Filter Cross Reference

    Fleetguard FS19895 cross reference

    Baldwin replacement for FS19895

    Baldwin lists BF1388-O as the replacement for FS19895.

    Source: Baldwin Manufacturers' Cross-Reference, Form 560-24 (2024).

    Part numbers Fleetguard FS19895 replaces

    Fleetguard lists FS19895 as the replacement for these manufacturer part numbers:

    ManufacturerTheir part number
    VOLVO (VOLV)20853583
    VOLVO (VOLV)21380408
    IVCO42549295
    WEYHAUSEN (ATLAS)6098352
    RENAULT V.I. (RENA)7420851191
    SANDVIK (SANDV)912.0203-00
    BALDWIN (BALD)BF1388-O
    HENGST (HGST)H7062WK30
    MAHLE (MAHLE)KC 384 D
    RACOR ROKI (RACR)R60P-D-MAX
    MANN & HUMMEL (MANN)WK1040/1X

    Source: Fleetguard Cross Reference by Part Number, doc LT19457D (2012). Fleetguard's published direction is manufacturer part → Fleetguard replacement.

    Currentness: these crosses come from Fleetguard's 2012 list and have not been revalidated as current. Baldwin's 2024 list gives the same replacement for FS19895 and 5 of the 11 part numbers above. That shows a shared Baldwin replacement only. It does not verify that those numbers interchange with FS19895 today.

    Upgrade chains run one way: equipment spec'd with a newer filter number should not step back to the older one. Go by what the truck was spec'd with.

    Always verify against the current OEM catalog before ordering. Cross references are a starting point, not a guarantee of fit.

    Buy FS19895: FinditParts