Filter Cross Reference

    Fleetguard FF42003OR cross reference

    Part numbers Fleetguard FF42003OR replaces

    Fleetguard lists FF42003OR as the replacement for these manufacturer part numbers:

    ManufacturerTheir part number
    ORENSTEIN & (O&K)1451543
    KUBOTA LGLI LUGLI (KUBT)15221-43081
    KUBOTA LGLI LUGLI (KUBT)1522143170
    CASE (CASE)200040A1
    FIAT-ALLIS (FALLI)2098616
    VERMEER WAY (VERMR)218420-073
    INGERSOLL-RAND (I-R)22283360
    TOKYO ROKI (ROKI)02.2600 R.10VG.30.HC.S.P ITRN 2281251100 (also crossed to Fleetguard 02.2600)
    TOYOTA (TYTA)23303-87037
    YANMAR (YNMR)142784S 2330387307
    DAIHATSU (DAIH)23303-87307-000
    DAIHATSU (DAIH)2330337307
    JCBS2500809
    UNIVERSAL (UNIV)298854
    BIG A (BIGA)3323
    WIX (WIX)33390
    NAPA (NAPA)3390
    INGERSOLL-RAND (I-R)36870566
    CROSLAND (CRSL)5004
    GENERAC CORP. (GNRAC)642380325
    SULLAIR (SULL)68415814
    KUBOTA LGLI LUGLI (KUBT)70000-43080
    KUBOTA LGLI LUGLI (KUBT)70000-43081
    FIAT-ALLIS (FALLI)72098616
    KOEHRING (KRNG)8023395
    HASTINGS (HAST)847
    CARQUEST (CARQ)86390
    BIG A (BIGA)FS19930 FF184 95390
    ALLIS-CHALMERS (ALLIC)99102121
    BALDWIN (BALD)BF-940
    BALDWIN (BALD)BF7683
    P.B.R. (PBR)BG-1538
    JOHN DEERE (JDEER)CH-14467
    JOHN DEERE (JDEER)CH-16885
    VAPORMATIC FRAM (JAPAN) NELSON (VAPOR)CPD6051 (also crossed to Fleetguard FF5226)
    SOPARIS (SOPR)CVN-9236
    ASAHI (ASHI)FF115 DF-7751
    KRALINATOR (KRAL)F-142
    PUROLATOR (PURO)F50262
    VIC COPELAND PUMP (VIC)FC707A
    HASTINGS (HAST)FF1119
    HASTINGS (HAST)FF-847
    CHAMP (CHAMP)FP-590F
    LUBERFINER (LBRF)FP-590F
    COOPERS (COPR)FSM4027 (also crossed to Fleetguard FF5226)
    FIAAM (FIAM)FT-5006
    NEMNE8010
    PRINS MOTOREN (PRIN)P10.15221.4308.0
    FRAM (FRAM)P-4766
    DONALDSON (DON)P55-0127
    FRAM (FRAM)P7514
    FRAM (FRAM)P7572
    PUROLATOR (PURO)PER-262F
    ALCO MEDIA (ALCO)SP903
    AC (AC)TP-1200
    MASSEY-FERGUSON (M-F)TRA8023395
    WOODGATE (WDGT)WGF5106
    MANN & HUMMEL (MANN)WK812
    RYCO (RYCO)Z-132

    Source: Fleetguard Cross Reference by Part Number, doc LT19457D (2012). Fleetguard's published direction is manufacturer part → Fleetguard replacement.

    Currentness: these crosses come from Fleetguard's 2012 list and have not been revalidated as current. FF42003OR was not found in our parse of Baldwin's 2024 list.

    Upgrade chains run one way: equipment spec'd with a newer filter number should not step back to the older one. Go by what the truck was spec'd with.

    Always verify against the current OEM catalog before ordering. Cross references are a starting point, not a guarantee of fit.

    Buy FF42003OR: FinditParts