Filter Cross Reference

    Fleetguard FF147 cross reference

    Baldwin replacement for FF147

    Baldwin lists PF950 as the replacement for FF147.

    Source: Baldwin Manufacturers' Cross-Reference, Form 560-24 (2024).

    Part numbers Fleetguard FF147 replaces

    Fleetguard lists FF147 as the replacement for these manufacturer part numbers:

    ManufacturerTheir part number
    ATLAS COPCO (ATCO)1090-4686
    DEUTZ-FAHR (SAME)001.0780.7
    THERMO-KING (T-K)11.1690
    THERMO-KING (T-K)11.1691
    CASE (CASE)1133275-R1
    THERMO-KING (T-K)11.2209
    KHD(KLOCKNER-HU KRP KRUPP RILEY (KHD)1175893
    ABG INTERNATIONAL (ABG)1168398
    KHD(KLOCKNER-HU KRP KRUPP RILEY (KHD)1168398
    KHD(KLOCKNER-HU KRP KRUPP RILEY (KHD)1181061
    THERMO-KING (T-K)12.2209
    MISFAT MTS MTS (MISFA)126.604.00
    KHD(KLOCKNER-HU KRP KRUPP RILEY (KHD)1289054
    DEUTZ AG (DEUTZ)1289054
    HITACHI DORMAN (FIAT)1289054
    IVCO1289054 (also crossed to Fleetguard 1., LF670., 75)
    CLAAS (CLAS)133038
    CLAAS (CLAS)133038.0
    CLAAS (CLAS)133038.1
    BOSCH (BSH)1457431101
    BOSCH (BSH)1457431115
    BOSCH (BSH)1457431202
    BOSCH (BSH)1457431240
    BOSCH (BSH)1457431250
    BOSCH (BSH)1457431270
    BOSCH (BSH)1457431271
    BOSCH (BSH)1457431273
    BOSCH (BSH)1457431313
    BOSCH (BSH)1457431320
    BOSCH (BSH)1457431326
    BOSCH (BSH)1457431336
    BOSCH (BSH)1457431360
    SCANIA SIFO SIFO (SCANI)152875
    HANOMAG-HENSCH (H-H)153-173-000
    MASSEY-FERGUSON (M-F)1818471-M1
    CROSLAND (CRSL)FF102 190
    CROSLAND (CRSL)191
    SCHLUTER (SHLU)21314
    SAVARA (SAVAR)2154/10/SV
    LANCIA (LNCA)2177074
    P&H221046Z69
    VOLVO (VOLV)233239
    VOLVO (VOLV)233897
    VOLVO (VOLV)233897-8
    VOLVO (VOLV)238513
    RENAULT V.I. (RENA)0024151119
    KOBELCO (KBLC)2451U166-2
    DAEWOO (DAEW)2474-9026
    RENAULT V.I. (RENA)0024866092
    VOLVO (VOLV)25282
    UFI (UFI)26.604.00
    WIX (WIX)275P
    ATLAS COPCO (ATCO)LF750B5OR 2900-0518-00
    MASSEY-FERGUSON (M-F)2914220-M1
    CARRIER (CRRER)29.50110.08
    CARRIER (CRRER)29.50110.09
    RENAULT V.I. (RENA)3005805
    RENAULT V.I. (RENA)003005806
    CASE (CASE)3029244-R91
    CASE (CASE)3029245-R91
    CASE (CASE)3055272-R91
    CASE (CASE)3055650-R91
    CASE (CASE)3059244-R91
    CASE (CASE)3059245-R92
    NAPA (NAPA)3112
    NAPA (NAPA)3159
    CLARK (CLARK)3201438
    M.A.N. (MAN)330F.1040.1
    WIX (WIX)33112
    WIX (WIX)33159
    MERCEDES-BENZ (DMBZ)355 470 01 92
    TALBOT (TALB)4011024630
