Filter Cross Reference

    Baldwin BF1179 cross reference

    Manufacturer numbers Baldwin lists BF1179 as the replacement for

    Baldwin lists BF1179 as the replacement for these manufacturer part numbers:

    ManufacturerTheir part number
    ACDELCOFS30
    ACDELCOGF547
    ACDELCOGF602
    ACDELCOGF745
    ACDELCOGF747
    ACDELCOGF657
    ACDELCOGF660
    ACDELCOGF675
    ACDELCOGF682
    ACDELCOGF803
    ACDELCOGF804
    ACDELCOGF807
    ACDELCOGF700
    ACDELCOGF816
    (manufacturer not verified)G484
    (manufacturer not verified)G513
    AIRTEXG6308
    AIRTEXG6316
    AIRTEXG6323
    AIRTEXG2970
    AIRTEXG2974
    AIRTEXG6359
    AIRTEXG6368
    AIRTEXG6369
    AIRTEXG6371
    AIRTEXG6399
    AIRTEXG6535
    AIRTEXG6536
    AIRTEXG6541
    ALCO FILTERSSP2032
    ALCO FILTERSSP2069
    ASAHIF7862
    ASAHIF1567
    ASAHIF1856
    ASAHIF1955
    ATLASGF6001
    ATLASGF6031
    ATLASGF6046
    ATLASGF6059
    ATLASGF6061
    ATLASGF6065
    ATLASGF637
    ATLASFF43
    ATLASGF9083
    AUTO EXTRAGF6001
    AUTO EXTRAGF6031
    AUTO EXTRAGF637
    BAP/GEON1131208
    BAP/GEON1131530
    BAP/GEON1131534
    (manufacturer not verified)GFC6573
    (manufacturer not verified)GFM9055
    (manufacturer not verified)GFT6031
    (manufacturer not verified)430947
    (manufacturer not verified)430964
    (manufacturer not verified)430965
    (manufacturer not verified)430968
    (manufacturer not verified)430970
    BECK/ARNLEY430836
    BECK/ARNLEY430843
    (manufacturer not verified)430993
    (manufacturer not verified)430999
    (manufacturer not verified)431004
    (manufacturer not verified)431007
    BECK/ARNLEY430881
    (manufacturer not verified)431011
    BECK/ARNLEY430901
    BECK/ARNLEY430918
    BECK/ARNLEY430925
    BIG A FILTER95333
    BIG A FILTER95287
    BIG A FILTER95288
    BIG A FILTER95491
    BIG A FILTER95502
    BOSCH71552
    BOSCH71616
    BOSCH986450103
    BOSCH986450111
    BOSCHBFE031
    BOWESG2974
    BOWESG513
    CARQUEST86333
    CARQUEST86491
    CARQUEST86502
    CARQUEST86287
    CARQUEST86622
    CARQUEST86288
    CASITECG255
    CASITECG288
    CENEXG2974
    CENEXG484
    CENEXG513
    CENEXG6535
    CENEXG6536
    CENEXG6541
    (manufacturer not verified)3274032
    (manufacturer not verified)3274034
    (manufacturer not verified)3274039
    CHAMPIONGF74
    (manufacturer not verified)G6399
    (manufacturer not verified)G484
    (manufacturer not verified)G6535
    (manufacturer not verified)G6536
    (manufacturer not verified)G6541
    (manufacturer not verified)G513
    (manufacturer not verified)G6308
    (manufacturer not verified)G6317
    (manufacturer not verified)G6323
    (manufacturer not verified)G2970
    (manufacturer not verified)G2974
    (manufacturer not verified)G6359
    (manufacturer not verified)G6368
    (manufacturer not verified)G6369
    (manufacturer not verified)G6371
    (manufacturer not verified)GF74
    CHRYSLERMB504746
    CHRYSLERMB504753
    CHRYSLERMB504756
    CHRYSLERMB504759
    CHRYSLERMB504760
    CHRYSLERMB504761
    CHRYSLERMB504762
    CHRYSLERMB504764
    CHRYSLERMB504766
    CHRYSLERMB658684
    CHRYSLERMB658689
    CHRYSLERMB868451
    CHRYSLERMB868452
    CHRYSLERMB868457
    CITGOG6317
    CITGOG6359
    CITGOG6368
    CITGOG6369
