Filter Cross Reference

    Baldwin BT354 cross reference

    Manufacturer numbers Baldwin lists BT354 as the replacement for

    Baldwin lists BT354 as the replacement for these manufacturer part numbers:

    ManufacturerTheir part number
    ACDELCOPF2051
    ALCO FILTERSSP867
    AMERICAN PARTS92778
    (manufacturer not verified)92712
    AP FILTERSAP3626
    AP LOCKHEEDAP3626
    AP LOCKHEEDLK3626
    BIG A FILTER92712
    CARQUEST85712
    (manufacturer not verified)LFH4926
    COOPERSAZH440
    COOPERSHSM6101
    COOPERSHSM6174
    CROSLAND9314
    CROSLAND9315
    DONALDSONP172882
    DONALDSONP551323
    DONALDSONP779583
    DONALDSONP779587
    (manufacturer not verified)FCL7112
    FILTERMART250559
    FLEETGUARDHF6123
    FLEETRITEHFR86123
    FORD MOTOR3912256
    FORD MOTOR3912298
    FORD MOTOR83912298
    FORD MOTORD8NNB484AA
    FORD MOTORD8NNB486AA
    FORD MOTORD8NNB486EA
    FORD MOTORD4NNB486A
    FORD MOTORD4NNB486B
    FORD MOTORD4NNB486D
    FRAMP3951
    FRAMP3952
    (manufacturer not verified)P4637
    (manufacturer not verified)P4637A
    (manufacturer not verified)P4638
    (manufacturer not verified)25012480
    GONHERGP166
    GRAINGER2NUL7
    GREYFRIARS950SH
    HASTINGSHF734
    KRALINATORL1712
    LUBER-FINERLFH4926
    (manufacturer not verified)W9508
    MASSEY FERGUSON3709215M1
    (manufacturer not verified)3437036M1
    MOTORCRAFTFH86
    NAPA GOLD1712
    NEW HOLLAND84401812
    NEW HOLLAND83912256
    NEW HOLLAND83912298
    NEW HOLLAND83918631
    NEW HOLLAND87300193
    NEW HOLLANDSBA340500900
    NEW HOLLANDD8NNB486AA
    PBRBC1168
    PUROLATORH30113
    SAKURAC1901
    (manufacturer not verified)SPH9580
    TECFILPS486
    TECFILPSH486
    TECFILPSH96H
    VALTRA660200
    WIX51712
    WOODGATEWGH6188
    WOODGATEWGH6115
    WOODGATEWGH6123

    Source: Baldwin Manufacturers' Cross-Reference, Form 560-24 (2024). Baldwin's published direction is manufacturer part → Baldwin replacement. This list shows what Baldwin published in 2024. It does not verify that the numbers interchange today.

    Upgrade chains run one way: equipment spec'd with a newer filter number should not step back to the older one. Go by what the truck was spec'd with.

    Always verify against the current OEM catalog before ordering. Cross references are a starting point, not a guarantee of fit.