Filter Cross Reference

    Baldwin BF719 cross reference

    Manufacturer numbers Baldwin lists BF719 as the replacement for

    Baldwin lists BF719 as the replacement for these manufacturer part numbers:

    ManufacturerTheir part number
    ACDELCOTP1062
    (manufacturer not verified)99100471
    ASAHIHF1943
    ASAHIIF3352
    BIG A FILTER95398
    BIG A FILTER95382
    BOSCH1457434181
    BOSCH8472065730
    BOSCH8472065730031
    BOSCH9879993041
    BOSCHN4181
    BUDA99100471
    CARQUEST86382
    CARQUEST86398
    CLEAN FILTERSDN233
    COOPERSFSM4026
    (manufacturer not verified)5044
    DONALDSONP779434
    FIAAMFT4800
    FLEETGUARDFF4136
    FLEETRITEFFR84136
    FRAMP6904
    FRAMP4139PL
    (manufacturer not verified)P4139
    GFFFFS1032
    (manufacturer not verified)25012015
    GRAINGER2KZD8
    HASTINGSFF935
    HENGSTH184WK
    HITACHI4616545
    HITACHI4S00215
    ISUZU8980366540
    IVECO61251961
    JOHN DEERE4S00215
    KNECHTAW15
    KNECHTKC1
    LUBER-FINERLFF3415
    LUBER-FINERLFF3538
    LUBER-FINERLFF4136
    MACK3076P6904
    MACK5839FF4136
    MAHLEKC1
    (manufacturer not verified)W7231
    NAPA GOLD3398
    NAPA GOLD3382
    PURFLUXCS152
    PUROLATORF54509
    PUROLATORPER4509F
    RENAULT206573
    RENAULT3005834
    RENAULT3064963
    RENAULT941718018
    RENAULT947718018
    RENAULT870175600
    RICHIER556005140
    (manufacturer not verified)KC1
    (manufacturer not verified)99100471
    UFI FILTERS2435900
    (manufacturer not verified)4531026
    WIX33382
    WIX33398

    Source: Baldwin Manufacturers' Cross-Reference, Form 560-24 (2024). Baldwin's published direction is manufacturer part → Baldwin replacement. This list shows what Baldwin published in 2024. It does not verify that the numbers interchange today.

    Upgrade chains run one way: equipment spec'd with a newer filter number should not step back to the older one. Go by what the truck was spec'd with.

    Always verify against the current OEM catalog before ordering. Cross references are a starting point, not a guarantee of fit.