Filter Cross Reference

    Fleetguard FF106 cross reference

    Baldwin replacement for FF106

    Baldwin lists PF916 as the replacement for FF106.

    Source: Baldwin Manufacturers' Cross-Reference, Form 560-24 (2024).

    Part numbers Fleetguard FF106 replaces

    Fleetguard lists FF106 as the replacement for these manufacturer part numbers:

    ManufacturerTheir part number
    WITTE (WITT)10029
    MASSEY-FERGUSON (M-F)1015840-M91
    WITTE (WITT)10171
    MASSEY-FERGUSON (M-F)1015840-M1 (also crossed to Fleetguard 1.)
    WHITE (WHITE)104159-A
    CASE (CASE)010283-AB
    P&H1046Z54
    WHITE (WHITE)104952-AS
    WHITE (WHITE)104976-AS
    FRAM (FRAM)110565
    THERMO-KING (T-K)11.2230
    VOLVO (VCE)12000109
    CHAMBERLAIN (CHMB)14770
    FRANKLIN HYSTER (FRNK)1500344
    HOUSINGS (ONAN)149-855
    HOUSINGS (ONAN)149-0855
    HYSTER IRION IRION (HYST)155100
    WIX (WIX)15673
    ALLIS WIN (AGCO)156289-AS
    WHITE (WHITE)156289-AS
    HYSTER IRION IRION (HYST)157293
    CASE (CASE)172475-H1
    CASE (CASE)175475-H1
    DYNAHOE (DYNH)19-261P
    YALE & TOWNE (YT)2021737
    DELUXE (DX)205
    EUCLID FDH (EUC)21029
    GMC (GMC)21029
    ALLIS-CHALMERS (ALLIC)0227040
    CHAMP (CHAMP)262F-1
    UFI (UFI)26.629.00
    CHAMBERLAIN (CHMB)26902
    CHAMP (CHAMP)274F
    CHAMP (CHAMP)274F-1
    ALLIS-CHALMERS (ALLIC)0277050
    CARRIER (CRRER)30.00133-01
    NAPA (NAPA)3073
    NAPA (NAPA)3074
    CROSLAND (CRSL)329
    WIX (WIX)33073
    WIX (WIX)33074
    INGERSOLL-RAND (I-R)35290543
    BALDWIN (BALD)3H-5673
    CATERPILLAR (CAT)3H-5673
    CATERPILLAR (CAT)3I1190
    TIMBERJACK (TJK)403104
    ALLIS-CHALMERS (ALLIC)4055533
    ALLIS-CHALMERS (ALLIC)4055563
    CASE (CASE)432417-R91
    ALLIS-CHALMERS (ALLIC)4353268
    ALLIS-CHALMERS (ALLIC)4353269
    ALLIS-CHALMERS (ALLIC)4347786
    ALLIS-CHALMERS (ALLIC)4347787
    GMC (GMC)4347787
    ALLIS-CHALMERS (ALLIC)4347788
    GREYFRIARS (GRFR)447F
    BIG A (BIGA)457
    WITTE (WITT)47-310-029
    WITTE (WITT)47-313-644
    WITTE (WITT)47-317-384
    WITTE (WITT)47-317-428
    BIG A (BIGA)04.852.362.10VG.16.B.P ST1713 ITRN 487
    GMC (GMC)5197854
    EUCLID FDH (EUC)HF6159 5192853
    GMC (GMC)5192853
    CLARK (CLARK)5192854
    EIMCO (EMCO)5192854
    EUCLID FDH (EUC)5192854
    FLXIBLE (FLXB)5192854
    HOUSINGS (FWD)5192854
    GMC (GMC)5192854
    WHITE (WHITE)5192854
    GMC (GMC)5198982
    GMC (GMC)5182041
    GMC (GMC)5182941
    CROSLAND (CRSL)534
    RICHIER (RICH)552442388
    GMC (GMC)5574937
    EUCLID FDH (EUC)5574961
    GMC (GMC)5574961
    GMC (GMC)5574962
    GMC (GMC)5575115
    GMC (GMC)5573482
    GMC (GMC)5575568
    NAPA (NAPA)5673
    LOCKHEED KNECHT (LKHD)574403
    PUROLATOR (PURO)58255-1
    PUROLATOR (PURO)58485
    LIEBHERR (LBHR)6426987
