Filter Cross Reference

    Baldwin BF46131 cross reference

    Manufacturer numbers Baldwin lists BF46131 as the replacement for

    Baldwin lists BF46131 as the replacement for these manufacturer part numbers:

    ManufacturerTheir part number
    (manufacturer not verified)ALG2407
    CARQUEST96732
    FLEETGUARDFF5878
    FLEETGUARDFF5987
    GRAINGER55VU17
    HENGSTH421WK
    JURA (HIFI)SN70413
    (manufacturer not verified)WK11044
    (manufacturer not verified)WK11051
    MECAFILTERELG5599
    RACORRS175RCR01
    RACORRS175RCR03
    RENAULT21764961
    RENAULT22253506
    RENAULT7421764961
    RENAULT7422253506
    RENAULT7423843831
    RENAULT7423889561
    SAKURAFC25170
    (manufacturer not verified)SK48639
    (manufacturer not verified)SFF4958
    UNIFLUXXN2040
    (manufacturer not verified)21764937
    (manufacturer not verified)21764952
    (manufacturer not verified)21764961
    (manufacturer not verified)22253547
    (manufacturer not verified)22474709
    (manufacturer not verified)23843835
    (manufacturer not verified)23861998
    (manufacturer not verified)23880105
    VOLVO23843835
    VOLVO21764952
    VOLVO23861998
    VOLVO21764961
    VOLVO23880105
    VOLVO22253506
    VOLVO22253547

    Source: Baldwin Manufacturers' Cross-Reference, Form 560-24 (2024). Baldwin's published direction is manufacturer part → Baldwin replacement. This list shows what Baldwin published in 2024. It does not verify that the numbers interchange today.

    Upgrade chains run one way: equipment spec'd with a newer filter number should not step back to the older one. Go by what the truck was spec'd with.

    Always verify against the current OEM catalog before ordering. Cross references are a starting point, not a guarantee of fit.