Filter Cross Reference

    Fleetguard FF226 cross reference

    Baldwin replacement for FF226

    Baldwin lists BF797 as the replacement for FF226.

    Source: Baldwin Manufacturers' Cross-Reference, Form 560-24 (2024).

    Part numbers Fleetguard FF226 replaces

    Fleetguard lists FF226 as the replacement for these manufacturer part numbers:

    ManufacturerTheir part number
    NISSAN (NISAN)16405-02N10
    RENAULT V.I. (RENA)0000208835
    RENAULT V.I. (RENA)0000208895
    RENAULT V.I. (RENA)HF61186 2211800
    UFI (UFI)24.306.00
    RENAULT V.I. (RENA)003036404
    RENAULT V.I. (RENA)003063404
    RENAULT V.I. (RENA)4036404
    FORD FINISCODE (FDFS)5011489
    FORD FINISCODE (FDFS)5011264
    RICHIER (RICH)599135016
    ALLIS-CHALMERS (ALLIC)61142254
    ALLIS-CHALMERS (ALLIC)61657203
    TRUCKCARE AUDI) (TRKC)07-2-0183-0
    FIAT-ALLIS (FALLI)79003569
    FIAT-ALLIS (FALLI)79004824
    BOSCH (BSH)8 472 088 950
    FIAT-ALLIS (FALLI)9003569
    FIAT-ALLIS (FALLI)9004824
    SAVARA (SAVAR)9.28.055.17
    CROSLAND (CRSL)9312
    RENAULT V.I. (RENA)0941718016
    BOSCH (BSH)9879993039
    FORD (FORD)A830X9155AAA
    FORD (FORD)A830X9155MA
    KNECHT (KNCT)AW25
    COOPERS (COPR)AZF075
    BALDWIN (BALD)BF-797
    P.B.R. (PBR)BG-1520
    GIESSE (GS)LF750B5OR CNH514/1
    PURFLUX (PRFX)CS153
    SOPARIS (SOPR)CVN-9200
    MOTORCRAFT (MOTR)EFG60
    DIAMOND MFR (DMND)FD8312
    FISPA CRUSADER GUT GUIOT (FSPA)FNE246
    FIAAM (FIAM)FT-4677
    FILTG1151EC
    GUIOT COMPANY (GUT)GF.4101
    LUBERFINER (LBRF)LFF-3809
    AC (AC)P-4101
    FRAM (FRAM)P-4101
    FRAM (FRAM)FF196 P-4101A
    DONALDSON (DON)P55-9419
    DONALDSON (DON)P77-9421
    TECNOCAR (TCNC)RN150
    ALCO MEDIA (ALCO)SP863
    MANN & HUMMEL (MANN)W940/12
    MANN & HUMMEL (MANN)W940/19

    Source: Fleetguard Cross Reference by Part Number, doc LT19457D (2012). Fleetguard's published direction is manufacturer part → Fleetguard replacement.

    Currentness: these crosses come from Fleetguard's 2012 list and have not been revalidated as current. Baldwin's 2024 list gives the same replacement for FF226 and 24 of the 48 part numbers above. That shows a shared Baldwin replacement only. It does not verify that those numbers interchange with FF226 today.

    Upgrade chains run one way: equipment spec'd with a newer filter number should not step back to the older one. Go by what the truck was spec'd with.

    Always verify against the current OEM catalog before ordering. Cross references are a starting point, not a guarantee of fit.

    Buy FF226: FinditParts