truckpartsxref.com

    Fleetguard HF6325 cross reference

    Baldwin replacement for HF6325

    Baldwin's 2024 catalog lists PT7616 as the replacement for HF6325.

    Source: Baldwin Manufacturers' Cross-Reference, Form 560-24 (2024).

    Part numbers Fleetguard HF6325 replaces

    Fleetguard's 2012 index lists HF6325 as the replacement for these manufacturer part numbers:

    ManufacturerTheir part number
    EPPENSTEINER (EPE)11400P10
    MEILER (MEILE)0000260900
    MEILER (MEILE)39006535
    SCHAEFF (SHAF)5003650364
    WIRTGEN (WIRTG)5061
    CATERPILLAR (CAT)HF61186 5W-5803 (Fleetguard now lists HF6271 for this part)
    DEMAG (DEMG)691865
    DEMAG (DEMG)69510773
    MANITOU MYR MYERS (MNTO)A1215027
    MEILER (MEILE)E 00002609000
    ARGO BAE (ARGO)P1221723 (also crossed to Fleetguard 1., LF670., 75)
    DONALDSON (DON)P17-3485
    ARGO BAE (ARGO)P2.1217.00
    ARGO BAE (ARGO)P2.1217-01
    ARGO BAE (ARGO)P2.1217-02
    ARGO BAE (ARGO)P2.1217.21
    ARGO BAE (ARGO)P2121723
    GOLDEN FILTER (GOLD)PF1425
    PARKER (PRKER)PR 4466
    BALDWIN (BALD)PT7616
    STAUFF (STUF)RD 070 K10 B

    Source: Fleetguard Cross Reference by Part Number, doc LT19457D (2012). Fleetguard's published direction is manufacturer part → Fleetguard replacement.

    Currentness: these crosses come from Fleetguard's 2012 list and have not been revalidated as current. Baldwin's 2024 list gives the same replacement for HF6325 and 8 of the 21 part numbers above. That shows a shared Baldwin replacement only. It does not verify that those numbers interchange with HF6325 today.

    Upgrade chains run one way: equipment spec'd with a newer filter number should not step back to the older one. Go by what the truck was spec'd with.

    Always verify against the current OEM catalog before ordering. Cross references are a starting point, not a guarantee of fit.

    Buy HF6325: FinditParts

    See a wrong cross? Report a wrong cross.