    CITGOG6371
    CITGOG2974
    CITGOG6399
    CITGOG6535
    CITGOG6536
    CITGOG484
    CITGOG6541
    CITGOG513
    CLEAN FILTERSMBNA055
    CLEAN FILTERSMBNA972
    (manufacturer not verified)WCF624
    COOPERSFIG7020
    COOPERSFIG7050
    COOPERSFIG7076
    CROSLAND6714
    DAIHATSU233008731000
    DAIHATSU2330087724
    DAIHATSU2330087724000
    DAIHATSU2330087729
    DAIHATSU2330087729000
    DAIHATSU2330087731
    DAIHATSU2330087731000
    DAIHATSU2330087733
    DENSO1861004020
    DEUTSCHFF673
    DEUTSCHFF4039
    DEUTSCHFF4044
    DEUTSCHFF695
    DEUTSCHFF711
    DEUTSCHFF729
    DEUTSCHFF633
    DEUTSCHFF634
    DEUTSCHFF636
    DEUTSCHFF660
    DEUTSCHG513
    DONALDSONP552398
    EVERGARDF40263
    EVERGARDF44662
    EVERGARDF55114
    EVERGARDF44788
    EVERGARDF44829
    EVERGARDF44830
    EVERGARDF44861
    EVERGARDF45057
    EVERGARDF45058
    EVERGARDF45059
    EVERGARDF45068
    EVERGARDF45071
    FIAAMFT5301
    FIAAMFT5302
    FIAAMFT5308
    FIAAMFT5186
    FIRESTONEFF6541
    FLEETGUARDFF5182
    FLEETRITEFFR85182
    FRAMG6553
    FRAMG6553DP
    FRAMG7647
    FRAMG6573
    FRAMG4841
    FRAMG6573DP
    FRAMG7765
    FRAMG7766
    FRAMG7766DP
    FRAMG7767
    FRAMG7767DP
    FRAMG7768
    FRAMG5355
    FRAMG6859
    FRAMG8164
    FRAMG8164DP
    FRAMG7194
    FRAMG6462
    FRAMG6462DP
    FRAMG6465
    FRAMG7355
    FRAMG6465DP
    (manufacturer not verified)GF3031
    (manufacturer not verified)GF6001
    (manufacturer not verified)GF6031
    (manufacturer not verified)GF9083
    (manufacturer not verified)GF6046
    (manufacturer not verified)GF9106
    (manufacturer not verified)GF6059
    (manufacturer not verified)GF6061
    (manufacturer not verified)GF6065
    (manufacturer not verified)GF637
    (manufacturer not verified)25055856
    (manufacturer not verified)25055857
    (manufacturer not verified)25055865
    (manufacturer not verified)25175535
    (manufacturer not verified)25175538
    (manufacturer not verified)25175553
    (manufacturer not verified)25175560
    (manufacturer not verified)25166004
    (manufacturer not verified)25176278
    (manufacturer not verified)25176280
    (manufacturer not verified)25121602
    (manufacturer not verified)25176732
    (manufacturer not verified)25313805
    (manufacturer not verified)25313806
    (manufacturer not verified)25313809
    (manufacturer not verified)25313818
    GONHERGG185
    GRAINGER2FBF1
    GRAINGER4ERT8
    GRAND PRIXG6535
    GRAND PRIXG6541
    GRAND PRIXG2970
    GRAND PRIXG2974
    GRAND PRIXG484
    GRAND PRIXG513
    (manufacturer not verified)F44829P
    GROUP 7F45068P
    GURGFI46053
    HASTINGSGF288
    HIGHFILTE66045
    HIGHFILTE66046
    HIGHFILTE66059
    HIGHFILTE66061
    HIGHFILTE66065
    HIGHFILTE69055
    HIGHFILTE69083
    HIGHFILTE69086
    HIGHFILTE69104
    HYUNDAI3191028300
    IAPCOA0361030
    IAPCOFF107
    IAPCOA0361036
    IAPCOFF127
    IAPCOA0361044
    IAPCOFF978
    (manufacturer not verified)ALG6031
    (manufacturer not verified)ALG6045
    (manufacturer not verified)ALG6046
    (manufacturer not verified)ALG6053
    (manufacturer not verified)ALG6059
    (manufacturer not verified)ALG6061
    (manufacturer not verified)ALG6065
    (manufacturer not verified)48109