    GMC (GMC)6436567
    GREYFRIARS (GRFR)647P
    PUROLATOR (PURO)6674293
    INGERSOLL-RAND (I-R)6A-32157
    FIAT-ALLIS (FALLI)HF61186 70227040
    FIAT-ALLIS (FALLI)70277050
    RAYGO (RAGO)71000006
    FIAT-ALLIS (FALLI)74055533
    FIAT-ALLIS (FALLI)74055563
    FIAT-ALLIS (FALLI)74347786
    FIAT-ALLIS (FALLI)74347787
    FIAT-ALLIS (FALLI)LF750D5 74347788
    FIAT-ALLIS (FALLI)74353268
    FIAT-ALLIS (FALLI)74353269
    TOWMOTOR (TOWM)077-6725
    WHITE (WHITE)7A-5351-C
    WHITE (WHITE)7HA-5351-B
    MASSEY-FERGUSON (M-F)835787-M91
    TIMBERJACK (TJK)8403104
    CARQUEST (CARQ)86073
    CARQUEST (CARQ)86074
    KOMATSU (KMTS)86328
    NELSON (NELSN)86117-F
    NELSON (NELSN)88200-A
    VOLVO (VOLV)892973
    WHITE (WHITE)892973
    EUCLID FDH (EUC)9021029
    HASTINGS (HAST)FF115 909
    SAVARA (SAVAR)9.20.531.17
    SAVARA (SAVAR)AF4589 9.20.996.17
    INGERSOLL-RAND (I-R)92092279
    UNIT CRANE & (UNITC)926048
    HASTINGS (HAST)944
    CLARK (CLARK)945624
    CLARK (CLARK)945444
    BIG A (BIGA)95073
    BIG A (BIGA)95074
    KOMATSU (KMTS)96328
    ATLAS COPCO (ATCO)9709-0071-00
    CATERPILLAR (CAT)9Y-4409
    CASE (CASE)A-19578
    ALLCAR (ALLC)A-909
    P.B.R. (PBR)AG-3019
    POWERPART (PRPT)AM043912
    AP LOCKHEED (APLKH)AP-3415
    JOHN DEERE (JDEER)AR-29586-R
    AP LOCKHEED (APLKH)APF-3257A
    AP LOCKHEED (APLKH)APF-3415A
    UNITED ENGINE LIFE VISTE VISTEON (UEL)AT-553
    ATSAATL1174
    COOPERS (COPR)FF5018 AZF059 (Fleetguard now lists FS1221 for this part)
    COOPERS (COPR)AZF007
    COOPERS (COPR)AZF007 (FUEL)
    BRIGGS & (BGST)BP-306
    HARMO (HRMO)C1004
    FRAM (FRAM)C-1174
    FRAM (FRAM)C-1174PL
    FRAM (FRAM)C-1112
    FORD (FORD)C2TZ-9155-C
    FORD (FORD)C2TZ-9365-B
    SOPARIS (SOPR)CANP-185
    INDUCONTRO (INDUC)CPL1174
    WIX (WIX)CW-74
    WIX (WIX)CW-74-MP
    FIAT-ALLIS (FALLI)D-53268
    GALION CRUISEMASTER HLMN (GLN)LF750D5 D-86325
    GALION CRUISEMASTER HLMN (GLN)D-86328
    FIAT-ALLIS (FALLI)DE-53268
    DIAMOND MFR (DMND)DC96
    DIEXA STERLING (DXA)DXC-59
    DIEXA STERLING (DXA)DXC-65
    HENGST (HGST)E81KP D137
    UNITED ENGINE LIFE VISTE VISTEON (UEL)EC-631
    UNITED ENGINE LIFE VISTE VISTEON (UEL)EC-632
    KNECHT (KNCT)EH324
    KNECHT (KNCT)EH324/0
    PUROLATOR (PURO)F50065
    KRALINATOR (KRAL)F-765
    KRALINATOR (KRAL)F-767
    NELSON (NELSN)F-630-0
    PUROLATOR (PURO)F60059
    BALDWIN (BALD)F-916-C
    FIAAM (FIAM)FA-4283
    FILCAFC-65
    FAMEL FINI FINI (FAML)FC-711
    MOTORCRAFT (MOTR)FD-30
    MOTORCRAFT (MOTR)FD-148
    FILGA (FLGA)FF-63-1
    FILGA (FLGA)FF-65
    HASTINGS (HAST)FF-944
    HASTINGS (HAST)FF-888
    HASTINGS (HAST)FF-909
    DONALDSON (DON)FFP55-0522
    MOTORCRAFT (MOTR)FG-30
    LOCKHEED KNECHT (LKHD)FG403
    MOTORCRAFT (MOTR)AF974 FL-148
