Filter Cross Reference

    Fleetguard FF5040 cross reference

    Baldwin replacement for FF5040

    Baldwin lists BF7915 as the replacement for FF5040.

    Source: Baldwin Manufacturers' Cross-Reference, Form 560-24 (2024).

    Part numbers Fleetguard FF5040 replaces

    Fleetguard lists FF5040 as the replacement for these manufacturer part numbers:

    ManufacturerTheir part number
    KAELBLE (KLBL)111.00.192
    KHD(KLOCKNER-HU KRP KRUPP RILEY (KHD)1174424
    PINGUELY (PNGLY)0001174696
    VOLVO (VOLV)11708556
    KHD(KLOCKNER-HU KRP KRUPP RILEY (KHD)1161341
    KHD(KLOCKNER-HU KRP KRUPP RILEY (KHD)12850347
    MANITOU MYR MYERS (MNTO)135001
    KOMATSU (KMTS)135011
    BOSCH (BSH)1457434051
    BOSCH (BSH)1457434069
    FORD FINISCODE (FDFS)1502254
    FENDT (FNDT)15200060018
    ACME MACHINERY (ACM)175109
    RUGGERINI (RUGG)17519
    ORENSTEIN & (O&K)217670
    LOMBARDINI (LBDN)2175.045
    PINGUELY (PNGLY)2175045000
    HAMM ACURA (HAMM)00234567
    LAMBORGHINI SOPARIS (LMBG)FF5018 2.4319.510.1 (Fleetguard now lists FS1221 for this part)
    UFI (UFI)24.304.00
    WEYHAUSEN (ATLAS)2610831
    LOMBARDINI (LBDN)2830.2175.045
    KHD(KLOCKNER-HU KRP KRUPP RILEY (KHD)2905303
    UFI (UFI)29.24.357.30
    JCB32/925755
    INGERSOLL-RAND (I-R)35002512
    INGERSOLL-RAND (I-R)35302512
    HATZ40120300
    SLANZI SUMI SUMITOMO (SNZI)406037
    ZETTELMEYER (ZTLM)4056350
    CLARK (CLARK)4121609
    BOBCAT (BOBCA)4121609B
    AHLMANN (AHLM)4194730A
    LIFT (TEREX)440470112
    KRAMER WESTINGHOUSE (KRMR)LF3358 FS19863 0450820401
    ATLAS WEYHAUSEN (ATLSW)448898
    WEYHAUSEN (ATLAS)441898
    ATLAS WEYHAUSEN (ATLSW)444898
    MOTORI VM (MVM)4531038
    MOTORI VM (MVM)4531040
    DEMAG (DEMG)471869
    CROSLAND (CRSL)5003
    HATZ50251500
    VERMEER WAY (VERMR)FS19930 53629-013
    SCHAEFF (SHAF)5411254300
    INGERSOLL-RAND (I-R)59568055
    INGERSOLL-RAND (I-R)59765511
    RENAULT (RAGRI)60 05 019 577
    M.W.M. (MWM)6.0541.18.80006
    RENAULT V.I. (RENA)0063280600
    DUCATI (DUCA)0653.83.855
    LOSENHAUSEN (LHNHS)06687/03506
    J.L.G. INDUSTRIES (JLGI)7020023
    BOBCAT (BOBCA)71001.2
    CAV (LUCAS-CAV) (CAV)7176/398
    FORD (FORD)715F-9150-AAA
    CAV (LUCAS-CAV) (CAV)7176/903
    LIEBHERR (LBHR)7616296
    FIAT HITACHI (FIATH)76562360
    KRAMER WESTINGHOUSE (KRMR)0000801393
    CATERPILLAR (CAT)081-3242
    GREYFRIARS (GRFR)820S
    VOLVO (VOLV)829913
    VOLVO (VOLV)8299133
    PINGUELY (PNGLY)830001174696
    P GRV PRODUCTIONS MFR CO. (GRV)9414100946
    ATLAS COPCO (ATCO)9712-5401-02
    AP LOCKHEED (APLKH)AP-3202
    KNECHT (KNCT)AW84
    KNECHT (KNCT)AWK149
    KNECHT (KNCT)AWK84
    COOPERS (COPR)AZF074
    COOPERS (COPR)AZF091
    BALDWIN (BALD)BF-790
    BALDWIN (BALD)BF7915
    P.B.R. (PBR)BG-1518
    P.B.R. (PBR)BG-1526
    COMPAIR (CMPR)C16012050
    COMPAIR (CMPR)C16012702
    GIESSE (GS)CHN422
    PURFLUX (PRFX)CS404A
    SOPARIS (SOPR)CVN-197
    MOTORCRAFT (MOTR)EFG8
    LAUTRETTE (LTR)ELG5513
    FENDT (FNDT)F138204060020
    PUROLATOR (PURO)F50284
    PERMATIC (PMTC)FC105V
    HASTINGS (HAST)FF-896
    UNICO FILTER (UNICO)FI780/2
    FIAAM (FIAM)FP4763
    FIAAM (FIAM)FP-4885
    FISPA CRUSADER GUT GUIOT (FSPA)FNE243
    FIAAM (FIAM)FP-4712
    FIAAM (FIAM)FT-4799
    FILTG1158EC
    GUIOT COMPANY (GUT)GF.1034
    HENGST (HGST)H30WK
    HENGST (HGST)H30WK01
    MAHLE (MAHLE)KC20
    LUBERFINER (LBRF)LFF-3518
    AP LOCKHEED (APLKH)LK-3202
    AP LOCKHEED (APLKH)LK-1028
    M FILTER (MFILT)MP464
    FRAM (FRAM)P-4516
    FRAM (FRAM)P-4186
    FRAM (FRAM)P-4506
    DONALDSON (DON)P55-0345
    PUROLATOR (PURO)PC-49
    PUROLATOR (PURO)PER-284-F
    TECNOCAR (TCNC)RN30
    ALCO MEDIA (ALCO)SP905
    VAPORMATIC FRAM (JAPAN) NELSON (VAPOR)VPD6013
    MANN & HUMMEL (MANN)WK 821
    MANN & HUMMEL (MANN)WK 712/2
    MANN & HUMMEL (MANN)WK 719
    MANN & HUMMEL (MANN)WK 721
    AC (AC)XD-32
    RYCO (RYCO)Z-167
    RYCO (RYCO)Z-55
    GUDZ65

    Source: Fleetguard Cross Reference by Part Number, doc LT19457D (2012). Fleetguard's published direction is manufacturer part → Fleetguard replacement.

    Currentness: these crosses come from Fleetguard's 2012 list and have not been revalidated as current. Baldwin's 2024 list gives the same replacement for FF5040 and 3 of the 120 part numbers above. That shows a shared Baldwin replacement only. It does not verify that those numbers interchange with FF5040 today.

    Upgrade chains run one way: equipment spec'd with a newer filter number should not step back to the older one. Go by what the truck was spec'd with.

    Always verify against the current OEM catalog before ordering. Cross references are a starting point, not a guarantee of fit.

    Buy FF5040: FinditParts