truckpartsxref.com

    Fleetguard FS19855 cross reference

    Baldwin replacement for FS19855

    Baldwin's 2024 catalog lists PF7777 as the replacement for FS19855.

    Source: Baldwin Manufacturers' Cross-Reference, Form 560-24 (2024).

    Part numbers Fleetguard FS19855 replaces

    Fleetguard's 2012 index lists FS19855 as the replacement for these manufacturer part numbers:

    ManufacturerTheir part number
    BERING (BRING)31950-61000
    WIX (WIX)33585
    WIX (WIX)33585MP
    WIX (WIX)33585XEMP
    NAPA (NAPA)3585
    CUMMINS (CECO)3942470
    CUMMINS (CECO)394521300
    CUMMINS (CECH)90366COR 3949947
    CUMMINS (CECO)90366P 3949947
    CUMMINS (CECH)3964295
    CUMMINS (CECO)3964295
    CUMMINS (CECO)3974365
    CUMMINS (CECO)3973377
    CUMMINS (CECO)4941251
    CHRYSLER HYDROVANE CSF (CHRYS)5015581
    CHRYSLER HYDROVANE CSF (CHRYS)05015581AA
    MOPAR (MOPR)05015581AA
    CHRYSLER HYDROVANE CSF (CHRYS)5015581AB
    MOPAR (MOPR)5015581AB
    CHRYSLER HYDROVANE CSF (CHRYS)05015581AD
    CARQUEST (CARQ)86585
    BIG A (BIGA)95585
    ALLIANCE ARA ARA (ALL)ABP/N10G-FS19579
    MIGHTY PRODUCTS (MIGHT)BFD1261F
    FRAM (FRAM)CS8941
    PUROLATOR (PURO)F55212
    PUROLATOR (PURO)F55360
    HASTINGS (HAST)FF1160
    HASTINGS (HAST)FF1093
    CHAMP (CHAMP)L1261F
    LUBERFINER (LBRF)L1261F
    CHAMP (CHAMP)LF1261F
    LUBERFINER (LBRF)LF1261F
    DONALDSON (DON)P550430 (also crossed to Fleetguard 16.)
    DONALDSON (DON)P550785
    BALDWIN (BALD)PF7654
    BALDWIN (BALD)PF7777
    RACOR ROKI (RACR)PFF19579
    QUIKGUARD (QUIKG)QS00036NX

    Source: Fleetguard Cross Reference by Part Number, doc LT19457D (2012). Fleetguard's published direction is manufacturer part → Fleetguard replacement.

    Currentness: these crosses come from Fleetguard's 2012 list and have not been revalidated as current. Baldwin's 2024 list gives the same replacement for FS19855 and 23 of the 39 part numbers above. That shows a shared Baldwin replacement only. It does not verify that those numbers interchange with FS19855 today.

    Upgrade chains run one way: equipment spec'd with a newer filter number should not step back to the older one. Go by what the truck was spec'd with.

    Always verify against the current OEM catalog before ordering. Cross references are a starting point, not a guarantee of fit.

    Buy FS19855: FinditParts

    See a wrong cross? Report a wrong cross.