Filter Cross Reference

    Baldwin BW5139 cross reference

    Manufacturer numbers Baldwin lists BW5139 as the replacement for

    Baldwin lists BW5139 as the replacement for these manufacturer part numbers:

    ManufacturerTheir part number
    ACDELCOWF101
    ACDELCOWF103
    (manufacturer not verified)28043
    AGCO74393504
    AIR MAZECCSC1002
    (manufacturer not verified)4393504
    (manufacturer not verified)43935048
    (manufacturer not verified)137
    BIG A FILTER96073
    BUDA4393504
    BUDA43935048
    CARQUEST89073
    CARQUEST89073MP
    CASE1329038C1
    CASEA152819
    CATERPILLAR1170189
    CATERPILLAR3I1286
    CATERPILLAR7E6013
    CATERPILLAR9N3366
    CATERPILLAR9N3367
    CATERPILLAR9N3718
    CATERPILLAR9N6123
    (manufacturer not verified)9Y4531
    CATERPILLAR9Y1022
    CATERPILLAR9Y4525
    (manufacturer not verified)LFW4016
    (manufacturer not verified)PW4016
    (manufacturer not verified)WF203
    (manufacturer not verified)961028
    (manufacturer not verified)499143718
    (manufacturer not verified)T061066
    (manufacturer not verified)8758313
    (manufacturer not verified)8768313
    COOPERSAZW003
    COOPERSAZW004
    COOPERSCSM6502
    CROSLAND7702
    CROSLAND9341
    CUMMINSCW2016
    DELUXE7016
    DELUXE7330
    DELUXE7331
    DELUXE7360
    DELUXE7361
    DELUXE7373
    DELUXEWD7016
    DELUXEWD7330
    DELUXEWD7331
    DELUXEWD7360
    DELUXEWD7361
    DELUXEWD7373
    DONALDSONCFP554016
    DONALDSONP168062
    DONALDSONP554016
    (manufacturer not verified)1002075
    EUCLID4054557
    (manufacturer not verified)C3305369
    FAUN FRISCH4134897
    FAUN FRISCH4197897
    FIAT74393504
    FLEETGUARDWF2144
    FLEETGUARDWF2016
    FLEETGUARDWF2025
    FLEETGUARDWF2053
    FLEETGUARDWF2060
    FLEETGUARDWF2061
    FLEETGUARDWF2069
    FLEETGUARDWF2081
    FLEETGUARDWF2089
    FLEETRITEWFR82016
    FLEETRITEWFR82053
    FLEETRITEWFR82060
    FLEETRITEWFR82061
    FLEETRITEWFR82081
    FODENY03436808
    FORD MOTORD2HA8A424AB
    FORTIS1WF2054
    FRAMPR3414
    FRAMPR7308
    (manufacturer not verified)5571767
    (manufacturer not verified)6439694
    (manufacturer not verified)6439698
    GRAINGER2KYG1
    (manufacturer not verified)G024073
    GUD FILTERSZ242
    (manufacturer not verified)WC10
    HINO163041010
    HINO163041011
    (manufacturer not verified)1207606H1
    (manufacturer not verified)1329038C1
    (manufacturer not verified)1801088C1
    HARVESTER1801089C1
    HARVESTER419572C1
    HARVESTER427717C1
    HARVESTER690124C1
    HARVESTER690139C1
    HARVESTER690140C1
    HARVESTER670139C1
    HARVESTER801088C1
    (manufacturer not verified)52248887
    (manufacturer not verified)35357276
    IVECO4734562
    JOHN DEEREAR87112
    JOHN DEEREAR88276
    JOHN DEEREAR89379
    JOHN DEEREAR94650
    JOHN DEEREAR94651
    KENWORTHK251C272
    KENWORTHK251C341
    KENWORTHKW2053
    KOMATSU6004111040
    KOMATSU6004111150
    KOMATSU6004111151
    KOMATSU6004111570
    KOMATSU6710618113
    KOMATSU6710618120
    KOMATSU6710618130
    KOMATSU6710618131
    KOMATSU6710618110
    KOMATSU6710618111
    L.B. FILTERWF2016
    LETOURNEAUWA1718
    LEYLAND13691
    LEYLANDCU299083
    (manufacturer not verified)7364117
    (manufacturer not verified)5133
    (manufacturer not verified)LTH1011H
    LUBER-FINERLFW4016
    MACK25MF214P2
    MACK5839WF2053
    MACK5839WF2144
    (manufacturer not verified)FW9
    (manufacturer not verified)FW9A
    NAPA GOLD4073
    NISSAN1640068201
    (manufacturer not verified)2414802
    (manufacturer not verified)NL2414802
    (manufacturer not verified)PE3212
    PEGASO646450
    PBRBW2001
    PBRBW2002
    PERRYPFC16A
    PERRYPFC18
    PERRYPFC22
    PETERBILTP4744
    (manufacturer not verified)1970198
    POCLAINZ1350559
    (manufacturer not verified)9Y4525
    (manufacturer not verified)9Y4531
    (manufacturer not verified)6693835
    PUROLATORPW2016
    PUROLATORPW320
    PUROLATORPW4454
    (manufacturer not verified)W54454
    RENAULT5000808719
    RENAULT5000592852
    RENAULT5000663625
    RENAULT5001823228
    (manufacturer not verified)378396
    STEIGER281000
    TECNOCARRA300
    (manufacturer not verified)4393504
    (manufacturer not verified)43935048
    (manufacturer not verified)1611012975
    VERSATILE26206
    (manufacturer not verified)WA1718
    WHITE27090917
    WHITE27073724
    WHITE27074038
    WHITE207015005
    WHITE27075970
    WHITE7090917
    WHITE7073723
    WHITE7073724
    WHITE7074038
    WIX24073
    WIX524073

    Source: Baldwin Manufacturers' Cross-Reference, Form 560-24 (2024). Baldwin's published direction is manufacturer part → Baldwin replacement. This list shows what Baldwin published in 2024. It does not verify that the numbers interchange today.

    Upgrade chains run one way: equipment spec'd with a newer filter number should not step back to the older one. Go by what the truck was spec'd with.

    Always verify against the current OEM catalog before ordering. Cross references are a starting point, not a guarantee of fit.