Filter Cross Reference

    Fleetguard FF5064 cross reference

    Baldwin replacement for FF5064

    Baldwin lists PF312 as the replacement for FF5064.

    Source: Baldwin Manufacturers' Cross-Reference, Form 560-24 (2024).

    Part numbers Fleetguard FF5064 replaces

    Fleetguard lists FF5064 as the replacement for these manufacturer part numbers:

    ManufacturerTheir part number
    FIAT-ALLIS (FALLI)1909107
    NEW HOLLAND (NEWH)1909107
    FIAT-ALLIS (FALLI)1902096
    IVCO1902096
    IVCO1902096-022
    FIAT-ALLIS (FALLI)190296
    UFI (UFI)21.059.00
    GMC (GMC)25013207
    WIX (WIX)33344
    NAPA (NAPA)3344
    FIAT-ALLIS (FALLI)4788504
    IVCO4788504
    ALLIS-CHALMERS (ALLIC)04964323
    FIAT-ALLIS (FALLI)4964323
    FIAT-ALLIS (FALLI)74788504
    FIAT-ALLIS (FALLI)74964323
    FIAT-ALLIS (FALLI)79000808
    CARQUEST (CARQ)86344
    SAVARA (SAVAR)9.24.037.17
    BIG A (BIGA)95344
    OM CARRELLI PEN PENRAY (OMCAR)9819504
    APCO (YAROSLA.DIES.ENG (APCO)APF-3156A
    COOPERS (COPR)AZF078
    FRAM (FRAM)C-4426
    KRALINATOR (KRAL)F-678
    KOXFD005
    FIAAM (FIAM)FD-1513
    FAMEL FINI FINI (FAML)FC-774
    COOPERS (COPR)FEM4004
    HASTINGS (HAST)FF1030
    FISPA CRUSADER GUT GUIOT (FSPA)FNP412
    MAHLE (MAHLE)KX210D
    FIAT HITACHI (FIATH)L01909107
    LUBERFINER (LBRF)L3515F
    TECNOCAR (TCNC)N1134
    DONALDSON (DON)P55-0347
    MANN & HUMMEL (MANN)P982X
    BALDWIN (BALD)PF-312
    RYCO (RYCO)R-2359V
    AC (AC)TP-1192

    Source: Fleetguard Cross Reference by Part Number, doc LT19457D (2012). Fleetguard's published direction is manufacturer part → Fleetguard replacement.

    Currentness: these crosses come from Fleetguard's 2012 list and have not been revalidated as current. Baldwin's 2024 list gives the same replacement for FF5064 and 26 of the 40 part numbers above. That shows a shared Baldwin replacement only. It does not verify that those numbers interchange with FF5064 today.

    Upgrade chains run one way: equipment spec'd with a newer filter number should not step back to the older one. Go by what the truck was spec'd with.

    Always verify against the current OEM catalog before ordering. Cross references are a starting point, not a guarantee of fit.

    Buy FF5064: FinditParts