Filter Cross Reference

    Baldwin C750-E cross reference

    Manufacturer numbers Baldwin lists C750-E as the replacement for

    Baldwin lists C750-E as the replacement for these manufacturer part numbers:

    ManufacturerTheir part number
    (manufacturer not verified)4267
    (manufacturer not verified)6267
    ACDELCOC267
    ACDELCOC267X
    ACDELCOC3013
    ACDELCOS751
    (manufacturer not verified)FCO021
    (manufacturer not verified)600377
    AIR MAZEAML750A
    AIR MAZEAML750B
    AIR MAZECCKM1001
    (manufacturer not verified)PL750
    (manufacturer not verified)XL750
    ALLIANCEABPN10GLF750B
    (manufacturer not verified)271437
    (manufacturer not verified)4059263
    (manufacturer not verified)40592635
    (manufacturer not verified)4059343
    (manufacturer not verified)40593436
    (manufacturer not verified)70271437
    (manufacturer not verified)74059343
    (manufacturer not verified)74390593
    (manufacturer not verified)777
    (manufacturer not verified)803
    (manufacturer not verified)803H
    (manufacturer not verified)92750
    (manufacturer not verified)92751
    (manufacturer not verified)92752
    (manufacturer not verified)92753
    (manufacturer not verified)96751
    AP FILTERSAP3112
    AP LOCKHEEDAP3112
    AP LOCKHEEDLK3112
    ATLAS COPCO97101778
    AUSTIN-WESTERN2P0661
    (manufacturer not verified)2P0611
    (manufacturer not verified)858750
    (manufacturer not verified)136750
    (manufacturer not verified)SL603049
    (manufacturer not verified)SWT603049
    BIG A FILTER777
    BIG A FILTER803
    BIG A FILTER92750
    BIG A FILTER92751
    BIG A FILTER92752
    BIG A FILTER96751
    (manufacturer not verified)BL750
    (manufacturer not verified)B16
    BRIGGS & STRATTONBL750
    (manufacturer not verified)B16
    (manufacturer not verified)104926
    (manufacturer not verified)BL750
    (manufacturer not verified)C41783A
    BUDA4059263
    BUDA40592635
    BUDA4059343
    BUDA40593436
    BUDA271437
    BUDA70271437
    BUDA74059343
    BUDA74390593
    CARQUEST85750
    CARQUEST85752
    CARQUEST89751
    (manufacturer not verified)104926
    CASE190964H1
    CASE177716
    CASE425438
    CASE767338
    CASE767338C91
    CASE689032
    CASE997121
    CASE997121R91
    CASE997438
    CASE966204
    CASE970165
    CASE970165R1
    CASE970165R91
    CASE980895
    CASE980895R91
    CASE996204
    CASE996204R1
    CASEC41783A
    CASESFD28028
    CATERPILLAR3I1204
    CATERPILLAR9Y4466
    CATERPILLAR9Y4467
    (manufacturer not verified)3730
    (manufacturer not verified)3845
    (manufacturer not verified)2122
    (manufacturer not verified)L750
    (manufacturer not verified)HO503
    (manufacturer not verified)104926
    (manufacturer not verified)120877
    CLARK EQUIPMENT2P0661
    CLARK EQUIPMENT943766
    CLARK EQUIPMENT943776
    CLARK EQUIPMENT944159
    CLARK EQUIPMENT944474
    CLARK EQUIPMENT945350
    CLARK EQUIPMENT945618
    CLARK EQUIPMENT949145
    CLARK EQUIPMENTC41783A
    CLARK EQUIPMENT960775
    (manufacturer not verified)947293
    CO-OPCO750S
    CO-OPPMX750
    CO-OPPMX750N
    CO-OPX750
    CO-OPX750N
    COLES8754056
    (manufacturer not verified)T081076
    CONOCOCN51750
    CONTINENTALPC175
    COOPERSAZL075
    COOPERSGE175
    COOPERSG76
    CROSLAND607
    (manufacturer not verified)151531
    (manufacturer not verified)120877
    (manufacturer not verified)101679
    (manufacturer not verified)101855
    (manufacturer not verified)104926
    CUMMINS256345
    CUMMINS256838
    (manufacturer not verified)256943
    CUMMINS257886
    CUMMINS298751
    CUMMINS298754
    CUMMINS213428
    CUMMINS304116
    CUMMINSBM82151
    CUMMINSC41783A
    CUMMINSCL501
    (manufacturer not verified)FL750
    CUMMINSCL750
    (manufacturer not verified)PMX750
    (manufacturer not verified)PMX750N
    (manufacturer not verified)PMX750S