    (manufacturer not verified)48126
    (manufacturer not verified)48149
    (manufacturer not verified)FGI043
    (manufacturer not verified)FGI049
    (manufacturer not verified)FGI083
    (manufacturer not verified)ALG9055
    (manufacturer not verified)ALG9083
    ITM1130303
    ITM1131530
    ITM1131534
    (manufacturer not verified)GF870
    (manufacturer not verified)GF879
    (manufacturer not verified)GF885
    (manufacturer not verified)GF890
    KRALINATORG183
    KRALINATORG184
    KRALINATORG205
    KRALINATORG206
    KRALINATORG219
    KRALINATORG251
    KRALINATORG138
    KRALINATORG3639
    LAZORLITEL116408
    (manufacturer not verified)L116607
    (manufacturer not verified)L116764
    (manufacturer not verified)L116785
    (manufacturer not verified)L116925
    LAZORLITEL114850
    LAZORLITEL115738
    LAZORLITEL115800
    LAZORLITEL115894
    LEELG8368
    LEELG8974
    (manufacturer not verified)LG8974
    LUBER-FINERG484
    LUBER-FINERG513
    LUBER-FINERG6308
    LUBER-FINERG6316
    LUBER-FINERG6317
    LUBER-FINERG6323
    LUBER-FINERG2970
    LUBER-FINERG2974
    LUBER-FINERG6359
    LUBER-FINERG6368
    LUBER-FINERG6369
    LUBER-FINERG6371
    LUBER-FINERG6399
    LUBER-FINERG6535
    LUBER-FINERG6536
    LUBER-FINERG6541
    LUCASF139
    LUCASF155
    LUCASF160
    LUCASF176
    LUCASF195
    (manufacturer not verified)F105
    LUCASFN05
    LUCASF69
    (manufacturer not verified)MF1015
    (manufacturer not verified)MF1078
    (manufacturer not verified)WK61421
    (manufacturer not verified)WK61424
    (manufacturer not verified)WK61424X
    (manufacturer not verified)WK61426X
    (manufacturer not verified)WK61427
    (manufacturer not verified)WK61430
    (manufacturer not verified)G2974
    MAX LUBEMF40263
    MAX LUBEMF44829
    MAX LUBEMF45068
    (manufacturer not verified)FT7273
    (manufacturer not verified)FT7285
    (manufacturer not verified)FT7287
    (manufacturer not verified)FT7289
    (manufacturer not verified)FT7295
    (manufacturer not verified)FT1140
    (manufacturer not verified)FT1169
    (manufacturer not verified)F56573
    (manufacturer not verified)F59055
    (manufacturer not verified)G6535
    (manufacturer not verified)G6541
    (manufacturer not verified)FF55114
    (manufacturer not verified)G513
    (manufacturer not verified)G6317
    (manufacturer not verified)GF154
    (manufacturer not verified)G6359
    (manufacturer not verified)GF170
    (manufacturer not verified)GF180
    (manufacturer not verified)GF181
    (manufacturer not verified)GF187
    (manufacturer not verified)GF188
    (manufacturer not verified)GF190
    (manufacturer not verified)GF19085
    (manufacturer not verified)GF192
    (manufacturer not verified)GF200
    (manufacturer not verified)GF6031
    (manufacturer not verified)UF101
    MITSUBISHIMB504746
    MITSUBISHIMB504753
    MITSUBISHIMB504756
    MITSUBISHIMB504759
    MITSUBISHIMB504760
    MITSUBISHIMB504761
    MITSUBISHIMB504762
    MITSUBISHIMB504764
    MITSUBISHIMB504766
    MITSUBISHIMB658684
    MITSUBISHIMB658689
    MITSUBISHIMB868451
    MITSUBISHIMB868452
    MITSUBISHIMB868454
    MITSUBISHIMB868457
    MITSUBISHIMB868463
    MOPARMB504740
    MOPARMB540766
    MOTORCRAFTFG1101
    MOTORCRAFTFG885
    MOTORCRAFTFG920
