Filter Cross Reference

    Fleetguard FF232 cross reference

    Baldwin replacement for FF232

    Baldwin lists BF7546 as the replacement for FF232.

    Source: Baldwin Manufacturers' Cross-Reference, Form 560-24 (2024).

    Part numbers Fleetguard FF232 replaces

    Fleetguard lists FF232 as the replacement for these manufacturer part numbers:

    ManufacturerTheir part number
    ISUZU (ISZ)1-13240-044-0
    HOUSINGS (ONAN)149-2231
    ORENSTEIN & (O&K)1499371
    ISUZU (ISZ)1-87310685-0
    ISUZU (ISZ)1-87310685-1
    ALASKA DIESEL (ALSKD)24-54808
    GMC (GMC)25011493
    ATLAS COPCO (ATCO)2900.5352.00
    JCB32/919402
    WIX (WIX)33522
    NAPA (NAPA)3522
    MERCEDES-BENZ (DMBZ)376 477 00 01
    HITACHI (HTCH)3914848S 4192631
    FIAT HITACHI (FIATH)76502062
    FIAT HITACHI (FIATH)76580322
    FIAT HITACHI (FIATH)76590663
    FIAT HITACHI (FIATH)76590674
    FIAT HITACHI (FIATH)76598911
    CASE NEW HOLLAND CFW CONSOLIDATED ADMIRAL (C.N.H)84160457
    CARQUEST (CARQ)86522
    NEW HOLLAND (NEWH)87418199
    BIG A (BIGA)95522
    MERCEDES-BENZ (DMBZ)A 376 477 00 01
    BALDWIN (BALD)BF-796
    LINK-BELT (L-BL)KTP 0489
    AC (AC)TP-993
    WOODGATE (WDGT)WGF232
    ISUZU (ISZ)X-13240-021
    ISUZU (ISZ)X-13240-021-0

    Source: Fleetguard Cross Reference by Part Number, doc LT19457D (2012). Fleetguard's published direction is manufacturer part → Fleetguard replacement.

    Currentness: these crosses come from Fleetguard's 2012 list and have not been revalidated as current. Baldwin's 2024 list gives the same replacement for FF232 and 10 of the 29 part numbers above. That shows a shared Baldwin replacement only. It does not verify that those numbers interchange with FF232 today.

    Upgrade chains run one way: equipment spec'd with a newer filter number should not step back to the older one. Go by what the truck was spec'd with.

    Always verify against the current OEM catalog before ordering. Cross references are a starting point, not a guarantee of fit.

    Buy FF232: FinditParts