Filter Cross Reference

    Baldwin BC110 cross reference

    Manufacturer numbers Baldwin lists BC110 as the replacement for

    Baldwin lists BC110 as the replacement for these manufacturer part numbers:

    ManufacturerTheir part number
    ACDELCOPF2116
    AMERICAN PARTS92417
    BIG A FILTER92417
    BOWESLP2232
    CARQUEST84019
    CARQUEST85417
    CATERPILLAR3I1166
    (manufacturer not verified)LP2232
    DONALDSONLFP550286
    DONALDSONP550286
    (manufacturer not verified)1366170
    (manufacturer not verified)1366176
    FLEETGUARDCS41000
    FLEETGUARDCS41004
    FLEETGUARDLF3416
    FLEETGUARDLF3416A
    FLEETRITECSR841000
    FLEETRITELFR83416
    FLEETRITELFR83416A
    FRAMP6697
    (manufacturer not verified)25014778
    (manufacturer not verified)25014779
    GRAINGER2KXY6
    HASTINGSKF22
    (manufacturer not verified)Z10D64
    HIGHFILTE8012
    JURA (HIFI)SO3416
    KNECHTOZ1
    KRALINATORL677
    KRALINATORL677U
    LUBER-FINERLP2232
    MACK236GB244
    MACK236GB244A
    MACK236GB244B
    MACK57GB2134
    MACK3076P6697
    MACK57GC2134
    MACK57GC2134A
    MACK57GC286
    MACK485GB3219A
    MACK485GB3219B
    MACK485GBA3219B
    MACK5839CS41000
    MACK85136709
    (manufacturer not verified)ZR902X
    (manufacturer not verified)5411800083
    NAPA GOLD1417
    NAPA GOLD7019
    (manufacturer not verified)FOF4571
    (manufacturer not verified)FH504
    PUROLATOR6926510
    PUROLATORL24558
    PUROLATORPL4558
    RENAULT5000670735
    RENAULT5000670737
    RENAULT5001846545
    RENAULT5001846546
    RENAULT5001853256
    RENAULT5001858000
    (manufacturer not verified)SP4496
    WIX51417
    WIX57019
    WOODGATEWGL3416

    Source: Baldwin Manufacturers' Cross-Reference, Form 560-24 (2024). Baldwin's published direction is manufacturer part → Baldwin replacement. This list shows what Baldwin published in 2024. It does not verify that the numbers interchange today.

    Upgrade chains run one way: equipment spec'd with a newer filter number should not step back to the older one. Go by what the truck was spec'd with.

    Always verify against the current OEM catalog before ordering. Cross references are a starting point, not a guarantee of fit.