Filter Cross Reference

    Fleetguard FS1022 cross reference

    Part numbers Fleetguard FS1022 replaces

    Fleetguard lists FS1022 as the replacement for these manufacturer part numbers:

    ManufacturerTheir part number
    HYUNDAI KAROSA JV (HYUN)11NA-70010
    LIFT (TEREX)15500391 (also crossed to Fleetguard 2., 6.)
    INGERSOLL-RAND (I-R)22177711
    WIX (WIX)33422
    NAPA (NAPA)3422
    CUMMINS (CECO)3800394
    CUMMINS (CECO)3944269
    CUMMINS (CECO)3945066
    MANITOWOC (MTWC)4136520
    KOMATSU (KMTS)6744-71-6040
    ALLIS WIN (AGCO)72511906
    CASE NEW HOLLAND CFW CONSOLIDATED ADMIRAL (C.N.H)84168948
    CARQUEST (CARQ)86422
    ALLIANCE ARA ARA (ALL)ABP/N10G-FS1022
    BALDWIN (BALD)BF1272-SP
    BALDWIN (BALD)BF1272SPS
    TRANSBUS (TRABS)FF5018 DP010196 (Fleetguard now lists FS1221 for this part)
    HASTINGS (HAST)FF1108SP
    KRALINATOR (KRAL)FS355
    CASE (CASE)J800394
    LUBERFINER (LBRF)LFF1022
    MC CORMICK MKH (MCCOR)MCJ800394
    DONALDSON (DON)P551022
    DONALDSON (DON)P551122
    FRAM (FRAM)PS8689

    Source: Fleetguard Cross Reference by Part Number, doc LT19457D (2012). Fleetguard's published direction is manufacturer part → Fleetguard replacement.

    Currentness: these crosses come from Fleetguard's 2012 list and have not been revalidated as current. FS1022 was not found in our parse of Baldwin's 2024 list.

    Upgrade chains run one way: equipment spec'd with a newer filter number should not step back to the older one. Go by what the truck was spec'd with.

    Always verify against the current OEM catalog before ordering. Cross references are a starting point, not a guarantee of fit.

    Buy FS1022: FinditParts