    (manufacturer not verified)104926
    (manufacturer not verified)304116
    (manufacturer not verified)C41783A
    DELUXE750
    DELUXEHL
    DELUXEWD750
    (manufacturer not verified)988692
    DIAMOND REODR750D
    DIAMOND REOP1698
    DIAMOND REO10007A6
    DIAMOND REO101679
    DIAMOND REO858750
    DIAMOND REO104926
    DIAMOND REO120877
    DIAMOND REOC41783A
    DIAMOND REO524894
    (manufacturer not verified)DX750
    DONALDSONLFP170750
    DONALDSONLFP550750
    DONALDSONLFP550751
    DONALDSONP170571
    DONALDSONP172549
    DONALDSONP550350
    DONALDSONP550750
    DONALDSONP779902
    DRESSER970165R1
    (manufacturer not verified)CN51750
    (manufacturer not verified)6953369
    (manufacturer not verified)101679
    (manufacturer not verified)104926
    (manufacturer not verified)120877
    EIMCOC41783A
    (manufacturer not verified)136750
    EUCLID9022896
    EUCLID4054554
    ERFC256838
    EUCLID316071
    EUCLID47628
    EUCLID9047628
    (manufacturer not verified)C41783A
    EUCLID9113293
    EUCLID9157891
    EUCLID9157897
    FAUN FRISCH4198280
    FIAAMFB3329
    FIAT4059263
    FIAT4059343
    FIAT700702596
    FIAT74059263
    FIAT74059343
    FIAT74390593
    FIAT76103316
    (manufacturer not verified)BP533
    (manufacturer not verified)MF750
    (manufacturer not verified)FCL7149
    (manufacturer not verified)K750
    (manufacturer not verified)FM750A
    FILTERMART3A10513
    FLEETGUARDLF501
    FLEETGUARDLF750
    FLEETGUARDLF750A
    FLEETGUARDLF750B
    FLEETGUARDLF750C
    FLEETGUARDLF750D
    FLEETRITELFR8501
    FLEETRITELFR8750
    FLEETRITELFR8750A
    FLEETRITELFR8750B
    FLEETRITELFR8750C
    FLEETRITELFR8750D
    (manufacturer not verified)Q750
    (manufacturer not verified)XL750
    FODENY02160711
    FODENY02194400
    (manufacturer not verified)975205227
    (manufacturer not verified)975205228
    FORD MOTOR120877
    FORD MOTORC1DZ6741A
    FORD MOTORC1TA6731A
    FORD MOTORC1TT6744A
    FORD MOTORC1TZ6714A
    FORD MOTORC1TZ6714AL
    FORD MOTORC1TZ6731A
    FORD MOTORD0HZ6714A
    FORD MOTORD0HZ67311
    FORD MOTORCITT6744A
    FORD MOTORCITZ6714A
    FORD MOTORDOHZ6714A
    FORD MOTORDOHZ67311
    FORD MOTORD5PJ6744AA
    FORD MOTORD5PZ6731A
    FORD MOTORD5PZ6731B
    FORD MOTORD5PZ6731C
    FORD MOTORD5PZ6731D
    FORD MOTORSFD28028
    FORD MOTORR1N
    FORD MOTORV19567
    FRAMBC175T
    FRAMC175
    FRAMC175A
    FRAMC175E
    FRAMC175T
    FWD CORP.202262
    GALIOND76491
    (manufacturer not verified)BPE8015A
    (manufacturer not verified)20750
    (manufacturer not verified)15511662
    (manufacturer not verified)15525633
    (manufacturer not verified)15737424
    (manufacturer not verified)2234421
    (manufacturer not verified)2234422
    (manufacturer not verified)2234424
    (manufacturer not verified)25010580
    (manufacturer not verified)2495994
    (manufacturer not verified)2325391
    (manufacturer not verified)2333078
    (manufacturer not verified)5573898
    (manufacturer not verified)5576148
    (manufacturer not verified)5573433
    (manufacturer not verified)6439759
    (manufacturer not verified)718481
    (manufacturer not verified)699143
    (manufacturer not verified)704890
    (manufacturer not verified)686185
    (manufacturer not verified)89002934
    (manufacturer not verified)9157891
    (manufacturer not verified)9047628
    (manufacturer not verified)9022896
    GONHERG750
    (manufacturer not verified)X750
    (manufacturer not verified)X750N
    (manufacturer not verified)X750NS
    (manufacturer not verified)X750S
    GRAINGER4XAY3
    GREYFRIARS654P
    (manufacturer not verified)G051750
    GUD FILTERSG1027
    GUD FILTERSG76
    GUIOTGE175
    (manufacturer not verified)ESP
    (manufacturer not verified)H750
    (manufacturer not verified)TA750C
    HASTINGSLF750
