truckpartsxref.com

    Baldwin BF9867-O cross reference

    Manufacturer numbers Baldwin lists BF9867-O as the replacement for

    Baldwin's 2024 catalog lists BF9867-O as the replacement for these manufacturer part numbers:

    ManufacturerTheir part number
    BOMAG5825015
    CARQUEST96582
    DONALDSONP955606
    FLEETGUARDFS19949
    GRAINGER45C035
    IVECO504166113
    JURA (HIFI)SN916110
    KALMAR9239763258
    RACORR160T
    RENAULT7420754418
    ROPA303083
    SF-FILTER / SCHUPPSK3192
    VOLVO20754418
    VOLVO3211110683
    VOLVO4292830
    VOLVO7420754418
    VOLVOVOE11110683
    VOLVOVOE4292830

    Source: Baldwin Manufacturers' Cross-Reference, Form 560-24 (2024). Baldwin's published direction is manufacturer part → Baldwin replacement. This list shows what Baldwin published in 2024. It does not verify that the numbers interchange today.

    Upgrade chains run one way: equipment spec'd with a newer filter number should not step back to the older one. Go by what the truck was spec'd with.

    Always verify against the current OEM catalog before ordering. Cross references are a starting point, not a guarantee of fit.

    See a wrong cross? Report a wrong cross.