Filter Cross Reference

    Baldwin BT216 cross reference

    Manufacturer numbers Baldwin lists BT216 as the replacement for

    Baldwin lists BT216 as the replacement for these manufacturer part numbers:

    ManufacturerTheir part number
    ACDELCOPF939
    AGCO1447048M2
    AGCO811485
    AKRON1510056
    ALCO FILTERSSP802
    (manufacturer not verified)116760603000
    (manufacturer not verified)62703506
    (manufacturer not verified)VO48
    AMERICAN PARTS2040
    AMERICAN PARTS92806
    AP LOCKHEEDAP84302A
    (manufacturer not verified)ABP3001575
    BIG A FILTER92806
    (manufacturer not verified)6511766
    BOSCH451203194
    BOSCH451203009
    BOSCH451203009850
    BOSCHP3194
    (manufacturer not verified)A8592441
    BOWESPH4403
    (manufacturer not verified)1447048M1
    (manufacturer not verified)2654403
    BUDA62703506
    (manufacturer not verified)E103999
    CARQUEST85806
    CARQUEST85806MP
    CASE3118119R1
    CASE84284907
    CASEE065502
    CASEPK71028
    CATERPILLAR3I1296
    CATERPILLAR649229E
    CATERPILLAR694229
    CATERPILLAR694229E
    CATERPILLAR7W6221
    CATERPILLAR7W2327
    CATERPILLAR9Y4479
    (manufacturer not verified)MCF0020
    (manufacturer not verified)27055
    (manufacturer not verified)PH4403
    CLAAS147223
    CLAAS1472230
    CLAAS147224
    CLAAS1472240
    CLAAS147225
    CLAAS1472250
    CLAAS7520520
    CLARK EQUIPMENT910535
    (manufacturer not verified)6511766
    (manufacturer not verified)910535
    CLEAN FILTERSDO225B
    COOPERSAZL109
    COOPERSLSB5110
    (manufacturer not verified)Z7
    (manufacturer not verified)532
    CROSLAND630
    CYCLONEPM513
    DAEWOOD160552A
    DELUXE602
    DELUXEWD602
    DITCH WITCH155955
    DONALDSONLFP554403
    DONALDSONP168090
    DONALDSONP550403
    DONALDSONP554403
    DONALDSONP779152
    (manufacturer not verified)431087
    (manufacturer not verified)5568656314
    (manufacturer not verified)P2654403
    FACETML30137
    (manufacturer not verified)PK2654403
    (manufacturer not verified)1000051233
    (manufacturer not verified)3540106
    (manufacturer not verified)901102
    FIAAMFT4863
    FIAT1930970
    FIAT62703506
    FIAT70002503
    FIAT83963907
    (manufacturer not verified)FF424EC
    (manufacturer not verified)FF477EC
    (manufacturer not verified)FCL7165
    (manufacturer not verified)FCL719
    (manufacturer not verified)1OM2531
    FLEETGUARDLF701
    FLEETGUARDPH2821A
    FLEETRITELFR8701
    FORD MOTOR3963907
    FORD MOTOR5000513
    FORD MOTORA730X6714BA
    FORD MOTOR9613324
    FORD MOTORV34778
    (manufacturer not verified)T64101001
    FRAMP4063
    FRAMPH2821
    FRAMPH2821C
    FRAMPH7650
    FRAMPH4743
    (manufacturer not verified)PH28032
    (manufacturer not verified)PH2804
    (manufacturer not verified)5568656314
    (manufacturer not verified)550002654403
    (manufacturer not verified)78849
    (manufacturer not verified)62427
    GENIE62427GT
    GIESSECLH3021
    GFFOFS4040
    (manufacturer not verified)25011130
    (manufacturer not verified)25011131
    (manufacturer not verified)7984229
    GONHERGP30M
    GONHERGP22
    GOULDP513
    GRADALL91034006
    GRAINGER2KXV7
    GREYFRIARS929S
    GREYFRIARS940S
    (manufacturer not verified)G051806
    GUD FILTERSZ38
    (manufacturer not verified)Z89
    (manufacturer not verified)9830600
    GURL3701H
    (manufacturer not verified)143101
    HARMOS866
    HASTINGSLF436
    (manufacturer not verified)29800133
    HENGSTH17W06
    HYSTER259264
    HYSTER259964
    HYSTER3000231
    HYSTER300023112
    HARVESTER3118119R1
    JIMCOJOC88037
    JURA (HIFI)SO404
    (manufacturer not verified)PEC114916
    (manufacturer not verified)PEC257003
    (manufacturer not verified)E720032431
    KLOBIKL264
    KNECHTAW66
    KNECHTOC132
    KNECHTOC37
    (manufacturer not verified)8320242
    KOMATSU20501K1470
    KOMATSU6180515130
    KOMATSU6810515130
    KOMATSUZ14OF10044
    KRALINATORL64
    KRALINATOR1000000322
    KRAMER801592
    KUBOTA7000014653
