Filter Cross Reference

    Fleetguard LF16015 cross reference

    Baldwin replacement for LF16015

    Baldwin lists BT7237 as the replacement for LF16015.

    Source: Baldwin Manufacturers' Cross-Reference, Form 560-24 (2024).

    Part numbers Fleetguard LF16015 replaces

    Fleetguard lists LF16015 as the replacement for these manufacturer part numbers:

    ManufacturerTheir part number
    DAF1399494
    NISSAN (NISAN)15208-LA40A
    NISSAN (NISAN)15208-LA40B
    BALDWIN (BALD)174412
    WIRTGEN (WIRTG)176042
    CROSLAND (CRSL)2284
    UFI (UFI)23.469.00 (also crossed to Fleetguard 1.)
    UFI (UFI)24.469.00
    HEULIEZ (HEULI)000 294 3401
    IVCO2992242
    LAVERDA (LVRDA)323017850
    AVIA402040222
    CUMMINS (CECO)4897898
    CUMMINS (CECO)4989314
    IVCO504033399
    IVCO504074043
    WIX (WIX)557037
    WIX (WIX)57037
    ORENSTEIN & (O&K)6901014
    NAPA (NAPA)7037
    FIAT HITACHI (FIATH)72130494
    FIAT HITACHI (FIATH)72215353
    ALLIS WIN (AGCO)72516587
    CARQUEST (CARQ)84037
    CASE (CASE)84228510
    KOBELCO (KBLC)87646666
    KALMAR (KALMR)90031365
    OM CARRELLI PEN PENRAY (OMCAR)9849027
    FORD (FORD)BG5X6731AA
    DIECIBHC5031
    BALDWIN (BALD)BT7237
    BALDWIN (BALD)BT7237-MPG
    TRANSBUS (TRABS)DP010205
    KOMATSU (KMTS)E8NN-8A424-BA WF2084 NEWH EA2992242
    KOMATSU (KMTS)E8NN-8A424-BB WF2093 NEWH EA504074043
    MECAFILTER (MECAF)ELH4758
    BOSCH (BSH)F026407057
    FIAAM (FIAM)FT5613
    HENGST (HGST)H19W10
    CHAMP (CHAMP)LFP6015
    CHAMPION CMD CUMMINS (CHMPI)LFP6015
    COOPERS (COPR)LSF5179
    MAHLE (MAHLE)OC502
    KNECHT (KNCT)OC604
    MAHLE (MAHLE)OC604
    FILTRON FRIT FILTERITE (FITRO)OP626/6
    DONALDSON (DON)P550520
    FRAM (FRAM)PH9453
    TEC-FIL (TECF)PSL283
    TECNOCAR (TCNC)R260
    MANN & HUMMEL (MANN)W950/26
    MANN & HUMMEL (MANN)W950/39
    AVIAZ489789800

    Source: Fleetguard Cross Reference by Part Number, doc LT19457D (2012). Fleetguard's published direction is manufacturer part → Fleetguard replacement.

    Currentness: these crosses come from Fleetguard's 2012 list and have not been revalidated as current. Baldwin's 2024 list gives the same replacement for LF16015 and 24 of the 53 part numbers above. That shows a shared Baldwin replacement only. It does not verify that those numbers interchange with LF16015 today.

    Upgrade chains run one way: equipment spec'd with a newer filter number should not step back to the older one. Go by what the truck was spec'd with.

    Always verify against the current OEM catalog before ordering. Cross references are a starting point, not a guarantee of fit.

    Buy LF16015: FinditParts