    TALBOT (TALB)401102630
    KAELBLE (KLBL)407.00.143
    KAELBLE (KLBL)407.00.148
    KAELBLE (KLBL)406.00.169
    DONITFF5018 41 21 08 (Fleetguard now lists FS1221 for this part)
    RENAULT V.I. (RENA)4125030018
    GREYFRIARS (GRFR)424F
    MOTORI VM (MVM)4531012
    CROSLAND (CRSL)453
    TORO4701246
    MERCEDES-BENZ (DMBZ)000 477 35 15
    MERCEDES-BENZ (DMBZ)000 477 40 15
    MERCEDES-BENZ (DMBZ)000 477 45 15
    MERCEDES-BENZ (DMBZ)000 477 47 01
    MERCEDES-BENZ (DMBZ)000 477 59 01
    MERCEDES-BENZ (DMBZ)000 477 79 01
    FORD FINISCODE (FDFS)5004838
    HITACHI (HTCH)502846
    HANOMAG-HENSCH (H-H)513-173-00
    HANOMAG-HENSCH (H-H)513-173-000
    WORTHINGTON (WOPU)521190
    PEGASO (PGSO)522764
    STEYR-DAIMLER-PU LAUSON (STEYR)540208001B01
    STEYR-DAIMLER-PU LAUSON (STEYR)540.20.80.B01
    LIEBHERR (LBHR)5502263
    LIEBHERR (LBHR)5502268
    GMC (GMC)5579809
    BOMAG (BMG)057 117 26
    LOCKHEED KNECHT (LKHD)574133
    BIG A (BIGA)LF6516 575 (Fleetguard now lists LF3488 for this part)
    LOCKHEED KNECHT (LKHD)574415
    KASSBOHRER SCAMELL (KSBR)589-452-08-00
    HANOMAG-HENSCH (H-H)05.9601.6VG.210.E.P.4 HF30000 ITRN 598-452-0800
    RENAULT V.I. (RENA)05.9601.6VG.210.E.P.8 HF30002 ITRN 5984520800
    COMPAIR (CMPR)6002A15350
    RENAULT (RAGRI)60 05 019 598
    M.W.M. (MWM)6.0541.14.00003
    M.W.M. (MWM)605411420005
    M.W.M. (MWM)6.0541.14.20012
    M.W.M. (MWM)605412910006
    KOMATSU (KMTS)6127-71-6090
    KOMATSU (KMTS)6110-70-6200
    KOMATSU (KMTS)6110-70-6201
    STEYR-DAIMLER-PU LAUSON (STEYR)614080739
    STEYR-DAIMLER-PU LAUSON (STEYR)614.09.0739
    CHAMP (CHAMP)61F
    GREYFRIARS (GRFR)624P
    GMC (GMC)6435477
    KAELBLE (KLBL)065.02.115
    DAEWOO (DAEW)65.12503-5004
    VOLVO (VOLV)6603091
    VOLVO (VOLV)6604948
    VOLVO (VOLV)6607576
    CAV (LUCAS-CAV) (CAV)7019/122
    CAV (LUCAS-CAV) (CAV)7031/102
    CAV (LUCAS-CAV) (CAV)7031/57
    CAV (LUCAS-CAV) (CAV)7031/6
    CAV (LUCAS-CAV) (CAV)7176/502
    TRUCKCARE AUDI) (TRKC)07-2-0162-0
    VOLVO (VOLV)7233897
    VOLVO (VOLV)7-238513
    ORENSTEIN & (O&K)727981
    LIEBHERR (LBHR)7402855
    VOLVO (VOLV)FF115 74406
    VOLVO (VOLV)76648
    VOLVO (VOLV)76649
    RENAULT V.I. (RENA)770105820
    KRUPP RILEY (KRP)7-9999-212-28
    GMC (GMC)HF61186 7984348
    BUSSING HOUSINGS (BSS)801150237
    KASSBOHRER SCAMELL (KSBR)801-151-163
    BUSSING HOUSINGS (BSS)801160157
    M.A.N. (MAN)81.12503.0048
    M.A.N. (MAN)81.12503.0052
    M.A.N. (MAN)81.12503.0054