    (manufacturer not verified)Z14OF10044
    (manufacturer not verified)8592441
    (manufacturer not verified)E3540049M91
    (manufacturer not verified)E540049M91
    LEYLAND555329
    (manufacturer not verified)312225208
    (manufacturer not verified)9830600
    LUBER-FINERPH4403
    (manufacturer not verified)30178
    MAHLEAW66
    MAHLEOC132
    MAHLEOC37
    MANITOU171548
    (manufacturer not verified)105548
    (manufacturer not verified)133755
    (manufacturer not verified)W934
    (manufacturer not verified)W8004
    (manufacturer not verified)W94024
    (manufacturer not verified)W94027
    (manufacturer not verified)W94067
    MASSEY FERGUSON1447048
    MASSEY FERGUSON1447048M1
    MASSEY FERGUSON1447048M92
    MASSEY FERGUSON1447982M1
    MASSEY FERGUSON2654403
    MASSEY FERGUSON2654404
    MASSEY FERGUSON2654405
    MASSEY FERGUSON3540049M91
    MASSEY FERGUSON3621011M1
    MASSEY FERGUSON447048M1
    (manufacturer not verified)DK54
    (manufacturer not verified)2654403
    (manufacturer not verified)701898A1
    (manufacturer not verified)6511766
    (manufacturer not verified)29234525
    MOTAQUIP75065702
    MOTORCRAFTEFL493
    MOTORCRAFTEFL74
    MOTORCRAFTFL329
    NAPA GOLD1806
    NEW HOLLAND70002503
    NEW HOLLAND505511
    NEW HOLLAND84284907
    NEW HOLLAND87800083
    NEW HOLLANDV34778
    NEW HOLLANDE065502
    NEW HOLLANDPK71028
    NISSAN15208Y9701
    (manufacturer not verified)103857
    (manufacturer not verified)1499423
    (manufacturer not verified)8001088
    (manufacturer not verified)PER137
    PBRBC1166
    (manufacturer not verified)581473
    PERKINS2654403
    PERKINST64101001
    (manufacturer not verified)PP137
    (manufacturer not verified)2654403
    (manufacturer not verified)249999022
    PROMATCH9Y4479
    PURFLUXLS753
    PUROLATORL30137
    PUROLATORPC237
    PUROLATORPER137
    RENAULT5000686625
    RENAULT22714000
    RENAULT5000686525
    RENAULT5001845487
    RENAULT6005019744
    RENAULT75065702
    RYCOZ38
    SAKURAC5101
    SAKURAC66071
    (manufacturer not verified)910535
    SAVARA928404
    SAVARA92804100
    SAVARA92804117
    SAVARA92823917
    (manufacturer not verified)SP4400
    (manufacturer not verified)S9400R
    SOPARISCV440
    (manufacturer not verified)S40538
    (manufacturer not verified)SFO4403
    (manufacturer not verified)SFO44032
    TECALEMITFB5400
    TECALEMITFB2058
    TECALEMITFB20583
    TECALEMITFB2068
    TECFILPS900
    (manufacturer not verified)BSL701
    (manufacturer not verified)PSL900
    TECNOCARR406
    TECNOCARR49
    TEREX741920
    (manufacturer not verified)527705
    (manufacturer not verified)52770S
    (manufacturer not verified)105113
    TOWMOTOR694229
    (manufacturer not verified)62703506
    (manufacturer not verified)2310202
    (manufacturer not verified)2312300
    (manufacturer not verified)2316200
    (manufacturer not verified)52739001
    (manufacturer not verified)63219001
    (manufacturer not verified)82181001
    VERSATILE34778
    (manufacturer not verified)41150068A
    (manufacturer not verified)4115065
    (manufacturer not verified)4612130063
    VOLVO11711977
    VOLVO484074
    VOLVO4840740
    VOLVO484874
    VOLVOVOE11711977
    VOLVOVOE484074
    VOLVOVOE4840740
    VOLVOVOE484874
    VOOLCO FILTERVO2098
    (manufacturer not verified)LB900
    WHITE312770467
    WIX312P
    WIX51806
    (manufacturer not verified)OP5631
    WOODGATEWGL2821
    YALE515133856
    YALE440054600

    Source: Baldwin Manufacturers' Cross-Reference, Form 560-24 (2024). Baldwin's published direction is manufacturer part → Baldwin replacement. This list shows what Baldwin published in 2024. It does not verify that the numbers interchange today.

    Upgrade chains run one way: equipment spec'd with a newer filter number should not step back to the older one. Go by what the truck was spec'd with.

    Always verify against the current OEM catalog before ordering. Cross references are a starting point, not a guarantee of fit.