    (manufacturer not verified)A15020
    HENGSTE38322
    (manufacturer not verified)700702596
    HITACHI4085914
    HOUGH151531
    HOUGH167480
    (manufacturer not verified)SCL750
    (manufacturer not verified)151531
    (manufacturer not verified)151531H1
    (manufacturer not verified)167480
    (manufacturer not verified)136750
    HARVESTER190964H
    HARVESTER190964H1
    HARVESTER282286C91
    HARVESTER318150C91
    (manufacturer not verified)3499445C91
    HARVESTER470805C91
    HARVESTER767338C91
    (manufacturer not verified)996204R1
    (manufacturer not verified)996204R91
    (manufacturer not verified)997121R91
    (manufacturer not verified)966204R91
    (manufacturer not verified)970165R1
    (manufacturer not verified)970165R91
    (manufacturer not verified)980385R91
    (manufacturer not verified)980895R91
    (manufacturer not verified)980985R91
    (manufacturer not verified)91780742
    (manufacturer not verified)91780783
    (manufacturer not verified)58194234
    ISUZU1878100220
    ISUZU87810022
    JIMCOJOE88005
    KAWASAKIYE136750
    KENWORTH120877
    KENWORTHC41783A
    (manufacturer not verified)KW750
    (manufacturer not verified)KW750A
    (manufacturer not verified)KW750B
    (manufacturer not verified)KW750D
    (manufacturer not verified)104926
    (manufacturer not verified)KW750S
    KNECHTOX11
    KOMATSU6130136750
    KOMATSU6611515300
    KOMATSU6631545050
    KOMATSU6610515050
    KOMATSU6610515300
    KOMATSUSD1311
    KOMATSU6D130136750
    KOMATSUX6610515050
    KOMATSU970165R1
    KRALINATORK775
    (manufacturer not verified)7274622101
    L.B. FILTERLF750
    (manufacturer not verified)256838
    LEEL750
    LEEL750HD
    LEELR750
    LETOURNEAU136750
    LETOURNEAUHE8115
    LETOURNEAUP20877
    LETOURNEAUSD1311
    LETOURNEAUVF1546
    LETOURNEAUVF1576
    LEYLANDCU256838
    LIEBHERR256838
    LIEBHERR6361613
    LIEBHERR7361613
    (manufacturer not verified)237GB27
    (manufacturer not verified)3A10513
    LUBER-FINER2126
    LUBER-FINER3972
    (manufacturer not verified)LTH750
    LUBER-FINER2151
    LUBER-FINER2250
    LUBER-FINER2580
    LUBER-FINER4662
    LUBER-FINER2763
    (manufacturer not verified)2764
    LUBER-FINER2765
    LUBER-FINER2871
    (manufacturer not verified)28712
    (manufacturer not verified)750
    (manufacturer not verified)2938
    LUBER-FINER2984
    (manufacturer not verified)750CT
    LUBER-FINER3289
    LUBER-FINER3698
    LUBER-FINER3730
    (manufacturer not verified)2091
    (manufacturer not verified)2122
    LUBER-FINER3845
    (manufacturer not verified)21221
    LUBER-FINER38454
    LUBER-FINER3850
    (manufacturer not verified)21226
    LUBER-FINERL750
    M.A.N.81055040048
    M.A.N.81055040049
    (manufacturer not verified)213428
    MACK236GB27
    MACK236GB35
    MACK236GB35A
    MACK237GB27
    MACK3076C175E
    MACK43SBA17
    MACK43SBA27
    MACK485GB267P2
    MACK43BA17
    MACK43SB27
    MAHLEOX11
    (manufacturer not verified)427083
    (manufacturer not verified)H19326X
    (manufacturer not verified)PFU19326X
    (manufacturer not verified)PF19326
    (manufacturer not verified)PF19326X
    (manufacturer not verified)MPL942A
    (manufacturer not verified)MPL942D
    (manufacturer not verified)1801809
    (manufacturer not verified)11846625
    (manufacturer not verified)21840425
    (manufacturer not verified)4221800009
    MICRO PORELU750
    MOBIL 1MC750
    MOPARL68
    (manufacturer not verified)29214176
    MOTORCRAFTFL143
    MOTORCRAFTFL750
    MOTORCRAFTFL750FP
    MOTORCRAFTFL751
    MOTORCRAFTFL751FP
    (manufacturer not verified)257865
    NAPA GOLD1750
    NAPA GOLD1751
    NAPA GOLD1752
    NAPA GOLD4751
    NELSON1670T
    NELSON88060C
    NELSON-WINSLOW88060C
    NEW HOLLAND177716
    (manufacturer not verified)WL750
    NEW HOLLAND425438
    NEW HOLLAND689032
    NEW HOLLAND767338
