Filter Cross Reference

    Fleetguard FF5054 cross reference

    Baldwin replacement for FF5054

    Baldwin lists F950-F as the replacement for FF5054.

    Source: Baldwin Manufacturers' Cross-Reference, Form 560-24 (2024).

    Part numbers Fleetguard FF5054 replaces

    Fleetguard lists FF5054 as the replacement for these manufacturer part numbers:

    ManufacturerTheir part number
    KHD(KLOCKNER-HU KRP KRUPP RILEY (KHD)1181060
    HOUGH1202445-H1
    KOMATSU (KMTS)1202445H1
    CLAAS (CLAS)133 602.0
    CLAAS (CLAS)0133602.1
    BOSCH (BSH)1457429354
    BOSCH (BSH)1457431156
    BOSCH (BSH)1457431159
    ORENSTEIN & (O&K)FF5052 1499904
    POCLAIN (PCLN)1505-78
    P&H221046Z43
    P&H221046Z75
    ATLAS COPCO (ATCO)2914801100
    CASE (CASE)3056984-R91
    ATLAS COPCO (ATCO)3216-5937-00
    ATLAS COPCO (ATCO)3222 1632 01
    KAELBLE (KLBL)400 02 049
    CROSLAND (CRSL)4007K
    TORO401242
    GREYFRIARS (GRFR)409F
    CLARK (CLARK)4119217
    DONIT41.20.08
    MERCEDES-BENZ (DMBZ)422 090 00 51
    HANOMAG-HENSCH (H-H)422090051
    MERCEDES-BENZ (DMBZ)422 092 00 05
    MERCEDES-BENZ (DMBZ)422 092 01 05
    MERCEDES-BENZ (DMBZ)422 092 02 05
    MOTORI VM (MVM)4531011
    HITACHI (HTCH)502.845
    LIEBHERR (LBHR)5507700
    LIEBHERR (LBHR)5507702
    LIEBHERR (LBHR)550770208
    M.A.N. (MAN)55512503011
    RENAULT (RAGRI)60 05 019 595
    RENAULT (RAGRI)60 05 019 603
    STEYR-DAIMLER-PU LAUSON (STEYR)614080740
    DAEWOO (DAEW)65.12503-5002
    DEMAG (DEMG)68873900
    CAV (LUCAS-CAV) (CAV)7176/499
    KRUPP RILEY (KRP)7-9999-210-99
    POCLAIN (PCLN)8888-622
    COLES (CLS)8985161
    MERCEDES-BENZ (DMBZ)000 090 14 51
    P GRV PRODUCTIONS MFR CO. (GRV)9414990350
    P GRV PRODUCTIONS MFR CO. (GRV)9414992393
    MENGELE (MNGLE)98039930
    TADANO (TDANO)99704786344
    MERCEDES-BENZ (DMBZ)A000 090 14 51
    MERCEDES-BENZ (DMBZ)A 422 090 00 51
    MERCEDES-BENZ (DMBZ)A 422 092 00 05
    MERCEDES-BENZ (DMBZ)A4220920105
    MERCEDES-BENZ (DMBZ)A 422 092 02 05
    LEYLAND (LEYL)ABU8565
    P.B.R. (PBR)AG-1013-01-12
    P.B.R. (PBR)AG-1013-13
    COOPERS (COPR)AZF465
    MANN & HUMMEL (MANN)BF900X
    MANN & HUMMEL (MANN)BFU900X
    FRAM (FRAM)C-11863-Z
    PURFLUX (PRFX)C417
    HENGST (HGST)D 10E 10 KFR
    DAEWOO (DAEW)DPN-5024
    HENGST (HGST)E10KFR4D10
    MOTORCRAFT (MOTR)EFG66
    PERMATIC (PMTC)ELG5501
    BALDWIN (BALD)F-878-F
    FIAAM (FIAM)FC1495A
    FIAAM (FIAM)FC1495B
    PERMATIC (PMTC)FC101
    KNECHT (KNCT)FR4
    KNECHT (KNCT)FR4D
    GUDG1017F
    MAHLE (MAHLE)KX27D
    MAHLE (MAHLE)KX44
    MAHLE (MAHLE)KX65D
    LUBERFINER (LBRF)LFF-3507
    LUBERFINER (LBRF)LFF-5825
    AP LOCKHEED (APLKH)LK-3724
    DONALDSON (DON)P55-0489
    DONALDSON (DON)P550349
    PUROLATOR (PURO)PF-3145-D
    RYCO (RYCO)R-2271P
    WOODGATE (WDGT)WGF900X

    Source: Fleetguard Cross Reference by Part Number, doc LT19457D (2012). Fleetguard's published direction is manufacturer part → Fleetguard replacement.

    Currentness: these crosses come from Fleetguard's 2012 list and have not been revalidated as current. Baldwin's 2024 list gives the same replacement for FF5054 and 36 of the 83 part numbers above. That shows a shared Baldwin replacement only. It does not verify that those numbers interchange with FF5054 today.

    Upgrade chains run one way: equipment spec'd with a newer filter number should not step back to the older one. Go by what the truck was spec'd with.

    Always verify against the current OEM catalog before ordering. Cross references are a starting point, not a guarantee of fit.

    Buy FF5054: FinditParts