Filter Cross Reference

    Baldwin BF1226 cross reference

    Manufacturer numbers Baldwin lists BF1226 as the replacement for

    Baldwin lists BF1226 as the replacement for these manufacturer part numbers:

    ManufacturerTheir part number
    ACDELCOTP1069
    AGCO72515734
    AGCO6657992
    (manufacturer not verified)7176496
    (manufacturer not verified)7176496A
    (manufacturer not verified)114545A1
    CASE86990957
    CASEJ286503
    CASEJ843760
    CASEJ903202
    CASEJ931062
    (manufacturer not verified)LFF8062
    CLAAS6495000
    (manufacturer not verified)T121082
    (manufacturer not verified)3843760
    (manufacturer not verified)3903202
    COOPERSFSW4101
    (manufacturer not verified)5030
    CUMMINS3903202
    CUMMINS3843760
    CUMMINS3931062
    CUMMINS3931064
    CUMMINS389070
    CUMMINS3286503
    CUMMINSAX1004559
    DAFCBU1177
    DAFCBU1920
    DAF490160
    DONALDSONFFP550248
    DONALDSONP550248
    (manufacturer not verified)1240619H1
    (manufacturer not verified)2011055
    (manufacturer not verified)C3903202
    FIAT73175965
    FIAT73175973
    FIAT76194582
    (manufacturer not verified)FCL7104
    (manufacturer not verified)FCL7449
    FLEETGUARDFF5047
    FLEETGUARDFS1226
    FLEETRITEFFR85047
    FLEETRITEFSR81226
    FLEETRITEFSR81251
    (manufacturer not verified)Y03753701
    FORD MOTORF3HZ9365C
    FORD MOTORF3HZ9365E
    FRAMP8043
    (manufacturer not verified)1290383H1
    (manufacturer not verified)25011999
    (manufacturer not verified)77383303
    GRAINGER2KXU7
    GRAINGER2FBC6
    GREYFRIARS837S
    GUD FILTERSZ108
    HASTINGSFF898
    HENGSTH179WK
    HENGSTH70WK03
    (manufacturer not verified)1240619H1
    (manufacturer not verified)1133493R1
    (manufacturer not verified)1240619H1
    HARVESTER3218793R91
    (manufacturer not verified)59477570
    (manufacturer not verified)48058
    (manufacturer not verified)ALG2051
    (manufacturer not verified)8320270
    JOHN DEEREF121868
    JOHN DEEREF433395
    JURA (HIFI)SN1251
    (manufacturer not verified)83129993490
    KLOBIKL345
    KOMATSU1240619H1
    KOMATSU1240619H2
    KOMATSU6732716310
    KOMATSU6733719110
    LEYLANDCBU1177
    LEYLANDCBU1920
    LEYLANDCVU1177
    LUBER-FINERLFF8062
    (manufacturer not verified)601
    (manufacturer not verified)7176601
    LUCASHDF601
    MACK3076P8043
    MACK5839FS1251
    (manufacturer not verified)4136270
    (manufacturer not verified)WK7162X
    (manufacturer not verified)WK84216
    (manufacturer not verified)537A0016
    (manufacturer not verified)29215544
    (manufacturer not verified)8320270
    NEW HOLLAND71104220
    NEW HOLLAND86555246
    NEW HOLLAND87800220
    NEW HOLLAND86990957
    NEW HOLLAND87840509
    (manufacturer not verified)8480286
    ONAN1866524
    PUROLATORF64424
    RENAULT7701030195
    RYCOZ533
    RYCOZ156
    SAKURAFC5708
    SAKURASFC5708
    (manufacturer not verified)SK3502
    (manufacturer not verified)SFF1251
    (manufacturer not verified)SFR1251FW
    TECFILPSC411
    TECFILPSC771
    VOLVO20163150
    VOLVO3134055
    VOLVO59477570
    VOLVOVOE20163150
    VOLVOVOE3134055
    VOLVOVOE59477570
    (manufacturer not verified)FBD411
    WIXSF10024
    WOODGATEWGFS1226
    WOODGATEWGFS1251
    (manufacturer not verified)P177014

    Source: Baldwin Manufacturers' Cross-Reference, Form 560-24 (2024). Baldwin's published direction is manufacturer part → Baldwin replacement. This list shows what Baldwin published in 2024. It does not verify that the numbers interchange today.

    Upgrade chains run one way: equipment spec'd with a newer filter number should not step back to the older one. Go by what the truck was spec'd with.

    Always verify against the current OEM catalog before ordering. Cross references are a starting point, not a guarantee of fit.