Filter Cross Reference

    Fleetguard FF146 cross reference

    Baldwin replacement for FF146

    Baldwin lists PF834 as the replacement for FF146.

    Source: Baldwin Manufacturers' Cross-Reference, Form 560-24 (2024).

    Part numbers Fleetguard FF146 replaces

    Fleetguard lists FF146 as the replacement for these manufacturer part numbers:

    ManufacturerTheir part number
    MERCEDES-BENZ (DMBZ)001 090 20 41
    THERMO-KING (T-K)11.2065
    THERMO-KING (T-K)11.2243
    IVCO01160217
    KHD(KLOCKNER-HU KRP KRUPP RILEY (KHD)1160217
    HANOMAG-HENSCH (H-H)130-924-116
    CASE (CASE)1407080132
    ORENSTEIN & (O&K)1443359
    KOMATSU (KMTS)14564-31261
    BOSCH (BSH)1457431086
    BOSCH (BSH)1457431261
    BOSCH (BSH)1457431311
    BOSCH (BSH)1457431325
    FORD FINISCODE (FDFS)1498018
    HANOMAG-HENSCH (H-H)153-187-002
    MASSEY-FERGUSON (M-F)1603209-M1
    HANOMAG-HENSCH (H-H)161-087-105
    MASSEY-FERGUSON (M-F)1630209-M1
    CROSLAND (CRSL)168
    FORD (FORD)178460
    STEYR-DAIMLER-PU LAUSON (STEYR)1855504
    FIAT-ALLIS (FALLI)1909108
    EICHER TEREX (ECHR)200.1301
    VALTRA TRAKTOR (VALTR)20307789
    UFI (UFI)02.0850 R.25G.30.HC.S.PST1478 ITRN AF929 21.050.00
    RENAULT V.I. (RENA)20854675700
    RENAULT V.I. (RENA)20854804700
    RENAULT V.I. (RENA)20870465700
    ZETTELMEYER (ZTLM)2138240
    ZETTELMEYER (ZTLM)21382409
    SAVARA (SAVAR)2201/30
    VOLVO (VOLV)233898-6
    VOLVO (VOLV)233988
    VOLVO (VOLV)233574
    VOLVO (VOLV)233898
    RENAULT V.I. (RENA)0024152005
    DEUTZ-FAHR (SAME)2.4319.530.4
    HOLDEN (HLDN)25121113
    UFI (UFI)26.608.00
    UFI (UFI)26.609.00
    LOMBARDINI (LBDN)276.2175.14
    MASSEY-FERGUSON (M-F)2868365-M1
    RUGGERINI (RUGG)2D952446
    TAMROCK (TAMRO)3037432
    GASKETS JAT JAT K (IHC)3 056 982
    KOMATSU (KMTS)307607
    DEUTZ-FAHR (SAME)003.1413.0
    MERCEDES-BENZ (DMBZ)000 032 24 05
    MERCEDES-BENZ (DMBZ)344 092 70 05
    MERCEDES-BENZ (DMBZ)344 092 73 05
    CLARK (CLARK)3727848
    CLARK (CLARK)3728986
    STEYR-DAIMLER-PU LAUSON (STEYR)380955164
    HATZ40007300
    WISCONSIN (WISC)40007300
    HATZ40073000
    TALBOT (TALB)4010276340
    STEYR-DAIMLER-PU LAUSON (STEYR)FF5018 407080132
    KAELBLE (KLBL)HF6118 407.00.147
    CARRARO (CRRO)41052
    YALE & TOWNE (YT)412015406
    CARRARO (CRRO)41028
    DONIT41 21 10
    DONIT41 21 15
    DONIT41 21 20
    VOLVO (VOLV)414383
    IVCO42522761
    GREYFRIARS (GRFR)455F
    CROSLAND (CRSL)457
    MOTORI VM (MVM)4531002
    MERCEDES-BENZ (DMBZ)000 470 09 22
