Filter Cross Reference

    Baldwin BF885 cross reference

    Manufacturer numbers Baldwin lists BF885 as the replacement for

    Baldwin lists BF885 as the replacement for these manufacturer part numbers:

    ManufacturerTheir part number
    ACDELCOGF518
    ACDELCOGF519
    ACDELCOGF521
    ACDELCOGF555
    ACDELCOGF484
    ACDELCOGF882
    ACDELCOGF795
    AIRTEXG2918
    AIRTEXG2933
    AIRTEXG2947
    AIRTEXG2991
    (manufacturer not verified)1520146
    ALCO FILTERSMD9096
    ALCO FILTERSSP2002
    (manufacturer not verified)60506968
    (manufacturer not verified)60810503
    (manufacturer not verified)71736107
    AP LOCKHEEDLK3579
    ATLASGF5403
    ATLASGF5401
    (manufacturer not verified)431133511A
    (manufacturer not verified)441201511C
    AUTO EXTRAGF1907
    AUTO EXTRAGF5009
    AUTO EXTRAGF5021
    AUTO EXTRAGF5401
    (manufacturer not verified)FF555
    (manufacturer not verified)GFA2018
    (manufacturer not verified)GFA5025
    BAP/GEON1132005
    BAP/GEON1132006
    BAP/GEON1132011
    BAP/GEON1139101
    BAP/GEON1139105
    BAP/GEON1139800
    (manufacturer not verified)GFP2019
    (manufacturer not verified)GFP5021
    (manufacturer not verified)GFS5005
    (manufacturer not verified)GFV2010
    (manufacturer not verified)GFV5010
    BECK/ARNLEY430553
    BECK/ARNLEY430561
    BECK/ARNLEY430660
    BECK/ARNLEY430678
    BECK/ARNLEY430702
    BECK/ARNLEY430910
    BECK/ARNLEY430794
    BECK/ARNLEY430798
    BIG A FILTER3014
    BIG A FILTER95008
    BIG A FILTER95135
    BIG A FILTER95156
    BIG A FILTER95566
    BOSCH450905006
    BOSCH450905009
    BOSCH450905021
    BOSCH450905025
    BOSCH450905027
    BOSCH450905032
    BOSCH450905064
    BOSCH450905065
    BOSCH450905079
    BOSCH450905087
    BOSCH450905104
    BOSCH450905164
    BOSCH450905231
    BOSCH71041
    BOSCH450905401
    BOSCH450905403
    BOSCHF5021
    BOSCHF5025
    BOSCHF5065
    BOSCHF5079
    BOSCHF5087
    BOSCHF5104
    BOSCHF5401
    BOSCHF5403
    (manufacturer not verified)GF3713
    (manufacturer not verified)GF3745
    (manufacturer not verified)GF3747
    (manufacturer not verified)GF3748
    CARQUEST86135
    CARQUEST86156
    CARQUEST86008
    CARQUEST86566
    CENEXG2933
    CENEXG2947
    CENEXG2991
    (manufacturer not verified)3238000
    (manufacturer not verified)3239001
    (manufacturer not verified)3255000
    CHAMPIONL203
    CHAMPIONL205
    (manufacturer not verified)G2912
    (manufacturer not verified)G2918
    (manufacturer not verified)G2933
    (manufacturer not verified)G2947
    (manufacturer not verified)G2991
    (manufacturer not verified)GF95
    (manufacturer not verified)GF60
    CITGOG2912
    CITGOG2933
    CITGOG2947
    CITGOG2991
    CITROEN156775
    CLEAN FILTERSMB952
    CLEAN FILTERSMBNA959
    (manufacturer not verified)WCF661
    (manufacturer not verified)WCF608
    COOPERSFIG7001
    COOPERSFIG7008
    (manufacturer not verified)Z945
    CROSLAND6699
    CROSLAND6703
    DEUTSCHFF684
    DEUTSCHFF730
    DEUTSCHFF600
    DEUTSCHG2918
    DEUTSCHG2933
    EVERGARDF50155
    EVERGARDF53191
    (manufacturer not verified)7574020
    FIAAMFT5198
    FIAAMFT5203
    FIAT60810503
    FIAT71736107