    NEW HOLLAND996204
    NEW HOLLAND997121
    NEW HOLLAND997438
    NEW HOLLANDV19567
    NEW HOLLAND966204
    NEW HOLLAND970165
    NEW HOLLAND980895
    (manufacturer not verified)OB951
    (manufacturer not verified)2940003161413
    NUMBER4330008036568
    (manufacturer not verified)103870
    (manufacturer not verified)103871
    (manufacturer not verified)763552
    OLIVERC41783A
    OSHKOSH750LF5
    (manufacturer not verified)FPT750
    (manufacturer not verified)FH500
    PERRYPL750
    PETERBILTPB750D
    PETERBILTPB750S
    (manufacturer not verified)136750
    PERRYXL750
    (manufacturer not verified)151531
    (manufacturer not verified)232436
    (manufacturer not verified)P750
    (manufacturer not verified)T1350554
    POWERPARTAM041911
    PROMATCH9Y4466
    PUROLATORAPS803
    PUROLATORFPT750
    PUROLATORFPT750B
    PUROLATORFPT750DP
    PUROLATORFPT750H
    PUROLATORL60750
    PUROLATORL60751
    PUROLATORPT750
    PUROLATORPT750P
    PUROLATORT750
    (manufacturer not verified)QSC175E
    (manufacturer not verified)QSC175T
    (manufacturer not verified)750
    REO858750
    REO136750
    ROL-PAKL750BP
    RYCOR176
    RYCOR176A
    RYCOR176B
    SAKURAO5704
    SAVARA92091317
    (manufacturer not verified)SO1200
    STAY READYSRP750
    STEIGER28028
    (manufacturer not verified)SFO5050
    (manufacturer not verified)FP9579
    (manufacturer not verified)750C
    TECFILL727A
    TECFILL750C
    (manufacturer not verified)213298
    (manufacturer not verified)HDO5
    (manufacturer not verified)271437
    (manufacturer not verified)4059263
    (manufacturer not verified)40592635
    (manufacturer not verified)4059343
    (manufacturer not verified)40593436
    (manufacturer not verified)70271437
    (manufacturer not verified)74059343
    (manufacturer not verified)74390593
    (manufacturer not verified)ELF750
    (manufacturer not verified)ELF7500
    (manufacturer not verified)ELF7500C
    (manufacturer not verified)ELF7500H
    (manufacturer not verified)ELF7500SIS
    VERSATILE19567
    VOLVO1517575
    VOLVO15175755
    VOLVO858750
    VOLVO79199824
    VOLVOM0947293
    VOLVOVOE1517575
    VOLVOVOE15175755
    VOLVOVOE79199824
    VOLVOVOE858750
    (manufacturer not verified)SD1311
    WABCOFK0007
    WABCOP20877
    WABCOVF1546
    WABCOVF1576
    (manufacturer not verified)42500258
    (manufacturer not verified)42500640
    (manufacturer not verified)FC50
    (manufacturer not verified)P710
    (manufacturer not verified)X750C
    (manufacturer not verified)S11BC
    (manufacturer not verified)S750C
    WGBSA750
    (manufacturer not verified)10007A6
    WHITE120877
    (manufacturer not verified)171105001
    WHITE136750
    WHITE1858750
    WHITE27073991
    WHITE280611
    WHITE27076750
    WHITE2B0611
    WHITE2P0611
    WHITE316701
    WHITE524894
    WHITE4267
    WHITE448283
    WHITE813904
    WHITE474583
    WHITE484855
    WHITE497616
    WHITE857214
    WHITE858750
    WHITE889750
    WHITE889760
    WHITEC41783A
    WINSLOW1670T
    (manufacturer not verified)WL750
    WINSLOWWC1670T
    WIX51750
    WIX51752
    WIX551750
    WIXCW750M
    WIXCW750MLWP
    WIXCW750MS
    WIXCW750MSWP
    WIXPC750P
    WOODGATEWGL750
    (manufacturer not verified)FLR234
    (manufacturer not verified)C41783A
    YALE6851820
    YALE6953369

    Source: Baldwin Manufacturers' Cross-Reference, Form 560-24 (2024). Baldwin's published direction is manufacturer part → Baldwin replacement. This list shows what Baldwin published in 2024. It does not verify that the numbers interchange today.

    Upgrade chains run one way: equipment spec'd with a newer filter number should not step back to the older one. Go by what the truck was spec'd with.

    Always verify against the current OEM catalog before ordering. Cross references are a starting point, not a guarantee of fit.