Filter Cross Reference

    Fleetguard FS1254 cross reference

    Baldwin replacement for FS1254

    Baldwin lists BF1217 as the replacement for FS1254.

    Source: Baldwin Manufacturers' Cross-Reference, Form 560-24 (2024).

    Part numbers Fleetguard FS1254 replaces

    Fleetguard lists FS1254 as the replacement for these manufacturer part numbers:

    ManufacturerTheir part number
    BOSCH (BSH)1 457 434 402
    IVCO1907539
    IVCO1908547
    FIAT HITACHI (FIATH)1930992
    NEW HOLLAND (NEWH)1931061
    UFI (UFI)24.500.00
    UFI (UFI)24.500.20
    UFI (UFI)24.999.00
    WIX (WIX)33327
    FIAT HITACHI (FIATH)4797320
    RENAULT TRUCKS (RENAT)3959962S(1)AND 5001859295
    CROSLAND (CRSL)5039
    ORENSTEIN & (O&K)6901013
    FIAT HITACHI (FIATH)72130496
    FIAT HITACHI (FIATH)72215331
    HITACHI DORMAN (FIAT)8107486
    HITACHI DORMAN (FIAT)8107716
    CASE-IH (CASIH)84348883
    CASE (CASE)87340333
    NEW HOLLAND (NEWH)89001908547
    ASTRA (ASTR)955850
    BALDWIN (BALD)BF1217
    PURFLUX (PRFX)CS451
    PERMATIC (PMTC)ELG5518
    COOPERS (COPR)FSW4100
    FIAAM (FIAM)FT5275
    HENGST (HGST)H70WK09
    MAHLE (MAHLE)KC186
    HITACHI (HTCH)L01930992
    LUBERFINER (LBRF)LFF8981
    LUBERFINER (LBRF)LFF8981E
    DONALDSON (DON)P550665
    FRAM (FRAM)P5614
    FILTRON FRIT FILTERITE (FITRO)PO38080-2U71 HF30074 FLTK PP879/1
    TEC-FIL (TECF)PSC494
    TECNOCAR (TCNC)RN123
    TECNOCAR (TCNC)RN124
    MANN & HUMMEL (MANN)WK950/6

    Source: Fleetguard Cross Reference by Part Number, doc LT19457D (2012). Fleetguard's published direction is manufacturer part → Fleetguard replacement.

    Currentness: these crosses come from Fleetguard's 2012 list and have not been revalidated as current. Baldwin's 2024 list gives the same replacement for FS1254 and 19 of the 38 part numbers above. That shows a shared Baldwin replacement only. It does not verify that those numbers interchange with FS1254 today.

    Upgrade chains run one way: equipment spec'd with a newer filter number should not step back to the older one. Go by what the truck was spec'd with.

    Always verify against the current OEM catalog before ordering. Cross references are a starting point, not a guarantee of fit.

    Buy FS1254: FinditParts