Filter Cross Reference

    Fleetguard FF167 cross reference

    Baldwin replacement for FF167

    Baldwin lists BF825 as the replacement for FF167.

    Source: Baldwin Manufacturers' Cross-Reference, Form 560-24 (2024).

    Part numbers Fleetguard FF167 replaces

    Fleetguard lists FF167 as the replacement for these manufacturer part numbers:

    ManufacturerTheir part number
    LANSING-BAGNALL (L-B)103024FGD-123968205S DVCO 1035337
    MASSEY-FERGUSON (M-F)1049939-M1
    MASSEY-FERGUSON (M-F)1049939-M91
    MANITOU MYR MYERS (MNTO)105615
    MASSEY-FERGUSON (M-F)1076810-M1
    MASSEY-FERGUSON (M-F)1077260-M91
    WHITE (WHITE)10P-2832
    WHITE (WHITE)10R-1293
    CASE (CASE)1133280-R1
    HANOMAG-HENSCH (H-H)114-924-133
    SIFO120021
    RENAULT V.I. (RENA)1231108
    HYSTER IRION IRION (HYST)124217
    HOUGH124219
    SHIBAURA (SHIB)130336070
    FORD (FORD)134827
    LPM000-1350-3166
    ORENSTEIN & (O&K)1414541
    FORD FINISCODE (FDFS)1423477
    ORENSTEIN & (O&K)1453956
    BOSCH (BSH)1457429900
    ALSTHOM (ALST)1473017
    BOSCH (BSH)1457434011
    BOSCH (BSH)1457434016
    BOSCH (BSH)1457434017
    BOSCH (BSH)1457434900
    BOSCH (BSH)1457434901
    BOSCH (BSH)1457434902
    BOSCH (BSH)1457434903
    BOSCH (BSH)1457434904
    BOSCH (BSH)FF5018 1457434905
    BOSCH (BSH)1457434909
    BOSCH (BSH)1457434910
    BOSCH (BSH)1457434087
    WESTERBEKE (WESTB)14776
    HOUSINGS (ONAN)149-1697
    CASE (CASE)1502155-C91
    MASSEY-FERGUSON (M-F)151890-M1
    LEYLAND (LEYL)15437H-576
    KUBOTA LGLI LUGLI (KUBT)15451-43560
    VERMEER WAY (VERMR)15340-001
    WIX (WIX)15366
    WHITE (WHITE)159265
    STANADYNE (STAN)16010
    WHITE (WHITE)159044-AS
    FORD FINISCODE (FDFS)1582261
    MASSEY-FERGUSON (M-F)1640997-M91
    STANADYNE (STAN)16245
    WHITE (WHITE)163953-AS
    FORD (FORD)1700328
    PERKINS (PRKN)1712202
    PERKINS (PRKN)1712202M1
    MANITOU MYR MYERS (MNTO)171547
    MASSEY-FERGUSON (M-F)1802271-M1
    SCANIA SIFO SIFO (SCANI)181642
    LEYLAND (LEYL)17H9452
    MASSEY-FERGUSON (M-F)1851890-M1
    BENATI (BNTI)1822101
    MASSEY-FERGUSON (M-F)1841890-M1
    MASSEY-FERGUSON (M-F)FF103OR 1896096-M1
    MASSEY-FERGUSON (M-F)1896096-M91
    PERKINS (PRKN)1879513
    ALLIS-CHALMERS (ALLIC)1901687
    IVCO01901687
    PEUGEOT PARKER (PEUG)1906-08
    MASSEY-FERGUSON (M-F)1951890-M1
    FRIGIKING GIF (FRGK)001-ELE-01
    WIX (WIX)2030P
    VALTRA TRAKTOR (VALTR)20315106
    WIX (WIX)2027-P
    ZETTELMEYER (ZTLM)207100980
    RENAULT V.I. (RENA)20855589600
