Filter Cross Reference

    Baldwin BF1280 cross reference

    Manufacturer numbers Baldwin lists BF1280 as the replacement for

    Baldwin lists BF1280 as the replacement for these manufacturer part numbers:

    ManufacturerTheir part number
    ACDELCOT1068
    ACDELCOT1068F
    AGCO3903410
    (manufacturer not verified)709936
    AGCO72501531
    ALLIANCEABPN10GFS1280
    AMERICAN PARTS95357
    (manufacturer not verified)49501000015
    (manufacturer not verified)P401230
    ATLAS COPCO71029
    AUTO EXTRAHD3357
    (manufacturer not verified)53501140
    (manufacturer not verified)MB1992366
    (manufacturer not verified)221393
    (manufacturer not verified)1821125
    BIG A FILTER95357
    CARQUEST86357
    CARQUEST86357MP
    CARQUEST96051
    (manufacturer not verified)3050301
    CASE180412
    CASE84476807
    CASE903410
    CASEJ390942
    CASEJ903410
    CASEJ925274
    CASEJ930942
    CASEE156170
    CATERPILLAR3I1178
    (manufacturer not verified)36846
    CLAAS3417710
    CLARK EQUIPMENT1992366
    CLARK EQUIPMENT913556
    (manufacturer not verified)913556
    (manufacturer not verified)3903410
    COOPERSAZF829
    COOPERSFSW4141
    CUMMINS3903410
    CUMMINS3925274
    CUMMINS3930942
    CUMMINS3890706
    CUMMINS3935274
    CUMMINS4093730
    CUMMINS5268934
    DONALDSONFFP551329
    DONALDSONFFP550439
    DONALDSONP172654
    DONALDSONP550438
    DONALDSONP550439
    DONALDSONP551329
    DONALDSONP551176
    DYNAPAC212374
    DYNAPAC4700900827
    (manufacturer not verified)211032
    (manufacturer not verified)900827
    FIAT75208274
    FIAT76107829
    (manufacturer not verified)FCL7280
    FLEETGUARDFF5056
    FLEETGUARDFF5038
    FLEETGUARDFS1280
    FLEETRITEFFR85038
    FLEETRITEFFR85056
    FLEETRITEFSR81280
    FORD MOTORF3HZ9162A
    FORD MOTORV88833
    (manufacturer not verified)161623
    GFFFFS1034
    (manufacturer not verified)HD3357
    (manufacturer not verified)25012001
    GONHERGPP1280
    (manufacturer not verified)77383202
    GRAINGER2FBD2
    GRAINGER2KXV5
    GREYFRIARS852S
    (manufacturer not verified)9414100789
    (manufacturer not verified)9414100805
    (manufacturer not verified)9414101066
    HASTINGSFF1014
    HENGSTH17WK06
    HIGHFILTF9365
    HITACHI76107829
    HITACHI76192505
    HITACHIL76107829
    HOUGH161623
    (manufacturer not verified)8606007
    HYUNDAI11E170210
    (manufacturer not verified)161623
    (manufacturer not verified)35374669
    (manufacturer not verified)88122551
    (manufacturer not verified)59728196
    (manufacturer not verified)57150849
    (manufacturer not verified)27003
    (manufacturer not verified)2910150
    (manufacturer not verified)2910150A
    JOHN DEEREF413331
    JURA (HIFI)SN5038
    KAWASAKIYE3903410
    (manufacturer not verified)KL141
    KNECHTKC191
    (manufacturer not verified)8320253
    KOBELCOYN50VU0001D2
    KOMATSU161623
    KOMATSU6732716120
    KOMATSU6742015065
    KRALINATORFS366
    (manufacturer not verified)C8H0078
    LINK-BELT3A15893
    LUBER-FINERLFF3357
    LUBER-FINERLFF3417
    (manufacturer not verified)LFP1280
    (manufacturer not verified)25850
    MACK5839FS1280
    MAHLEKC191
    (manufacturer not verified)4133930
    MANITOU473725
    MANITOU473728
    (manufacturer not verified)WK9165X
    (manufacturer not verified)1072418M1
    (manufacturer not verified)1076748M1
    (manufacturer not verified)1076748M2
    MASSEY FERGUSON3621278M1
    (manufacturer not verified)MF3401
    (manufacturer not verified)29215328
    NAPA GOLD3357
    NAPA GOLD600051
    NEW HOLLAND71101910
    NEW HOLLAND71101919
    NEW HOLLAND75289652
    NEW HOLLAND84476807
    NEW HOLLAND83977314
    NEW HOLLANDV88833
    NEW HOLLANDE156170
    NEW HOLLANDJ390942
    NISSAN3196204010
    (manufacturer not verified)1465437
    ONAN1492250
    ONAN1492582
    (manufacturer not verified)73357
    (manufacturer not verified)PP3401
    PPMK2650575
    PUROLATORF54423
    PUROLATORF64863
    PUROLATORPER4423F
    SAKURAFC5706
    SAKURASFC5706
    (manufacturer not verified)SK3570
    SOGEFI PROFT5360
    STEIGER331158T1
    (manufacturer not verified)SFF1280
    (manufacturer not verified)SFR1280FW
    TECFILPSC410
    (manufacturer not verified)8413331
    (manufacturer not verified)413331
    UNIFLUXXN159
    (manufacturer not verified)1611004150
    (manufacturer not verified)1992366
    (manufacturer not verified)107611001
    VERSATILE88834
    VOLVO36846
    VOLVO43923093
    VOLVO991203410
    VOLVOVOE36846
    VOLVOVOE43923093
    (manufacturer not verified)VOE991203410
    WHITE303437582
    WIX33357
    WIXSF10051
    WIXWF10051
    WOODGATEWGF5038
    WOODGATEWGFS1280
    ZETTELMEYER22854649

    Source: Baldwin Manufacturers' Cross-Reference, Form 560-24 (2024). Baldwin's published direction is manufacturer part → Baldwin replacement. This list shows what Baldwin published in 2024. It does not verify that the numbers interchange today.

    Upgrade chains run one way: equipment spec'd with a newer filter number should not step back to the older one. Go by what the truck was spec'd with.

    Always verify against the current OEM catalog before ordering. Cross references are a starting point, not a guarantee of fit.