    FILTER MEX FWD FWD (FLTRM)FM1174C
    FISPA CRUSADER GUT GUIOT (FSPA)FNP403
    GUARDIAN (GRDIN)G03-3073
    GUARDIAN (GRDIN)G03-3074
    NELSON (NELSN)FX-630-0
    FILTG1025
    GONHER (GNHR)G-1166
    GONHER (GNHR)G-1174M
    GONHER (GNHR)G-1174M-6
    HASTINGS (HAST)G-206
    COOPERS (COPR)G171
    GUDG625
    DELUXE GASKETS (DXG)G-89
    INGERSOLL-RAND (I-R)GA-32157
    GUIOT COMPANY (GUT)GC.1174
    MANN & HUMMEL (MANN)H822/1X
    TEXACO PERIPHERALS ADAMS (TXCO)HDF7
    MOPAR (MOPR)L-11
    MOPAR (MOPR)L-20
    PUROLATOR (PURO)L30059
    CHAMP (CHAMP)L-274F
    LUBERFINER (LBRF)L-274F
    CHAMP (CHAMP)L-274F-1
    LUBERFINER (LBRF)L-274F-1
    LUBERFINER (LBRF)L-444F
    AP LOCKHEED (APLKH)LK-3415
    VOLVO (VCE)M12000109
    FIAT-ALLIS (FALLI)M-60511
    MOBIL MEXICO (MBMX)MCC-59
    MOBIL MEXICO (MBMX)MCC-65
    INTERSTATE (INTRS)MF-630-0
    M FILTER (MFILT)MP519F
    TECNOCAR (TCNC)N1174
    GIESSE (GS)NH529
    DONALDSON (DON)P55-0522
    TEC-FIL (TECF)P-854
    CONTINENTA (CONTI)PC1174
    TEC-FIL (TECF)LF3357 PC854
    AIR REFINER (A-R)PF-106
    FLO-LINE FSI (FLOL)PF-106
    PERRY (PERY)PF-205
    PUROLATOR (PURO)PF-65
    BALDWIN (BALD)PF-916
    BALDWIN (BALD)PF-967
    MICRO TRUCK (MICRO)PM-1174
    CYCLONE (CYCL)PM-291A
    CYCLONE (CYCL)PMS-328
    PUROLATOR (PURO)PT-59
    FLO-LINE FSI (FLOL)Q-522
    FLO-LINE FSI (FLOL)Q-522-S
    COMMERCIAL (CMCL)HF61186 R13R6
    COMMERCIAL (CMCL)R10R6
    QUAKER STATE (QS)QSC-1174
    RYCO (RYCO)R-2106
    RYCO (RYCO)R-2106P
    RYCO (RYCO)R-413
    RYCO (RYCO)R-430
    WGBS-102-CP
    STAY READY SF (S-R)AF880 SRP-1174
    WABCO (WBCO)SV-1282
    AC (AC)T-553
    REFILCO (RFCO)T-553
    PUROLATOR (PURO)T-59
    PUROLATOR (PURO)T-59P
    AC (AC)T-60
    AC (AC)T-77
    AC (AC)FS12427 TP-522 (Fleetguard now lists FS1015 for this part)
    REFILCO (RFCO)TP-522-M
    AC (AC)TP-555
    WABCO (WBCO)TV-1469
    EIMCO (EMCO)V9A89
    EIMCO (EMCO)VFA89
    WOODGATE (WDGT)WGF106
    NELSON (NELSN)WT-553
    NELSON (NELSN)WTP-522

    Source: Fleetguard Cross Reference by Part Number, doc LT19457D (2012). Fleetguard's published direction is manufacturer part → Fleetguard replacement.

    Currentness: these crosses come from Fleetguard's 2012 list and have not been revalidated as current. Baldwin's 2024 list gives the same replacement for FF106 and 43 of the 260 part numbers above. That shows a shared Baldwin replacement only. It does not verify that those numbers interchange with FF106 today.

    Upgrade chains run one way: equipment spec'd with a newer filter number should not step back to the older one. Go by what the truck was spec'd with.

    Always verify against the current OEM catalog before ordering. Cross references are a starting point, not a guarantee of fit.

    Buy FF106: FinditParts