    QUINCY INTERNATIONAL (QUNC)21368
    STANADYNE (STAN)21638
    STANADYNE (STAN)21236
    ARGO BAE (ARGO)LF6702 218577A1
    CASE (CASE)218577A1
    MC CORMICK MKH (MCCOR)218577A1
    CHRYSLER HYDROVANE CSF (CHRYS)2236295
    PERKINS (PRKN)2236295
    DELUXE (DX)227
    VOLVO (VOLV)233628
    VOLVO (VOLV)236628
    VOLVO (VOLV)236628/4
    UFI (UFI)24.360.00
    UFI (UFI)24.360.01
    UFI (UFI)24.360.02
    ORENSTEIN & (O&K)243157
    DAEWOO (DAEW)2474-6017 (also crossed to Fleetguard 15., 16.)
    LANCER BOSS (BOSS)250696
    ALLIS-CHALMERS (ALLIC)0251397
    WHITE (WHITE)259044
    MASSEY-FERGUSON (M-F)2621247M1
    PEGASO (PGSO)257563
    CHAMBERLAIN (CHMB)26259
    MANITOU MYR MYERS (MNTO)26513
    PERKINS (PRKN)26560017
    PERKINS (PRKN)26560110
    CHAMBERLAIN (CHMB)2650017
    MC CORMICK MKH (MCCOR)26561117
    PERKINS (PRKN)26561117
    HERCULES (HERC)266537
    HERCULES (HERC)266537-AS
    STEINBOCK (STNBO)26566017
    DECHENTREITER (DCHT)2656621
    PERKINS (PRKN)2656621
    RENAULT V.I. (RENA)0002656621
    FORD (FORD)2701E-9150-B
    FORD (FORD)2704E-9150
    HYMAC IRAN (HYMC)270.0072
    MASSEY-FERGUSON (M-F)2871492-M1
    MORBARK (MORBA)29234-526
    MORBARK (MORBA)29235-128
    CHAMP (CHAMP)296F
    HEDEN29800136
    TOWMOTOR (TOWM)2I-6131
    HYSTER IRION IRION (HYST)3000087
    BOSCH (BSH)3000G
    MACDON MDF MONDIALE (MACD)30053
    WHITE (WHITE)303110605
    KOEHRING (KRNG)3041R91
    CASE (CASE)3044106-R91
    CASE (CASE)3044506-R91
    CASE (CASE)3044506-R92
    CASE (CASE)3044506-R93
    CASE (CASE)3062788-R91
    CASE (CASE)3069205-R91
    CASE (CASE)306975-R91
    RENAULT V.I. (RENA)0003124456
    LANDINI MAN M.A.N. (LNDI)31099
    FENWICK (FNWK)3123567
    BOMAG (BMG)31400469
    CASE (CASE)3134477-R92
    CASE (CASE)3144117-R91
    CASE (CASE)3144477-R92
    NAPA (NAPA)3166
    JCB32/400701
    CLAAS (CLAS)322999.0
    WIX (WIX)33166
    MASSEY-FERGUSON (M-F)3438731-M91
    LISTER PETTER (LSTRP)351-29760
    CROSLAND (CRSL)358
    VOLVO (VOLV)3581078
    GENERAC CORP. (GNRAC)36367057
    LEYLAND (LEYL)37H1581
    LEYLAND (LEYL)37H1881
    LEYLAND (LEYL)37H576
    LEYLAND (LEYL)37H6214
    LEYLAND (LEYL)38417H-9452
    CLARK (CLARK)3885315
    FORD FINISCODE (FDFS)3937061
    CATERPILLAR (CAT)3I1341
    GREYFRIARS (GRFR)403F
    TIMBERJACK (TJK)404082
    JAT403
    SLANZI SUMI SUMITOMO (SNZI)406038
    SULLAIR (SULL)40993
    ALLIS-CHALMERS (ALLIC)40600504
    CARRARO (CRRO)41042
    IVCO4261739
    OWATONNA (OWAT)425-32331