    MERCEDES-BENZ (DMBZ)000 477 42 15
    MERCEDES-BENZ (DMBZ)000 477 45 14
    MERCEDES-BENZ (DMBZ)000 477 47 15
    MERCEDES-BENZ (DMBZ)000 477 54 01
    MERCEDES-BENZ (DMBZ)000 477 57 15
    MERCEDES-BENZ (DMBZ)000 477 69 15
    MERCEDES-BENZ (DMBZ)000 477 89 01
    MERCEDES-BENZ (DMBZ)000 477 08 15
    MERCEDES-BENZ (DMBZ)000 477 10 15
    BIG A (BIGA)498
    FORD FINISCODE (FDFS)5006946
    NEW HOLLAND (NEWH)5004783
    FORD FINISCODE (FDFS)5004873
    FORD FINISCODE (FDFS)5005863
    ORENSTEIN & (O&K)524164
    DAF548257
    RICHIER (RICH)552682302
    LIEBHERR (LBHR)5602112
    LOCKHEED KNECHT (LKHD)574129
    LOCKHEED KNECHT (LKHD)574139
    RENAULT (RAGRI)60 05 019 597
    M.W.M. (MWM)6.0541.0.0002
    M.W.M. (MWM)605411400002
    M.W.M. (MWM)605411400501
    M.W.M. (MWM)6.0541.14.0501
    M.W.M. (MWM)605411420002
    CHAMP (CHAMP)60F
    DAEWOO (DAEW)65.12503-5003
    GREYFRIARS (GRFR)655P
    VOLVO (VOLV)6605860
    VOLVO (VOLV)6605860-3
    CARRIER (CRRER)66U12911
    LIEBHERR (LBHR)7002305
    TEHO FILTER (TEHO)AF4711 7022
    CAV (LUCAS-CAV) (CAV)7019/113
    CAV (LUCAS-CAV) (CAV)7019/124-A
    CAV (LUCAS-CAV) (CAV)7019/221
    CAV (LUCAS-CAV) (CAV)7111/113
    CASE (CASE)712628-R91
    CASE (CASE)712 629 R 91
    CASE (CASE)716 847 R 91
    CASE (CASE)715711-R91
    CASE (CASE)715 712 R 91
    CASE (CASE)717 858 R 91
    WIX (WIX)7143-P
    TRUCKCARE AUDI) (TRKC)07-2-0160-0
    VOLVO (VOLV)7233574
    KAELBLE (KLBL)73153
    DEMAG (DEMG)760590
    VOLVO (VOLV)76653
    GMC (GMC)7984299
    GMC (GMC)7965458
    GMC (GMC)7965460
    M.A.N. (MAN)81.12503.0051
    M.A.N. (MAN)81.12503.0001
    M.A.N. (MAN)81.12503.0014
    M.A.N. (MAN)81.00000.0244
    M.A.N. (MAN)81.12503.0015
    M.A.N. (MAN)81.12503.0016
    M.A.N. (MAN)81.12503.0020
    M.A.N. (MAN)81.12503.0036
    M.A.N. (MAN)81.12503.0040
    M.A.N. (MAN)81.12503.0041
    VOLVO (VOLV)817695
    OPEL818501
    SAMBRON (SMBR)082784
    KASSBOHRER SCAMELL (KSBR)8319000104
    VALMET (VMET)836007789
    RENAULT V.I. (RENA)0854670900
    RENAULT V.I. (RENA)8548759
    RENAULT V.I. (RENA)8548759000
    RENAULT V.I. (RENA)8704657
    RENAULT V.I. (RENA)0870465700
    RENAULT V.I. (RENA)870159
    RENAULT V.I. (RENA)870160
    RENAULT V.I. (RENA)008701760
    RENAULT V.I. (RENA)0870176000
    RENAULT V.I. (RENA)8701760000
    RENAULT V.I. (RENA)875492156
    KHD(KLOCKNER-HU KRP KRUPP RILEY (KHD)8H4120
    HOLDEN (HLDN)90169150
    SCHLUTER (SHLU)90852
    SAVARA (SAVAR)9.20.088.17
