truckpartsxref.com

    Baldwin BD7309 cross reference

    Manufacturer numbers Baldwin lists BD7309 as the replacement for

    Baldwin's 2024 catalog lists BD7309 as the replacement for these manufacturer part numbers:

    ManufacturerTheir part number
    AGCO72516560
    ALCO FILTERSSP1383
    ALLIANCEABPN10GLF9009
    ATLAS COPCO2653161527
    ATLAS COPCO5580006641 (Baldwin upgrade note)
    BIG A FILTER91500
    BIG A FILTER92748XD
    BLUE BIRD9424
    BOMAG31710199
    CARQUEST84500
    CARQUEST85748XD
    CASE366700A1
    CASE441703A1
    CASE84465096
    CASE84485647
    CASE8900126397
    CASEMLR2141068
    CUMMINS1220856
    CUMMINS3401544 (Baldwin standard option)
    CUMMINSTECXLF75000
    CUMMINSXLF75000
    DAEWOO47400023
    DAEWOO65055105023
    DAEWOO65055105023B
    DCEC (DONGFENG-CUMMINS ENGINE CO.)JLX350C
    DONALDSONELF7300
    DONGGUAN LUAO FILTERDO33000
    DONGGUAN LUAO FILTERDO99009
    DOOSAN47400023
    DOOSAN65055105023
    DOOSAN65055105023B
    FIL FILTERZP3051MG
    FLEETGUARDLF9009 (Baldwin standard option)
    FLEETRITELFR89009
    FORD MOTORBG2X6731CA
    FRAMHPH11000FP
    FRAMHPH9500
    GONHERGP3001
    GRAINGER2KYE2
    GUANGXI LIUGONG MACHINERY CO53C0053
    HASTINGSLF515
    HENGSTH300W07
    HIGHFILTH11808
    HITACHI4470720
    HITACHIE0A000080
    HYSTER1513759
    HYUNDAI11NA70110
    HYUNDAIYUBP00302
    INGERSOLL RAND22177737
    INGERSOLL RAND53161527
    INGERSOLL RAND57521098
    JACKRABBITB040107
    JCB (J.C. BAMFORD)2910965
    JIMCOJOC88042
    JOHN DEEREAT193242
    JOHN DEEREPMLF9009
    JURA (HIFI)SO10011
    JURA (HIFI)SO3000 (Baldwin upgrade note)
    KAESSBOHRER83121050030 (Baldwin upgrade note)
    KING LONG299006635
    KOMATSU6742014540
    KRALINATORD330
    LEYLAND9P911099
    LIEBHERR10015462
    MACK5839LF9009
    MANITOWOC4136530
    MANITOWOCA104130
    MANN+HUMMELWP12121
    MANN+HUMMELWP12309
    MCCORMICK707154A1
    NAPA GOLD1748XD
    NAPA GOLD7500
    NEW HOLLAND441703A1
    NEW HOLLAND73188091
    NEW HOLLAND76194691
    NEW HOLLAND84465096
    NEW HOLLAND84485647
    NEW HOLLANDMLR2141068
    O&K ORENSTEIN & KOPPEL1487676
    PUROLATORL56019
    SAKURAC5707
    SENNEBOGEN157835
    SF-FILTER / SCHUPPSP4692 (Baldwin upgrade note)
    SISU1216400561
    SOLARIS BUS120390054
    SURE FILTER TECHNOLOGYSFO0009
    TATA CUMMINS220018139901
    TECFILPSL909
    TEREX15500272
    TEREX4013389001
    TEREX839066
    UNIFLUXXO157 (Baldwin upgrade note)
    VERSATILE86029587
    VOLKSWAGEN2T0115561
    VOLVO14503824
    VOOLCO FILTERVO1807
    WIRTGEN195743
    WIX51748XD
    WIX57500
    WOODGATEWGL9199

    Source: Baldwin Manufacturers' Cross-Reference, Form 560-24 (2024). Baldwin's published direction is manufacturer part → Baldwin replacement. This list shows what Baldwin published in 2024. It does not verify that the numbers interchange today.

    Upgrade chains run one way: equipment spec'd with a newer filter number should not step back to the older one. Go by what the truck was spec'd with.

    Always verify against the current OEM catalog before ordering. Cross references are a starting point, not a guarantee of fit.

    See a wrong cross? Report a wrong cross.