUEST85798
    CARQUEST85798MP
    CASE84397845
    CATERPILLAR13240168
    CATERPILLAR1R0714
    CATERPILLAR3I1337
    CATERPILLAR9N6007
    (manufacturer not verified)LFP6007
    CLEAN FILTERSDO319
    COOPERSLSF5018
    COOPERSLSF5130
    DONALDSONLFP170007
    DONALDSONLFP556007
    DONALDSONLFP559128
    DONALDSONP168365
    DONALDSONP550243
    DONALDSONP550420
    DONALDSONP556007
    DONALDSONP559128
    DONALDSONP779208
    ELGIN7174392
    FACETML30068
    FIAAMFA4921
    FIAAMFT4921
    FIAT1930299
    FIAT5113297
    FIAT5136877
    FIAT71455273
    FIAT71455723
    FLEETGUARDLF3587
    FLEETGUARDLF3588
    FLEETGUARDLF3328
    FLEETGUARDLF3547
    FLEETRITELFR83547
    FLEETRITELFR83328
    FLEETRITELFR83587
    FLEETRITELFR83588
    FLUXFILTERL3545
    FRAMPH3545
    (manufacturer not verified)PH4469
    GFFOFS4037
    (manufacturer not verified)15511626
    (manufacturer not verified)25011902
    (manufacturer not verified)25313741
    (manufacturer not verified)94037791
    (manufacturer not verified)94392475
    GONHERGP6007
    GRAINGER2KYG2
    GREYFRIARS9090S
    (manufacturer not verified)G051798
    GURH3413Y
    HASTINGSLF538
    (manufacturer not verified)A15009
    (manufacturer not verified)HDA15009
    HENGSTH211W
    (manufacturer not verified)1930299
    HITACHI4296675
    HITACHI4284642
    HITACHI71455273
    ISUZU1132400471
    ISUZU1132400473
    ISUZU1132400474
    ISUZU1132400602
    ISUZU1132400900
    ISUZU1132401080
    ISUZU1132401220
    ISUZU1132401600
    ISUZU1132401601
    (manufacturer not verified)1132004870
    (manufacturer not verified)1132004871
    (manufacturer not verified)1132004872
    ISUZU1132401681
    ISUZU1132404870
    ISUZU13200487
    ISUZU132004870
    ISUZU132004871
    ISUZU1873100700
    ISUZU8943924750
    ISUZU94037791
    ISUZUX13201008
    ISUZUX132010080
    (manufacturer not verified)8000001
    JIMCOJOC88027
    JIMCOJOC88039
    (manufacturer not verified)JT6058
    JURA (HIFI)SO3328
    (manufacturer not verified)KL156
    (manufacturer not verified)KL179
    KOBELCO2451U3331
    KOBELCOVAME084530
    KOBELCOVAME088519
    KOMATSU3636035310
    KRALINATORL207
    LINK-BELT3H1748
    LINK-BELT3H1755
    LUBER-FINERLFP6007
    MACK5839LF3328
    (manufacturer not verified)W11502
    (manufacturer not verified)T6739F
    MITSUBISHI3254011600
    MITSUBISHI3254011600D
    MITSUBISHIME034878
    MITSUBISHIME084530
    MITSUBISHIME088519
    MOTORCRAFTFL807
    NAPA GOLD1376
    NAPA GOLD1798
    NEW HOLLAND84397845
    NIPPON15201Z9010
    (manufacturer not verified)103926
    PBRBC1164
    PUROLATORL30068
    PUROLATORPER225
    PUROLATORPER68S
    SAKURAC5505
    SAKURAC1009
    SAKURAC1505
    SAKURAC15051
    SAKURAC6103
    SAME244192701
    SAVARA92835117
    (manufacturer not verified)SP4543
    (manufacturer not verified)SFO0122
    (manufacturer not verified)SFO6007
    TECNOCARR413
    UFI FILTERS2322700
    (manufacturer not verified)C509A
    VOLVO4229944
    VOLVO84741
    VOLVO847741
    VOLVOVOE4229944
    VOLVOVOE84741
    VOLVOVOE847741
    (manufacturer not verified)3743481
    WHITE303498425
    WIX51376
    WIX51798
    WOODGATEWGL3328
    WOWIDE FILTEROIS032

    Source: Baldwin Manufacturers' Cross-Reference, Form 560-24 (2024). Baldwin's published direction is manufacturer part → Baldwin replacement. This list shows what Baldwin published in 2024. It does not verify that the numbers interchange today.

    Upgrade chains run one way: equipment spec'd with a newer filter number should not step back to the older one. Go by what the truck was spec'd with.

    Always verify against the current OEM catalog before ordering. Cross references are a starting point, not a guarantee of fit.