    M.A.N. (MAN)81.12503.0063
    M.A.N. (MAN)81.00000.0246
    NANNIDIESEL (NANI)81125030018
    M.A.N. (MAN)81.12503.0021
    M.A.N. (MAN)81.12503.0022
    M.A.N. (MAN)81.12503.0042
    KASSBOHRER SCAMELL (KSBR)LF3307 8 319 101 119
    BUSSING HOUSINGS (BSS)8508111
    CARQUEST (CARQ)86112
    DEMAG (DEMG)902705
    SAVARA (SAVAR)9.20.063.17
    SAVARA (SAVAR)9.20.067.17
    ZETOR931260
    BIG A (BIGA)0950 R050 WHC ST1482 HYDAC 95159
    BIG A (BIGA)95112
    KAMPER (KMPR)955.1241
    ATLAS COPCO (ATCO)9709-0029-00
    GULDNER (GLDNR)0009831606
    BOSCH (BSH)9879993000
    BOSCH (BSH)9879993016
    IVCO9930450
    MERCEDES-BENZ (DMBZ)A 000 477 40 15
    MERCEDES-BENZ (DMBZ)A 000 477 45 15
    MERCEDES-BENZ (DMBZ)A 000 477 47 01
    MERCEDES-BENZ (DMBZ)A 000 477 59 01
    MERCEDES-BENZ (DMBZ)A 000 477 79 01
    MERCEDES-BENZ (DMBZ)A 000 477 35 15 (also crossed to Fleetguard 2., KV-16, 9.)
    MERCEDES-BENZ (DMBZ)A 355 470 01 92
    FORD (FORD)A780X-9176-EA
    LEYLAND (LEYL)ABPS3226FL02 FS19932 FRTLN ABU8564
    AC (AC)ACD-53
    P.B.R. (PBR)AG-1013
    P.B.R. (PBR)AG-1013-04
    POWERPART (PRPT)AM043904
    AP LOCKHEED (APLKH)AP-3277
    AP LOCKHEED (APLKH)APF-3277A
    COOPERS (COPR)AZF009
    COOPERS (COPR)AZF009 (FUEL)
    HITACHI (HTCH)B40-5364
    CAV (LUCAS-CAV) (CAV)BFA-11
    FRAM (FRAM)C-11861PB
    FRAM (FRAM)C-11861PL
    HARMO (HRMO)C1003
    PURFLUX (PRFX)C106
    PURFLUX (PRFX)C106A
    SOPARIS (SOPR)CAN-140
    SOPARIS (SOPR)CANP-118
    SOPARIS (SOPR)CANP-124
    SOPARIS (SOPR)CF-771
    SOPARIS (SOPR)CG-769
    MASSEY-FERGUSON (M-F)CL133602-C0
    WIX (WIX)CW-1112-MP
    HENGST (HGST)D 10E 10 KP
    MASTE POWER (MAST)D23
    DIAMOND MFR (DMND)DC150
    DIAMOND MFR (DMND)DC8013
    SOPARIS (SOPR)DFP-195
    HENGST (HGST)E10K
    HENGST (HGST)E10KP
    MOTORCRAFT (MOTR)EFG27
    KNECHT (KNCT)EK404
    BOSCH (BSH)F43426-S-1Z
    PUROLATOR (PURO)F50454
    KRALINATOR (KRAL)F-599
    KRALINATOR (KRAL)F-542
    KRALINATOR (KRAL)F-543
    PUROLATOR (PURO)F63134
    BALDWIN (BALD)F950-F
    FIAAM (FIAM)FA-4161/2
    FIAAM (FIAM)FA-4162/2
    MOTORCRAFT (MOTR)FD-59
    MOTORCRAFT (MOTR)FD-91
    DONALDSON (DON)FFP55-0861
    FINNFFP-508
    FINNFFH-509
    FINNFFP-511
    LOCKHEED KNECHT (LKHD)FG133
    MOTORCRAFT (MOTR)FF5018 FG-91 (Fleetguard now lists FS1221 for this part)
    LOCKHEED KNECHT (LKHD)FG415
    MOTORCRAFT (MOTR)FG-59
    BOSCH (BSH)AF471M FJSJ-32U9Z
    PERMATIC (PMTC)FI206
    BOSCH (BSH)FJ/AW-11/3