    OWATONNA (OWAT)425-32607
    DONIT43 21 16
    YALE & TOWNE (YT)440043410
    ALLIS-CHALMERS (ALLIC)4490296
    MOTORI VM (MVM)45310054A
    MOTORI VM (MVM)4531054
    IVCO04621740
    HITACHI DORMAN (FIAT)4612228
    ALBIN APM (ALBN)48458
    MEADOWS (MDWS)48458
    MELROE (MLRO)48458
    MERCRUISER M.A.N. (MRCR)48458
    MANITOU MYR MYERS (MNTO)49660
    WAUKESHA WITT WITTE (WAUK)499193
    GREYFRIARS (GRFR)493F
    RENAULT V.I. (RENA)5000243097
    MATBRO (MTBR)500043
    RENAULT V.I. (RENA)5000807551
    RENAULT V.I. (RENA)50 01 001 646
    RENAULT V.I. (RENA)005006163
    FORD (FORD)500625
    TALBOT (TALB)503883
    CHRYSLER HYDROVANE CSF (CHRYS)5038883
    BIG A (BIGA)504
    LEYLAND (LEYL)5141403
    YALE & TOWNE (YT)LF3324 5151338-51
    LEYLAND (LEYL)516920
    WEIDEMANN (WEIDE)5166001009
    YALE & TOWNE (YT)5160428-52
    LEYLAND (LEYL)517711
    PEGASO (PGSO)527563
    CROSLAND (CRSL)533
    NAPA (NAPA)5366
    CROSLAND (CRSL)544
    CITROEN (CITR)5470709-D
    RICHIER (RICH)552652370
    RICHIER (RICH)556019301
    CROSLAND (CRSL)566
    PERKINS (PRKN)5836010
    BROYT GERLINGER (BRYT)5911542
    BOMAG (BMG)05821211
    ORENSTEIN & (O&K)593302
    INGERSOLL-RAND (I-R)59518563
    CATERPILLAR (CAT)5W-6081
    RENAULT D.M.A. COMPANY (RDMA)05.9600.3VG.10.E.P.16 HF30584 ITRN AF471 AF343 60005000894
    RENAULT D.M.A. COMPANY (RDMA)60 05 007 409
    RENAULT (RAGRI)60 05 019 592
    AVELING-BARFORD (AVBA)601980
    LEYLAND (LEYL)601980
    GREYFRIARS (GRFR)603P
    AVELING-BARFORD (AVBA)603007
    V.A.G. MFR CONSTRUCTIONS MFR (VAG)061198552
    VOLVO (VOLV)6211585
    VOLVO (VOLV)6211585-2
    FIAT-ALLIS (FALLI)62775368
    GMC (GMC)6371716
    GMC (GMC)6436957
    DUCATI (DUCA)0653.83.895
    CHAMBERLAIN (CHMB)65507
    VOLVO (VOLV)6613665
    VOLVO (VOLV)6648845
    GENERAC CORP. (GNRAC)0670570363
    CATERPILLAR (CAT)067-6987
    TOWMOTOR (TOWM)676987
    KUBOTA LGLI LUGLI (KUBT)70000-37500
    GREYFRIARS (GRFR)693P
    ALLIS WIN (AGCO)70251397
    FIAT-ALLIS (FALLI)70251397
    WHITE (WHITE)702513979
    COLES (CLS)704202
    TEHO FILTER (TEHO)7101
    CAV (LUCAS-CAV) (CAV)7111-096
    CAV (LUCAS-CAV) (CAV)7111/296
    CAV (LUCAS-CAV) (CAV)7111/500
    FIAT-ALLIS (FALLI)71901687
    FIAT-ALLIS (FALLI)71901929
    TRUCKCARE AUDI) (TRKC)07-2-0120-0
    VOLVO (VOLV)7236628
    AGRIFUL AMF AMF (AGRF)730290101
    NEW IDEA (NEWI)730755 (also crossed to Fleetguard 200)
    GMC (GMC)7371716
    LACRE (LACR)7371716
    FIAT-ALLIS (FALLI)74060050
