Filter Cross Reference

    Fleetguard FS19605 cross reference

    Baldwin replacement for FS19605

    Baldwin lists BF7912 as the replacement for FS19605.

    Source: Baldwin Manufacturers' Cross-Reference, Form 560-24 (2024).

    Part numbers Fleetguard FS19605 replaces

    Fleetguard lists FS19605 as the replacement for these manufacturer part numbers:

    ManufacturerTheir part number
    SEPAR T (SEPAR)01030
    WIRTGEN (WIRTG)122648
    KHD(KLOCKNER-HU KRP KRUPP RILEY (KHD)1319822
    VOLVO (VCE)14514238
    VOGELE (VOGEL)2001457
    SMV20460243
    VOLVO (VOLV)21018746
    ROPA GMBH (ROPA)301204
    DEUTZ AG (DEUTZ)0319822
    DEUTZ AG (DEUTZ)04297812
    RENAULT TRUCKS (RENAT)5001864855
    LIEBHERR (LBHR)511707814
    BOMAG (BMG)05713908
    LIEBHERR (LBHR)7027479
    LIEBHERR (LBHR)7627475
    M.A.N. (MAN)81.12503-0086 (also crossed to Fleetguard 3323007S)
    M.A.N. (MAN)81.12501.00.21
    M.A.N. (MAN)3953529S 81.12501-0030
    M.A.N. (MAN)81.12501-0031
    SENNEBOGEN (SBOGN)087040
    NEW HOLLAND (NEWH)87408710
    CASE-IH (CASIH)87409379
    CR ALTEC CREEDMOR (AL)ALG-7850
    BALDWIN (BALD)BF7912
    HENGST (HGST)E1030K
    HENGST (HGST)E1030K01
    COOPERS (COPR)FEM4263
    FIAAM (FIAM)FT5824
    DONALDSON (DON)P502392
    RACOR ROKI (RACR)PFF5601
    MANN & HUMMEL (MANN)PU911

    Source: Fleetguard Cross Reference by Part Number, doc LT19457D (2012). Fleetguard's published direction is manufacturer part → Fleetguard replacement.

    Currentness: these crosses come from Fleetguard's 2012 list and have not been revalidated as current. Baldwin's 2024 list gives the same replacement for FS19605 and 11 of the 31 part numbers above. That shows a shared Baldwin replacement only. It does not verify that those numbers interchange with FS19605 today.

    Upgrade chains run one way: equipment spec'd with a newer filter number should not step back to the older one. Go by what the truck was spec'd with.

    Always verify against the current OEM catalog before ordering. Cross references are a starting point, not a guarantee of fit.

    Buy FS19605: FinditParts