Filter Cross Reference

    Fleetguard HF6185 cross reference

    Baldwin replacement for HF6185

    Baldwin lists PT849-10 as the replacement for HF6185.

    Source: Baldwin Manufacturers' Cross-Reference, Form 560-24 (2024).

    Part numbers Fleetguard HF6185 replaces

    Fleetguard lists HF6185 as the replacement for these manufacturer part numbers:

    ManufacturerTheir part number
    CRANE CARRIER (CRNC)102A-37
    ALLIS-CHALMERS (ALLIC)1128152-4
    NAPA (NAPA)1471
    NAPA (NAPA)1467
    FORD (FORD)164471
    NEW HOLLAND (NEWH)164471
    CHAMP (CHAMP)1717589
    LUBERFINER (LBRF)1717589
    HOUSINGS (FWD)203136
    FWD HOUSINGS (FWDH)203136
    HYSTER IRION IRION (HYST)203136
    CLARK (CLARK)02.0660 D.6VG.30.HC.E.PHF6880ITRN FF5052AND 207930-001
    MICHIGAN (MICH)207930001
    HOUGH207679-H1
    BIG A (BIGA)2113
    YALE & TOWNE (YT)21916-00
    P&H221046Z78
    FRANKLIN HYSTER (FRNK)228467
    VICKERS (VICK)228467
    GMC (GMC)25010590
    VICKERS (VICK)270562
    ATLAS COPCO (ATCO)3176-1321
    ALLIS-CHALMERS (ALLIC)34988
    CASE (CASE)381660-R91
    GASKETS JAT JAT K (IHC)381660-R91
    CHAMBERLAIN (CHMB)41443
    CHAMP (CHAMP)41443
    DELUXE (DX)467
    FORD (FORD)511063
    NEW HOLLAND (NEWH)511063
    INGERSOLL-RAND (I-R)51057255
    WIX (WIX)51467
    WIX (WIX)51471
    WIX (WIX)551471
    GMC (GMC)5579576
    GMC (GMC)HF61186 5579588 (Fleetguard now lists HF6271 for this part)
    CATERPILLAR (CAT)5J-8879
    YALE & TOWNE (YT)621916
    YALE & TOWNE (YT)0621916-00
    TOWMOTOR (TOWM)647919
    GMC (GMC)6439343
    PUROLATOR (PURO)6694002
    YALE & TOWNE (YT)6944159
    VICKERS (VICK)6950360
    TROJAN (VOLKSWAGEN, (TRJN)6955154
    YALE & TOWNE (YT)6955154
    YALE & TOWNE (YT)6955159
    FIAT-ALLIS (FALLI)70734988
    FIAT-ALLIS (FALLI)71128152-4
    SCOOP-MOBILE (SCOM)714832
    VICKERS (VICK)739841
    ALLIS-CHALMERS (ALLIC)FS12427 0734988
    BIG A (BIGA)770
    CLARK (CLARK)789644
    MICHIGAN (MICH)789644
    HYSTER IRION IRION (HYST)77658
    TAMROCK (TAMRO)80861439
    CARQUEST (CARQ)85467
    CARQUEST (CARQ)85471
    CASE (CASE)876941-C91
    GASKETS JAT JAT K (IHC)876941-C91
    HOUSINGS MTU M.T.U. NKK NKK (MACK)8813228467
    MICHIGAN (MICH)886351
    CLARK (CLARK)886351 (also crossed to Fleetguard KV-16, 7., 9., 14.)
    OSHKOSH PB PETERBILT (OHSK)8890-G
    SAVARA (SAVAR)9.21.515.17
    VICKERS (VICK)923115
    VICKERS (VICK)923069
    BIG A (BIGA)92467
    BIG A (BIGA)92471
    P GRV PRODUCTIONS MFR CO. (GRV)9-926-100471
    JOHN DEERE (JDEER)AE-25453
    CLARK (CLARK)AW503684
    MICHIGAN (MICH)AW503684
    FRAM (FRAM)C1666
    WIX (WIX)CW-467-MP
    MASTE POWER (MAST)D165
    PUROLATOR (PURO)EP-247
    CASE (CASE)F-88379
    FILTFF248
    FINNFFP-93
    MOTORCRAFT (MOTR)FH-2
    MOTORCRAFT (MOTR)FH-68
    PUROLATOR (PURO)H20247
    HASTINGS (HAST)HF-710
    COOPERS (COPR)HEM6037
    DONALDSON (DON)HFP55-8467
    L B FILTERS (LBF)L205
    LUBERFINER (LBRF)L-467
    KRALINATOR (KRAL)L-967
    LUBERFINER (LBRF)LH4914
    CHAMP (CHAMP)LH4981
    LUBERFINER (LBRF)LH4981
    M FILTER (MFILT)M01135
    M FILTER (MFILT)MO1135
    VICKERS (VICK)OFM-10
    VICKERS (VICK)OFM-100
    VICKERS (VICK)OFM-101
    VICKERS (VICK)OFM-102
    DONALDSON (DON)P16-5134
    FLUITEK (FLTK)P3004-10B61
    FLUITEK (FLTK)P3004-30B61
    DONALDSON (DON)P55-8467
    HASTINGS (HAST)P-710
    DONALDSON (DON)P77-9115
    AC (AC)PF-297
    FLOW EZY ELIXAIRE (FLEZ)PL-305-10-10
    REFILCO (RFCO)PL-305-10-10
    PERRY (PERY)PL-467
    PUROLATOR (PURO)LF798 PM-6022
    CYCLONE (CYCL)PM-342
    BALDWIN (BALD)PT-849
    BALDWIN (BALD)PT-849-10
    RYCO (RYCO)R-2246P
    WGBS-210-CP
    WABCO (WBCO)VM-7668
    WABCO (WBCO)VS-577
    WABCO (WBCO)VS-0577
    WABCO (WBCO)WA-7574

    Source: Fleetguard Cross Reference by Part Number, doc LT19457D (2012). Fleetguard's published direction is manufacturer part → Fleetguard replacement.

    Currentness: these crosses come from Fleetguard's 2012 list and have not been revalidated as current. Baldwin's 2024 list gives the same replacement for HF6185 and 31 of the 119 part numbers above. That shows a shared Baldwin replacement only. It does not verify that those numbers interchange with HF6185 today.

    Upgrade chains run one way: equipment spec'd with a newer filter number should not step back to the older one. Go by what the truck was spec'd with.

    Always verify against the current OEM catalog before ordering. Cross references are a starting point, not a guarantee of fit.

    Buy HF6185: FinditParts