    BOSCH (BSH)FJSJ-16S13Z
    BOSCH (BSH)FJSJ-18S1Z
    BOSCH (BSH)FJSJ-21S11Z
    BOSCH (BSH)FJSJ-25S11ZB
    BOSCH (BSH)FJSJ25S1Z
    TECALEMIT-TJ G&H (T-TJ)FK9312
    BOSCH (BSH)FJSJ-26S1Z
    BOSCH (BSH)FJSJ-28P2Z
    BOSCH (BSH)FJSJ-28S-1
    BOSCH (BSH)FJSJ-28S1Z
    BOSCH (BSH)FJSJ-31P2Z
    FISPA CRUSADER GUT GUIOT (FSPA)FNC042
    FISPA CRUSADER GUT GUIOT (FSPA)FNC161
    FI AB FILTER ALE ALE (AB)FP-08.32
    UNICO FILTER (UNICO)FP8134X
    GUARDIAN (GRDIN)G03-3112
    FILTG1055
    FILTG1008
    GONHER (GNHR)G-11861M
    FILTG1161
    GUDG152
    COOPERS (COPR)G536
    GUDG536
    BOSCH (BSH)G-76818-A1
    GUDG817
    GUIOT COMPANY (GUT)GC.1851
    MAHLE (MAHLE)KX36
    CHAMP (CHAMP)L-61F
    LUBERFINER (LBRF)L-61F
    FISPA CRUSADER GUT GUIOT (FSPA)LI-1586
    AP LOCKHEED (APLKH)LK-3277
    FISPA CRUSADER GUT GUIOT (FSPA)LI-3620
    ALCO MEDIA (ALCO)MD105
    M FILTER (MFILT)MP411P
    TECNOCAR (TCNC)N1141
    TECNOCAR (TCNC)N11861
    ABC BUS (ABC)N125030063
    GIESSE (GS)NF147
    GIESSE (GS)NH116
    HARMO (HRMO)P131
    KHD(KLOCKNER-HU KRP KRUPP RILEY (KHD)P1H4115
    DONALDSON (DON)P55-0861
    DONALDSON (DON)P77-9250
    MANN & HUMMEL (MANN)P811
    TEC-FIL (TECF)P-811
    TEC-FIL (TECF)PC811
    PUROLATOR (PURO)PED-117
    BALDWIN (BALD)PF-231
    PUROLATOR (PURO)PF-3134
    BALDWIN (BALD)PF-950
    IRLEMP VIBRATORS (IRLMP)PI-337-1
    JIPAPPI 75006 DN SMX VST 25ST2213 MAHLE PJ4
    PUROLATOR (PURO)PM-454
    CYCLONE (CYCL)PM-325
    BOSCH (BSH)PSJ-15/3Z
    KHD(KLOCKNER-HU KRP KRUPP RILEY (KHD)Q1H4115
    RYCO (RYCO)R-186
    KHD(KLOCKNER-HU KRP KRUPP RILEY (KHD)R1H4155H
    RYCO (RYCO)R-2047P
    RYCO (RYCO)R-2251V
    AC (AC)T-570
    WOODGATE (WDGT)WGF009

    Source: Fleetguard Cross Reference by Part Number, doc LT19457D (2012). Fleetguard's published direction is manufacturer part → Fleetguard replacement.

    Currentness: these crosses come from Fleetguard's 2012 list and have not been revalidated as current. Baldwin's 2024 list gives the same replacement for FF147 and 116 of the 292 part numbers above. That shows a shared Baldwin replacement only. It does not verify that those numbers interchange with FF147 today.

    Upgrade chains run one way: equipment spec'd with a newer filter number should not step back to the older one. Go by what the truck was spec'd with.

    Always verify against the current OEM catalog before ordering. Cross references are a starting point, not a guarantee of fit.

    Buy FF147: FinditParts