    SAVARA (SAVAR)9.20.090.17
    MERCEDES-BENZ (DMBZ)000 092 23 05
    LEYLAND (LEYL)9234215
    TECAFILTRES (TECA)9250883
    ZETOR93009905
    BOSCH (BSH)9451037407
    DEUTZ AG (DEUTZ)9455080100
    HASTINGS (HAST)957
    DEMAG (DEMG)963304
    NANNIDIESEL (NANI)970652307
    GULDNER (GLDNR)0009839009
    BOSCH (BSH)9879993004
    CLAAS (CLAS)099-105
    CLAAS (CLAS)099105.0
    CLAAS (CLAS)099105.1
    MERCEDES-BENZ (DMBZ)A 000 477 42 15
    MERCEDES-BENZ (DMBZ)A 000 477 45 14
    MERCEDES-BENZ (DMBZ)A 000 477 47 15
    MERCEDES-BENZ (DMBZ)A 000 092 23 05
    MERCEDES-BENZ (DMBZ)A 000 477 54 01
    MERCEDES-BENZ (DMBZ)A 000 477 57 15
    MERCEDES-BENZ (DMBZ)A 000 477 69 15
    MERCEDES-BENZ (DMBZ)A 000 477 89 01
    MERCEDES-BENZ (DMBZ)A 001 090 20 41
    MERCEDES-BENZ (DMBZ)A 000 032 24 05
    MERCEDES-BENZ (DMBZ)A 000 477 08 15
    MERCEDES-BENZ (DMBZ)A 000 477 10 15
    MERCEDES-BENZ (DMBZ)A 344 092 70 05
    FORD (FORD)A700X-6714-EA
    FORD (FORD)A780X-9176-AA
    FORD (FORD)A790X-9176-AA
    FORD (FORD)A800X-6714-CA
    LEYLAND (LEYL)ABU8556
    AC (AC)ACD-55
    MOTORCRAFT (MOTR)AFG34
    P.B.R. (PBR)AG-1001-03
    CR ALTEC CREEDMOR (AL)ALG-4516
    POWERPART (PRPT)AM043907
    AP LOCKHEED (APLKH)AP-3276
    AP LOCKHEED (APLKH)APF-3276A
    COOPERS (COPR)AZF058
    COOPERS (COPR)AZF008 (FUEL)
    COOPERS (COPR)AZF053
    CAV (LUCAS-CAV) (CAV)BFA-5
    PURFLUX (PRFX)C116
    FILTC110/60
    FRAM (FRAM)C-11860-1
    FRAM (FRAM)C-11860PB
    SOPARIS (SOPR)CANP-117
    SOPARIS (SOPR)CANP-125
    SOPARIS (SOPR)CANP-174
    SOPARIS (SOPR)CANP-196
    ROMACBO-1000
    SOPARIS (SOPR)CF-772
    SOPARIS (SOPR)CG-770
    FRAM (FRAM)CH-11860PL
    GIESSE (GS)CNH837/1
    WIX (WIX)CW-1173-MP
    KOMATSU (KMTS)D10830524
    HARMO (HRMO)D1301
    MASTE POWER (MAST)D22
    DIAMOND MFR (DMND)DC6310
    HENGST (HGST)E5K
    HENGST (HGST)E5KP
    MOTORCRAFT (MOTR)EFG28
    MOTORCRAFT (MOTR)EFL50
    KNECHT (KNCT)EK402
    LAUTRETTE (LTR)ELG5205
    FENDT (FNDT)F015200060180
    PUROLATOR (PURO)LF4054 FS19814 F50453
    KRALINATOR (KRAL)F-544
    KRALINATOR (KRAL)F-545
    FIAAM (FIAM)FA-4043
    FIAAM (FIAM)FA-4043/2
    FIAAM (FIAM)FC-1027
    FIAAM (FIAM)FC-1027B
    MOTORCRAFT (MOTR)FD-60
    HASTINGS (HAST)FF-957
    FILTFF346EC
    FINNFFP-516
    DONALDSON (DON)FFP55-0060
    FINNFFP-506
    LOCKHEED KNECHT (LKHD)FG129
    FINNFFH-530
    LOCKHEED KNECHT (LKHD)FG139
    MOTORCRAFT (MOTR)FG-60
    BOSCH (BSH)FHG-16-0204 AF472MAND DONH FJSJ 32 U 8Z
    PERMATIC (PMTC)FI216