    FIAT-ALLIS (FALLI)74490296
    FIAT-ALLIS (FALLI)74651986
    FIAT-ALLIS (FALLI)74680444
    FIAT-ALLIS (FALLI)74621540
    FIAT-ALLIS (FALLI)74621739
    FIAT-ALLIS (FALLI)74621740
    SAMBRON (SMBR)7700.8
    RENAULT (RAGRI)77 01 456 923
    RENAULT (RAGRI)77 01 456 925
    RENAULT (RAGRI)77 01 456 933
    VOLVO (VOLV)79055273
    LEYLAND (LEYL)78-981
    FORD (FORD)775F-9150-AA
    LEYLAND (LEYL)78-747
    INDENOR JENES JENBACHER (INDR)7902000299
    FIAT-ALLIS (FALLI)79918114
    FIAT-ALLIS (FALLI)79918184
    FIAT-ALLIS (FALLI)79924318
    CASE (CASE)796051-R91
    GMC (GMC)7984288
    GMC (GMC)7988149
    GMC (GMC)7965190
    M.A.N. (MAN)81.12503.0038
    OPEL813561
    OPELFF5018 813562
    M.A.N. (MAN)82125030038
    LEYLAND (LEYL)833544
    KOEHRING (KRNG)8320243
    MASSEY-FERGUSON (M-F)835994-M92
    VALMET (VMET)836015106
    FIAT HITACHI (FIATH)83937061
    MASSEY-FERGUSON (M-F)836218M92
    NEW HOLLAND (NEWH)83962713
    MASSEY-FERGUSON (M-F)851890-M1
    RENAULT V.I. (RENA)0008545896 (also crossed to Fleetguard 14., 200)
    RENAULT V.I. (RENA)0854589600
    RENAULT V.I. (RENA)008555896
    RENAULT V.I. (RENA)0855589600
    CARQUEST (CARQ)86166
    DIAMOND T DVRI DIVERSIFIED IND. PACCAR (DMNDT)867014
    PERKINS (PRKN)867014
    WHITE (WHITE)867014
    PERKINS (PRKN)868014
    COLES (CLS)8755185
    NANNIDIESEL (NANI)875102
    COLES (CLS)8766600
    HYSTER IRION IRION (HYST)88127-A
    KOEHRING (KRNG)8825183
    OMNIQUIP PARTS (OMNIQ)8825183
    KOEHRING (KRNG)8825380
    HAULAMATIC (HLMT)900013
    CATERPILLAR (CAT)8T-7477
    LEYLAND (LEYL)FS1242B7 90-517711 (Fleetguard now lists FS1015B for this part)
    DAVID BROWN KENWORTH (DVDB)915319
    INGERSOLL-RAND (I-R)91634402
    INGERSOLL-RAND (I-R)92120385 (also crossed to Fleetguard 1., 75, 15.)
    TECAFILTRES (TECA)9250787
    SAVARA (SAVAR)9.28.001.17
    CARRIER (CRRER)940768
    P GRV PRODUCTIONS MFR CO. (GRV)9414990198
    RENAULT V.I. (RENA)941709013
    BOSCH (BSH)9451733000
    BOSCH (BSH)9455160246
    BIG A (BIGA)95166
    DAVID BROWN KENWORTH (DVDB)960911
    HASTINGS (HAST)963
    ATLAS COPCO (ATCO)9709-0005-50
    CATERPILLAR (CAT)971357 (also crossed to Fleetguard 16.)
    OM CARRELLI PEN PENRAY (OMCAR)9819500
    FENWICK (FNWK)0009830520
    GULDNER (GLDNR)0009830520
    LINDE0009830520
    LINDE0009830520V
    GMC (GMC)983883
    HYSTER IRION IRION (HYST)983883
    BOSCH (BSH)9879993036
    JCB988/00030
    DEMAG (DEMG)991116
    IVCO09924318
    GMC (GMC)9975348
    CATERPILLAR (CAT)9Y-4430
