Filter Cross Reference

    Fleetguard HF6268 cross reference

    Part numbers Fleetguard HF6268 replaces

    Fleetguard lists HF6268 as the replacement for these manufacturer part numbers:

    ManufacturerTheir part number
    FIAT-ALLIS (FALLI)1909106
    UFI (UFI)25.489.00
    FIAT-ALLIS (FALLI)4998327
    FIAT-ALLIS (FALLI)71909106
    FIAT-ALLIS (FALLI)74998327
    SAVARA (SAVAR)9.21.583.17
    COOPERS (COPR)AZH035
    COOPERS (COPR)AZH036
    FRAM (FRAM)C-4643
    FIAAM (FIAM)FA-4795
    FILTFF494
    GUIOT COMPANY (GUT)GE.1073
    GUIOT COMPANY (GUT)GE.1076
    TECNOCAR (TCNC)OP318
    RYCO (RYCO)R-2378
    RYCO (RYCO)R-2378P

    Source: Fleetguard Cross Reference by Part Number, doc LT19457D (2012). Fleetguard's published direction is manufacturer part → Fleetguard replacement.

    Currentness: these crosses come from Fleetguard's 2012 list and have not been revalidated as current. HF6268 was not found in our parse of Baldwin's 2024 list.

    Upgrade chains run one way: equipment spec'd with a newer filter number should not step back to the older one. Go by what the truck was spec'd with.

    Always verify against the current OEM catalog before ordering. Cross references are a starting point, not a guarantee of fit.

    Buy HF6268: FinditParts