    FIAT7174020
    FIAT7574020
    FIAT757420
    FIAT82403555
    FIAT82434499
    FLEETGUARDFF5232
    FLEETRITEFFR85232
    FORD MOTOR5010917
    FORD MOTOR78GB9155AB
    FORD MOTOR78GB9155BA
    FORD MOTOR6058519
    FRAMG3713
    FRAMG3713DP
    FRAMG3745
    FRAMG3747
    FRAMG3747DP
    FRAMG3748
    (manufacturer not verified)GF5009
    (manufacturer not verified)GF5021
    (manufacturer not verified)GF5025
    (manufacturer not verified)GF5401
    (manufacturer not verified)GF5403
    (manufacturer not verified)25055121
    (manufacturer not verified)25055426
    (manufacturer not verified)25055428
    (manufacturer not verified)25055429
    (manufacturer not verified)25055848
    (manufacturer not verified)90542540
    GONHERGG408
    GRAINGER2XXU7
    GRAINGER4EPE8
    GRAND PRIXG2933
    GRAND PRIXG2947
    GRAND PRIXG2991
    GREYFRIARS849S
    GROUP 7F53191P
    GUD FILTERSE98
    GUD FILTERSG601
    GURGFI21000
    HENGSTH148WK
    HENGSTH149WK
    HENGSTH83WK01
    HIGHFILTE62010
    (manufacturer not verified)TE62018
    HIGHFILTE65025
    IAPCOFF100
    IAPCOA0371001
    IAPCOA0380002
    IAPCOA0380004
    IAPCOA0380006
    (manufacturer not verified)B7156
    (manufacturer not verified)ALG5021
    (manufacturer not verified)ALG5025
    (manufacturer not verified)48052
    (manufacturer not verified)48080
    (manufacturer not verified)48081
    (manufacturer not verified)48100
    (manufacturer not verified)ALG2010
    (manufacturer not verified)ALG2018
    ITM1139800
    ITM1132005
    ITM1132006
    ITM1132011
    (manufacturer not verified)BE5
    KAYSERAK10L
    KAYSERAK10LV
    KAYSERAK11A
    KAYSERAK11LA
    (manufacturer not verified)GF801
    KNECHTFB657
    KNECHTKC92
    KNECHTKL36
    KNECHTKL5
    KNECHTKL6
    KRALINATORG110
    KRALINATORG238
    (manufacturer not verified)60810503
    LAZORLITEU116190
    LAZORLITEU116203
    LEELG8947
    LEELG8991
    (manufacturer not verified)LG8947
    (manufacturer not verified)LG8991
    LEYLANDCAC9630
    LUBER-FINERG2912
    LUBER-FINERG2918
    LUBER-FINERG2933
    LUBER-FINERG2947
    LUBER-FINERG2991
    LUCASF112
    LUCASF130
    LUCASF134
    (manufacturer not verified)F37
    (manufacturer not verified)F38
    LUCASF42
    LUCASF47
    LUCASF99
    M.F.I.WKA618
    MAHLEKL204
    MAHLEKL36
    MAHLEKL5
    MAHLEKL6
    MAIN FILTERMF0454178
    (manufacturer not verified)WK618
    (manufacturer not verified)WK725
    (manufacturer not verified)WK8305
    (manufacturer not verified)WK8306
    (manufacturer not verified)WK8306X
    (manufacturer not verified)G2918
    (manufacturer not verified)G2933
    (manufacturer not verified)GF103
    (manufacturer not verified)G2947
    (manufacturer not verified)G2991
    (manufacturer not verified)GF484
    (manufacturer not verified)GF5021
    (manufacturer not verified)GF5025
    (manufacturer not verified)MF3747
    MOTAQUIPVFF133
    MOTAQUIPVFF152
    MOTORCRAFTFG842
    (manufacturer not verified)RB208
    (manufacturer not verified)RB209
    (manufacturer not verified)92010
    (manufacturer not verified)NFV005
    (manufacturer not verified)95021
    (manufacturer not verified)95025
    NAPA GOLD3008
    NAPA GOLD3135