    (manufacturer not verified)NFMI005
    (manufacturer not verified)NFMI015
    (manufacturer not verified)NFMI016
    (manufacturer not verified)99083
    (manufacturer not verified)NFT001
    (manufacturer not verified)99104
    (manufacturer not verified)99106
    (manufacturer not verified)NFT012
    (manufacturer not verified)NFT013
    (manufacturer not verified)NFT014
    (manufacturer not verified)NFT016
    (manufacturer not verified)NFT017
    (manufacturer not verified)96045
    (manufacturer not verified)96046
    (manufacturer not verified)96053
    (manufacturer not verified)96059
    (manufacturer not verified)96061
    (manufacturer not verified)96065
    (manufacturer not verified)99055
    (manufacturer not verified)NFMI003
    (manufacturer not verified)NFMI004
    NAPA GOLD3333
    NAPA GOLD3491
    NAPA GOLD3502
    NAPA GOLD3287
    NAPA GOLD3288
    NAPA GOLD3622
    NAPA GOLD3696
    NAPA GOLD3639
    NAPA GOLD3653
    (manufacturer not verified)23502
    NIPPON1861000740
    NIPPON1861000822
    NIPPON1861001091
    NIPPON1861002010
    NIPPON1861002430
    NIPPON1861002450
    NIPPON1861002690
    NIPPON1861003390
    (manufacturer not verified)36553
    (manufacturer not verified)32974
    (manufacturer not verified)73491
    (manufacturer not verified)73869
    (manufacturer not verified)73502
    (manufacturer not verified)73288
    (manufacturer not verified)73622
    (manufacturer not verified)73639
    (manufacturer not verified)73653
    PARTS PLUSG2974
    (manufacturer not verified)G484
    PARTS PLUSG6368
    PARTS PLUSG6371
    (manufacturer not verified)PFB3502X
    (manufacturer not verified)PFB44662
    (manufacturer not verified)PFB44788
    PENTIUSPFB44829
    PENTIUSPFB44830
    PENTIUSPFB44861
    PENTIUSPFB45057
    PENTIUSPFB45068
    PENTIUSPFB45071
    PENTIUSPFB55114
    (manufacturer not verified)PF4788
    (manufacturer not verified)PF4830
    (manufacturer not verified)PF5057
    (manufacturer not verified)PF5059
    (manufacturer not verified)PF5071
    (manufacturer not verified)PF5477
    (manufacturer not verified)PF6462
    (manufacturer not verified)PF7767
    PRIME GUARDPFF8164
    PRO-TEC520
    PRO/GAUGEG6462
    PROMOTIVEF44829P
    PROMOTIVEF45068P
    PRONTOPF4662
    PRONTOPF4829
    PRONTOPF5068
    PUREPROF40263
    PUREPROF44829
    PUREPROF44830
    PUREPROF45068
    PUROLATORF44861M
    PUROLATORF55114
    PUROLATORF45057
    PUROLATORF45057M
    PUROLATORF40263
    PUROLATORF45058
    PUROLATORF40263M
    PUROLATORF45058M
    PUROLATORF45059
    PUROLATORF45059M
    PUROLATORF45068
    PUROLATORF45068M
    PUROLATORF45071
    PUROLATORF45071M
    PUROLATORF44662
    PUROLATORF44662M
    PUROLATORF44662MM7
    PUROLATORF44703
    PUROLATORF44781
    PUROLATORF44781M
    PUROLATORF44788
    PUROLATORF44788M
    PUROLATORF44829
    PUROLATORF44829M
    PUROLATORF44830
    PUROLATORF44830M
    PUROLATORF44861
    PUROLATORPFC4662
    PUROLATORPFC4662M
    PUROLATORPFC263
    PUROLATORPFC263M
    (manufacturer not verified)1131530
    (manufacturer not verified)1131534
    (manufacturer not verified)1131537
    (manufacturer not verified)71502
    (manufacturer not verified)71521
    (manufacturer not verified)71541
    (manufacturer not verified)71549
