Filter Cross Reference

    Fleetguard HF28803 cross reference

    Baldwin replacement for HF28803

    Baldwin lists PT8414-MPG as the replacement for HF28803.

    Source: Baldwin Manufacturers' Cross-Reference, Form 560-24 (2024).

    Part numbers Fleetguard HF28803 replaces

    Fleetguard lists HF28803 as the replacement for these manufacturer part numbers:

    ManufacturerTheir part number
    VME (VOLVO (VME)11026932
    VOLVO (VCE)11026932
    VME (VOLVO (VME)11026932-1
    VOLVO (VOLV)11996150
    VME (VOLVO (VME)11997529
    VOLVO (VCE)11997529
    BENATI (BNTI)18116139
    LINDE273408
    ORENSTEIN & (O&K)3291924
    ORENSTEIN & (O&K)511516
    TAMROCK (TAMRO)85762479
    CASE NEW HOLLAND CFW CONSOLIDATED ADMIRAL (C.N.H)87353685
    VALMET (VMET)9A5007024V
    FBOCRS390/02
    PEL-JOB (PLJOB)E5ZZ-6A666-A 3959514S FORD E6050042
    PARKER (PRKER)FC 1097 Q010 BS
    KOXFH015
    TEHO FILTER (TEHO)H1035
    OMT CLASSIC PRIN (OMT)HR6302GN
    DONALDSON (DON)P172464
    PARKER (PRKER)PR 4414
    PARKER (PRKER)TXW-11-GDL-10 HF7965 FARLN TXW8A-10B
    FAIREY ARLON (FARLN)TXW8A-CC10
    TAMROCK (TAMRO)TT8576479
    WOODGATE (WDGT)WGTW8CC-10 (also crossed to Fleetguard WGTW8CCC-10., HF7964)

    Source: Fleetguard Cross Reference by Part Number, doc LT19457D (2012). Fleetguard's published direction is manufacturer part → Fleetguard replacement.

    Currentness: these crosses come from Fleetguard's 2012 list and have not been revalidated as current. Baldwin's 2024 list gives the same replacement for HF28803 and 3 of the 25 part numbers above. That shows a shared Baldwin replacement only. It does not verify that those numbers interchange with HF28803 today.

    Upgrade chains run one way: equipment spec'd with a newer filter number should not step back to the older one. Go by what the truck was spec'd with.

    Always verify against the current OEM catalog before ordering. Cross references are a starting point, not a guarantee of fit.

    Buy HF28803: FinditParts