    BOSCH (BSH)FJ/DW-5/3
    BOSCH (BSH)FJSJ-11S14
    BOSCH (BSH)FJSJ 11 S 14 Z
    BOSCH (BSH)FJSJ-16S12Z
    BOSCH (BSH)FJSJ-19S12Z
    BOSCH (BSH)FJSJ-20S1Z
    BOSCH (BSH)FJSJ-27S2Z
    BOSCH (BSH)FJSJ-31P1Z
    BOSCH (BSH)FJSJ-32P1Z
    FISPA CRUSADER GUT GUIOT (FSPA)FNC053
    FI AB FILTER ALE ALE (AB)FP-05.32
    SAMOCHODOWYCH (SMCDO)FP-06.32
    FILTG1007
    FILTG1059M
    GUDG169
    GUDG543
    COOPERS (COPR)G543F
    GUIOT COMPANY (GUT)GC.1850
    GUIOT COMPANY (GUT)GC.1860
    UNIPART (UNIP)GFE204
    KNECHT (KNCT)KX35
    MAHLE (MAHLE)KX35
    JOHN DEERE (JDEER)L-19927
    CHAMP (CHAMP)L-60F
    LUBERFINER (LBRF)L-60F
    FISPA CRUSADER GUT GUIOT (FSPA)LI-1584
    FISPA CRUSADER GUT GUIOT (FSPA)LI-1600
    AP LOCKHEED (APLKH)LK-3276
    MC CORMICK MKH (MCCOR)MC714401R92
    ALCO MEDIA (ALCO)MD141
    M FILTER (MFILT)MP410P
    M FILTER (MFILT)MP456F
    TECNOCAR (TCNC)N1010FR
    TECNOCAR (TCNC)HF7947 N1030FQ
    TECNOCAR (TCNC)N1147
    GIESSE (GS)NH135
    GIESSE (GS)NP769
    HARMO (HRMO)P180
    DONALDSON (DON)P1726104
    HARMO (HRMO)P256
    DONALDSON (DON)P55-0060
    MANN & HUMMEL (MANN)P707
    DONALDSON (DON)P77-9253
    TEC-FIL (TECF)P-945
    BOSCH (BSH)AF490M PBFJSJ16P16Z
    BOSCH (BSH)PBFJSJ25P2Z
    CONTINENTA (CONTI)PC11860
    TEC-FIL (TECF)PC945
    PUROLATOR (PURO)PED-109
    BALDWIN (BALD)PF-834
    IRLEMP VIBRATORS (IRLMP)PI-403
    PUROLATOR (PURO)PM-453
    MANN & HUMMEL (MANN)PU 707 X
    KHD(KLOCKNER-HU KRP KRUPP RILEY (KHD)R05H4115
    RYCO (RYCO)R-172P
    RYCO (RYCO)R-2294P
    SCHLUTER (SHLU)S-AK301
    SOPARIS (SOPR)SOP-125
    ALCO MEDIA (ALCO)SP889
    LISTER PETTER (LSTRP)VFE64/6
    WORLDPARTS (WP)W27-142
    FORD (FORD)WD8T9W365

    Source: Fleetguard Cross Reference by Part Number, doc LT19457D (2012). Fleetguard's published direction is manufacturer part → Fleetguard replacement.

    Currentness: these crosses come from Fleetguard's 2012 list and have not been revalidated as current. Baldwin's 2024 list gives the same replacement for FF146 and 138 of the 304 part numbers above. That shows a shared Baldwin replacement only. It does not verify that those numbers interchange with FF146 today.

    Upgrade chains run one way: equipment spec'd with a newer filter number should not step back to the older one. Go by what the truck was spec'd with.

    Always verify against the current OEM catalog before ordering. Cross references are a starting point, not a guarantee of fit.

    Buy FF146: FinditParts