    ALLCAR (ALLC)A-963
    SIMMS (SIMS)A-98066
    SIMMS (SIMS)A-98180
    SIMMS (SIMS)A-98204
    AVELING-BARFORD (AVBA)ABP3001576
    LEYLAND (LEYL)ABPN83328345 AF25697 FRTLN ABU8558
    LEYLAND (LEYL)ACU1447
    AC (AC)ACD-173
    AC (AC)ACD-51
    MOTORCRAFT (MOTR)AFD-157
    P.B.R. (PBR)AG-1261
    P.B.R. (PBR)AG-1296
    CR ALTEC CREEDMOR (AL)ALG-296
    AP LOCKHEED (APLKH)AP-629
    AP LOCKHEED (APLKH)APF-629F
    AP LOCKHEED (APLKH)APF-629A (also crossed to Fleetguard 1., LF670., 75)
    JOHN DEERE (JDEER)AT-17387
    ATSAATS1191
    WHITE (WHITE)AU-867014
    COOPERS (COPR)AZF100
    COOPERS (COPR)AZF015
    COOPERS (COPR)AZF101
    COOPERS (COPR)AZF015 (FUEL)
    BALDWIN (BALD)BF-825
    COMPAIR (CMPR)C11158/427
    FRAM (FRAM)C-1191
    FRAM (FRAM)C-1191A
    FORD (FORD)C7NN-9176-A
    FORD (FORD)C7TZ-9365-A
    FORD (FORD)C7TZ-9365-C
    FORD (FORD)C5NE-9176
    FORD (FORD)C5NE-9176-A
    FORD (FORD)C5NE-9176-C
    FORD (FORD)C9TZ-9365-A
    WIPAC (WPAC)CA270
    SOPARIS (SOPR)CC-172
    CAV (LUCAS-CAV) (CAV)CAV-296
    SOPARIS (SOPR)CC-9213
    PURFLUX (PRFX)CS157
    PURFLUX (PRFX)CS159
    WIX (WIX)CW-1172-MP
    FORD (FORD)D0NN-9176-B
    FORD (FORD)D0NN-9N074-B
    DIAMOND MFR (DMND)DC1442
    FORD (FORD)D8NN-9N074-AA
    MASTE POWER (MAST)DK20F
    DIEXA STERLING (DXA)DX-149-US
    HENGST (HGST)E140.57
    HENLEY (HNLY)E26-051-01
    HENGST (HGST)E75/1K
    FORD (FORD)E7NN9176AA
    SAXBY-TRACMA TJK TIMBERJACK (SXB)E79102212
    FORD (FORD)EDPN9B618BA
    FORD (FORD)EDPN9N074AA
    MOTORCRAFT (MOTR)EFG5
    LAUTRETTE (LTR)ELG5209
    MOTORCRAFT (MOTR)F0-157
    PUROLATOR (PURO)F50149
    FENDT (FNDT)F278201060040
    JCBF8/25/1
    KRALINATOR (KRAL)F-961A
    HASTINGS (HAST)F-963
    FILCAFC-149-US
    SAKURA (SAKUR)FC1702
    MOTORCRAFT (MOTR)FD-167
    KOXFD003
    FAMEL FINI FINI (FAML)FC-735
    MOTORCRAFT (MOTR)FD-157
    MOTORCRAFT (MOTR)FD-157FP
    FILGA (FLGA)FF-149-US
    HASTINGS (HAST)FF-963
    FINNFFP-525
    DONALDSON (DON)FFP55-6245
    MOTORCRAFT (MOTR)FG-25
    MOTORCRAFT (MOTR)FG-38
    MOTORCRAFT (MOTR)FL-157
    TECALEMIT-TJ G&H (T-TJ)FK9366
    MATBRO (MTBR)FO1423477
    FIAAM (FIAM)FP-4378
    TECALEMIT-TJ G&H (T-TJ)FP9366
    FILTER MEX FWD FWD (FLTRM)FS1191
    FIAAM (FIAM)FT-4788
    FIAAM (FIAM)FT-4842
    FILTG1094
    FILTG1188
    FILTG1192
    REYTOR (REYTR)G296
    GONHER (GNHR)G-296-B
    GONHER (GNHR)G-296M
    COOPERS (COPR)G629
    GUDG629
    GUIOT COMPANY (GUT)GC.1191
    PERMATIC (PMTC)GF257