    NAPA GOLD3156
    NAPA GOLD3566
    (manufacturer not verified)PS3008
    OST FILTERSSF30057
    (manufacturer not verified)33713
    (manufacturer not verified)33747
    (manufacturer not verified)73008
    (manufacturer not verified)73135
    (manufacturer not verified)73156
    (manufacturer not verified)73566
    PARTS PLUSG2947
    (manufacturer not verified)G2991
    PBRAG6002
    PBRAG6008
    PEUGEOT156705
    PEUGEOT156710
    PEUGEOT156711
    PEUGEOT156774
    (manufacturer not verified)93011044800
    (manufacturer not verified)PF3191
    PRO/GAUGEG3713
    PROMOTIVEF53191P
    PURFLUXEP91
    PUROLATORF53191
    PUROLATORF53191P
    PUROLATORF50155
    PUROLATORF67144
    PUROLATORFCG155
    PUROLATORGF144
    PUROLATORGF1441
    PUROLATORPFC155
    PUROLATORPFC3191
    RENAULT7700268752
    (manufacturer not verified)1132005
    (manufacturer not verified)1132006
    (manufacturer not verified)1139101
    (manufacturer not verified)1139105
    (manufacturer not verified)1139800
    (manufacturer not verified)71020
    (manufacturer not verified)71023
    (manufacturer not verified)71035
    (manufacturer not verified)71036
    (manufacturer not verified)71042
    RYCOZ399
    RYCOZ400
    SAAB8319753
    SAAB8339731
    SAAB9328519
    SAVARASBI041
    SAVARA93204117
    SCANIA9328519
    (manufacturer not verified)F50155
    (manufacturer not verified)SFS3191
    TECAFILTERSKL5
    TECAFILTERSKL6
    (manufacturer not verified)B5
    TEHO FILTER61001
    TRUSTG2947
    TRUSTG2991
    UFI FILTERS3174800
    UFI FILTERS3150400
    UFI FILTERS3150600
    UFI FILTERS3157100
    UFI FILTERS3157200
    UFI FILTERS3159400
    UNIPARTGFE7018
    VERA1200575
    VERA1200658
    VERA1201408
    VERA1201416
    VERA1200559
    VERA1200567
    VOLKSWAGEN431131151
    VOLKSWAGEN431133511
    VOLKSWAGEN431133511A
    VOLKSWAGEN431133511B
    VOLKSWAGEN431133511D
    VOLKSWAGEN441201511B
    VOLKSWAGEN441201511C
    (manufacturer not verified)1276050
    (manufacturer not verified)12760500
    (manufacturer not verified)1276864
    (manufacturer not verified)12768644
    VOLVO13065305
    VOLVO3413903
    VOLVO34139030
    VOLVOVOE13065305
    VOLVOVOE1276050
    VOLVOVOE12760500
    VOLVOVOE1276864
    VOLVOVOE12768644
    VOLVOVOE3413903
    VOLVOVOE34139030
    WARNERG2912
    WARNERG2918
    WARNERG2933
    WARNERG2947
    WARNERG2991
    WIX33135
    WIX33156
    WIX33008
    WIX33566
    WIX533135
    WOODGATEWGF9357
    (manufacturer not verified)W27156
    (manufacturer not verified)W27169
    (manufacturer not verified)W27184
    (manufacturer not verified)W27212
    (manufacturer not verified)W27155

    Source: Baldwin Manufacturers' Cross-Reference, Form 560-24 (2024). Baldwin's published direction is manufacturer part → Baldwin replacement. This list shows what Baldwin published in 2024. It does not verify that the numbers interchange today.

    Upgrade chains run one way: equipment spec'd with a newer filter number should not step back to the older one. Go by what the truck was spec'd with.

    Always verify against the current OEM catalog before ordering. Cross references are a starting point, not a guarantee of fit.