    (manufacturer not verified)71552
    (manufacturer not verified)71558
    (manufacturer not verified)71591
    (manufacturer not verified)71597
    (manufacturer not verified)71599
    (manufacturer not verified)71606
    (manufacturer not verified)71616
    (manufacturer not verified)71626
    (manufacturer not verified)71627
    (manufacturer not verified)71628
    (manufacturer not verified)71629
    RYCOZ361
    RYCOZ316
    SAKURAFS1018
    SAKURAFS1020
    SAKURAFS1021
    SAKURAFS1106
    SAKURAFS1108
    SAKURAFS1113
    SAKURAFS1125
    SAKURAFS1127
    SAKURAFS1129
    (manufacturer not verified)59148
    (manufacturer not verified)59149
    (manufacturer not verified)59065
    (manufacturer not verified)59127
    (manufacturer not verified)G2974
    SHELLG6368
    SHELLG6541
    SHELLGF288
    TIRES PLUSFF6541
    TOYOTA2330013020
    TOYOTA2330016050
    TOYOTA2330016220
    TOYOTA2330016240
    TOYOTA2330016270
    TOYOTA2330016280
    TOYOTA2330074040
    TOYOTA2330019045
    TOYOTA2330074050
    TOYOTA2330019085
    TOYOTA2330074080
    TOYOTA2330019115
    TOYOTA2330074150
    TOYOTA2330074290
    TOYOTA2330019205
    TOYOTA2330019225
    TOYOTA2330019235
    TOYOTA2330079015
    TOYOTA2330019245
    TOYOTA2330079025
    TOYOTA2330019265
    TOYOTA2330079175
    TOYOTA2330079185
    TOYOTA2330019325
    TOYOTA2330079235
    TOYOTA2330019375
    TOYOTA2330019425
    TOYOTA2330079305
    TOYOTA2330079335
    TOYOTA2330020020
    TOYOTA2330079545
    TOYOTA2330029045
    TOYOTA2330039045
    TOYOTA2330039055
    TOYOTA1861000740
    TOYOTA1861000822
    TOYOTA2303013020
    TOYOTA2303074020
    TOYOTA2303079025
    TOYOTA2303079205
    TOYOTA2330379025
    TOYOTA2330011090
    TRUSTG2974
    TVITVIGF6031
    TRUSTG484
    TRUSTG6368
    TRUSTG6371
    UFI FILTERS3164800
    UFI FILTERS3166700
    UFI FILTERS3166800
    UFI FILTERS3166900
    UFI FILTERS3199900
    UFI FILTERS3152300
    UFI FILTERS3152600
    UFI FILTERS3152700
    UFI FILTERS3154600
    UFI FILTERS3155400
    UFI FILTERS3155800
    UFI FILTERS3160500
    UFI FILTERS3160800
    UFI FILTERS3160900
    (manufacturer not verified)UF660
    VERA1202603
    VERA1202652
    VERA1201598
    VERA1201754
    VERA1202488
    WARNERG6399
    WARNERG484
    WARNERG6535
    WARNERG6536
    WARNERG6541
    WARNERG513
    WARNERG6317
    WARNERG6359
    WARNERG2974
    WARNERG6368
    WARNERG6369
    WARNERG6371
    WIX33287
    WIX33288
    WIX33333
    WIX33491
    WIX33653
    WIX33502
    WIX33622
    WIX33696
    WIX33639
    (manufacturer not verified)W27197
    (manufacturer not verified)W27258
    WOWIDE FILTERFMS01I
    WOWIDE FILTERFTT02I
    WOWIDE FILTERFTT03I
    WOWIDE FILTERFTT05I
    WOWIDE FILTERFTT06I
    WOWIDE FILTERFTT08I

    Source: Baldwin Manufacturers' Cross-Reference, Form 560-24 (2024). Baldwin's published direction is manufacturer part → Baldwin replacement. This list shows what Baldwin published in 2024. It does not verify that the numbers interchange today.

    Upgrade chains run one way: equipment spec'd with a newer filter number should not step back to the older one. Go by what the truck was spec'd with.

    Always verify against the current OEM catalog before ordering. Cross references are a starting point, not a guarantee of fit.