    UNIPART (UNIP)GFE5292
    UNIPART (UNIP)GFE5296
    LUCAS (LUCS)HDF296
    CAV (LUCAS-CAV) (CAV)HDF7111-296
    CASE (CASE)K-906708
    CASE (CASE)K-915319
    CASE (CASE)K-960911
    MAHLE (MAHLE)KX23
    POCLAIN (PCLN)L09505-54
    CHAMP (CHAMP)L-296F
    LUBERFINER (LBRF)L-296F
    MOPAR (MOPR)L-311
    FISPA CRUSADER GUT GUIOT (FSPA)LI-3786
    AP LOCKHEED (APLKH)LK-629
    MC CORMICK MKH (MCCOR)MC218577A1
    ALCO MEDIA (ALCO)MD093
    PUROLATOR (PURO)MFF-516A
    PUROLATOR (PURO)MFF-629A
    PUROLATOR (PURO)MFF-629F
    M FILTER (MFILT)MP409P
    MOBIL MEXICO (MBMX)MTC-149-US
    TECNOCAR (TCNC)N1117
    CITROEN (CITR)ND-143-65
    GIESSE (GS)NH119/B
    ROLLS ROYCE (RR)OD11917
    ROLLS ROYCE (RR)OD11927
    MERLO MOT MOTOR & DIESEL (MERLO)P00655
    HARMO (HRMO)P130
    E.R.F. FBN (ERF)P26561117
    DONALDSON (DON)P55-6245
    DONALDSON (DON)P77-9328
    MANN & HUMMEL (MANN)P916/1O
    MANN & HUMMEL (MANN)P916/1X
    MANN & HUMMEL (MANN)P916/5O
    MANN & HUMMEL (MANN)P916/5X
    CONTINENTA (CONTI)PC1191
    PUROLATOR (PURO)PED-116
    PERRY (PERY)PF-227
    AIR REFINER (A-R)PF-167
    FLO-LINE FSI (FLOL)PF-167
    MICRO TRUCK (MICRO)PHM-1191
    COVENTRY CLIMAX (CVTR)PI 75010 DN SMX VST 25ST2214 MAHLE PJA-305001
    CYCLONE (CYCL)PM-346A
    PUROLATOR (PURO)PM-4020
    GENERAL ELECTRIC (GE)Q424/4
    QUAKER STATE (QS)QSC-1191-A
    RYCO (RYCO)R-2132P
    COMMERCIAL (CMCL)R27R3-4Z
    E.R.F. FBN (ERF)ROD11917
    LUCAS (LUCS)S-100
    LANCER BOSS (BOSS)S-512146
    WGBS-239-CP
    PUROLATOR (PURO)T-149
    WHITE (WHITE)T-149
    LONGTX10314
    FORD (FORD)V34827
    VAPORMATIC FRAM (JAPAN) NELSON (VAPOR)VPD6003
    WORLDPARTS (WP)W27-181
    FODEN (FDN)Y01336609
    KOMATSU (KMTS)Z14-FF-10044

    Source: Fleetguard Cross Reference by Part Number, doc LT19457D (2012). Fleetguard's published direction is manufacturer part → Fleetguard replacement.

    Currentness: these crosses come from Fleetguard's 2012 list and have not been revalidated as current. Baldwin's 2024 list gives the same replacement for FF167 and 229 of the 478 part numbers above. That shows a shared Baldwin replacement only. It does not verify that those numbers interchange with FF167 today.

    Upgrade chains run one way: equipment spec'd with a newer filter number should not step back to the older one. Go by what the truck was spec'd with.

    Always verify against the current OEM catalog before ordering. Cross references are a starting point, not a guarantee of fit.

    Buy FF167: FinditParts