Filter Cross Reference

    Baldwin BF1262 cross reference

    Manufacturer numbers Baldwin lists BF1262 as the replacement for

    Baldwin lists BF1262 as the replacement for these manufacturer part numbers:

    ManufacturerTheir part number
    CARQUEST86947
    (manufacturer not verified)LFF1021
    CUMMINS3089916
    CUMMINS4095189
    CUMMINS4095190
    CUMMINS4096308
    CUMMINS4966691
    CUMMINS4967357
    CUMMINS4968541
    CUMMINS4968542
    CUMMINS4970232
    CUMMINS4970909
    DONALDSONP551006
    DONALDSONP552006
    FLEETGUARDFS1006
    FLEETGUARDFS1013
    FLEETGUARDFS19841
    FLEETGUARDFS19870
    FLEETRITEFSR81006
    FRAMPS10979
    GRAINGER2KYZ1
    HASTINGSFF1142
    HITACHI4640732
    HITACHI4446815
    HITACHIE12979376
    JURA (HIFI)SN40527
    KOMATSU6003117550
    KOMATSU6003113110
    KOMATSU6003113111
    KOMATSU6003197550
    KOMATSU6003193110
    KOMATSU6003193111
    KOMATSU76999473
    KOMATSUBF4803
    LIEBHERR5617911
    LUBER-FINERLFF1021
    (manufacturer not verified)WK12290
    NAPA GOLD3645
    NAPA GOLD3947
    PERKINS4759205
    PUROLATORF76006
    SAKURASFC560102
    (manufacturer not verified)SK3323
    (manufacturer not verified)1273400331
    WIX33645
    WIX33947
    WIX533645
    WIX533947
    WOODGATEWGFS1006

    Source: Baldwin Manufacturers' Cross-Reference, Form 560-24 (2024). Baldwin's published direction is manufacturer part → Baldwin replacement. This list shows what Baldwin published in 2024. It does not verify that the numbers interchange today.

    Upgrade chains run one way: equipment spec'd with a newer filter number should not step back to the older one. Go by what the truck was spec'd with.

    Always verify against the current OEM catalog before ordering. Cross references are a starting point, not a guarantee of fit.