Filter Cross Reference

    Fleetguard FF5053 cross reference

    Baldwin replacement for FF5053

    Baldwin lists F834-F as the replacement for FF5053.

    Source: Baldwin Manufacturers' Cross-Reference, Form 560-24 (2024).

    Part numbers Fleetguard FF5053 replaces

    Fleetguard lists FF5053 as the replacement for these manufacturer part numbers:

    ManufacturerTheir part number
    SIFO120022
    VOLVO (VOLV)12709399
    COMPAIR (CMPR)13113574
    CLAAS (CLAS)133537.0
    BOSCH (BSH)1457429359
    BOSCH (BSH)1457431169
    BOSCH (BSH)1457431458
    ORENSTEIN & (O&K)1499906
    P&H221046Z96
    SEDDON-ATKINSON (S-A)3055324R91
    KOMATSU (KMTS)3371843R21
    CASE (CASE)3371843-R91
    MERCEDES-BENZ (DMBZ)352 470 00 92
    CROSLAND (CRSL)4006K
    RENAULT V.I. (RENA)4033158110
    MERCEDES-BENZ (DMBZ)000 470 01 92
    MERCEDES-BENZ (DMBZ)000 477 64 15
    MERCEDES-BENZ (DMBZ)000 477 68 15
    NANNIDIESEL (NANI)48100250
    LIEBHERR (LBHR)5507701
    LIEBHERR (LBHR)550770108
    RENAULT (RAGRI)60 05 021 232
    RENAULT (RAGRI)60 05 019 602
    VOLVO (VOLV)7025282
    CAV (LUCAS-CAV) (CAV)7176/500
    DYNAPAC (DYNAP)LF4081 747305
    P GRV PRODUCTIONS MFR CO. (GRV)8393021
    MERCEDES-BENZ (DMBZ)000 090 11 51
    MERCEDES-BENZ (DMBZ)000 092 19 05
    MERCEDES-BENZ (DMBZ)000 092 27 05 (also crossed to Fleetguard 14., 200)
    MERCEDES-BENZ (DMBZ)000 092 54 02
    MERCEDES-BENZ (DMBZ)000 092 54 05
    MICO FILTERS (MICO)9451037404
    BELL L (BELL)96660111
    MERCEDES-BENZ (DMBZ)A 000 092 19 05
    MERCEDES-BENZ (DMBZ)A 000 092 27 05
    MERCEDES-BENZ (DMBZ)A0000925405
    MERCEDES-BENZ (DMBZ)A 000 477 64 15
    MERCEDES-BENZ (DMBZ)A 000 477 68 15
    MERCEDES-BENZ (DMBZ)A0000901151
    MERCEDES-BENZ (DMBZ)A 000 470 01 92
    MERCEDES-BENZ (DMBZ)A 344 470 00 92
    MERCEDES-BENZ (DMBZ)A 352 470 00 92
    P.B.R. (PBR)AG-3281
    P.B.R. (PBR)AG-3281-02
    COOPERS (COPR)AZF460
    MANN & HUMMEL (MANN)BF700
    MANN & HUMMEL (MANN)BF700X
    MANN & HUMMEL (MANN)BFU700X
    FRAM (FRAM)C-11864-Z
    FRAM (FRAM)C-4454
    PURFLUX (PRFX)C416
    ROMACBO-705
    HENGST (HGST)D 12E 5 KFR2
    HENGST (HGST)E5KFR2 D12
    MOTORCRAFT (MOTR)EFG67
    LAUTRETTE (LTR)ELG5500
    BALDWIN (BALD)F834-F
    PERMATIC (PMTC)FC100
    TEC-FIL (TECF)FC164
    TEC-FIL (TECF)FE-164
    KNECHT (KNCT)FR3
    KNECHT (KNCT)FR3D
    GONHER (GNHR)G-1121
    IRLEMP VIBRATORS (IRLMP)IR-641
    MAHLE (MAHLE)KX43
    MAHLE (MAHLE)KX49D
    KNECHT (KNCT)KX68
    KNECHT (KNCT)KX68D
    LUBERFINER (LBRF)L3405F
    LUBERFINER (LBRF)LFF-3406
    AP LOCKHEED (APLKH)LK-3679
    DONALDSON (DON)P172681
    DONALDSON (DON)P55-0120
    PUROLATOR (PURO)PF-3013-D
    FILTRON FRIT FILTERITE (FITRO)PW814
    RYCO (RYCO)R-2294V
    JOHN DEERE (JDEER)RE508953
    WOODGATE (WDGT)WGF700X

    Source: Fleetguard Cross Reference by Part Number, doc LT19457D (2012). Fleetguard's published direction is manufacturer part → Fleetguard replacement.

    Currentness: these crosses come from Fleetguard's 2012 list and have not been revalidated as current. Baldwin's 2024 list gives the same replacement for FF5053 and 24 of the 79 part numbers above. That shows a shared Baldwin replacement only. It does not verify that those numbers interchange with FF5053 today.

    Upgrade chains run one way: equipment spec'd with a newer filter number should not step back to the older one. Go by what the truck was spec'd with.

    Always verify against the current OEM catalog before ordering. Cross references are a starting point, not a guarantee of fit.

    Buy FF5053: FinditParts