truckpartsxref.com

    Fleetguard FS19599 cross reference

    Baldwin replacement for FS19599

    Baldwin's 2024 catalog lists BF1372 as the replacement for FS19599.

    Source: Baldwin Manufacturers' Cross-Reference, Form 560-24 (2024).

    Part numbers Fleetguard FS19599 replaces

    Fleetguard's 2012 index lists FS19599 as the replacement for these manufacturer part numbers:

    ManufacturerTheir part number
    DEUTZ AG (DEUTZ)0118-2224
    BOSCH (BSH)1457434159
    BOSCH (BSH)1 457 434 295
    CUMMINS POWER (CPG)0149-2828
    MERCEDES-BENZ (DMBZ)001 835 44 47
    ROPA GMBH (ROPA)302040
    VOLVO PENTA (VOLVP)3588378
    M.A.N. (MAN)51.12503.0016
    M.A.N. (MAN)51.12503.0028
    M.A.N. (MAN)51.12503.0029
    M.A.N. (MAN)51125030030
    M.A.N. (MAN)51.12503.0031
    M.A.N. (MAN)51.12503.0034 (also crossed to Fleetguard FS1287OR)
    M.A.N. (MAN)51.12503-0036
    M.A.N. (MAN)51.125.03.0039
    M.A.N. (MAN)51.12503.0040
    RENAULT (RAGRI)60 05 019 576
    CASE (CASE)60507485
    LIEBHERR (LBHR)7382048
    LIEBHERR (LBHR)738204803
    LIEBHERR (LBHR)738204823
    M.A.N. (MAN)81.12503.0075
    MERCEDES-BENZ (DMBZ)8.311.997.648.0
    MERCEDES-BENZ (DMBZ)A 001 835 44 47
    KNECHT (KNCT)AWK126
    KNECHT (KNCT)AWK126/1
    CUMMINS (CECO)AX1004558
    BALDWIN (BALD)BF1372
    BOSCH (BSH)F002H20306
    MICO FILTERS (MICO)F002H20306
    FENDT (FNDT)F816.200.060.010
    COOPERS (COPR)FSW4169
    HENGST (HGST)H70WDK13
    HENGST (HGST)H70WDK14
    HENGST (HGST)H70WK06
    KNECHT (KNCT)KC66/1
    KNECHT (KNCT)KC74
    KNECHT (KNCT)KC102
    FRAM (FRAM)P4587
    DONALDSON (DON)FS19832 P550498
    FILTRON FRIT FILTERITE (FITRO)PO31167-3S71 HF30314 FLTK PP837/1
    MANN & HUMMEL (MANN)WDK 724
    MANN & HUMMEL (MANN)WDK725
    WOODGATE (WDGT)WGF842/5
    MANN & HUMMEL (MANN)WK 842/5

    Source: Fleetguard Cross Reference by Part Number, doc LT19457D (2012). Fleetguard's published direction is manufacturer part → Fleetguard replacement.

    Currentness: these crosses come from Fleetguard's 2012 list and have not been revalidated as current. Baldwin's 2024 list gives the same replacement for FS19599 and 16 of the 45 part numbers above. That shows a shared Baldwin replacement only. It does not verify that those numbers interchange with FS19599 today.

    Upgrade chains run one way: equipment spec'd with a newer filter number should not step back to the older one. Go by what the truck was spec'd with.

    Always verify against the current OEM catalog before ordering. Cross references are a starting point, not a guarantee of fit.

    Buy FS19599: FinditParts

    See a wrong cross? Report a wrong cross.