Filter Cross Reference

    Fleetguard LF3327 cross reference

    Baldwin replacement for LF3327

    Baldwin lists P294 as the replacement for LF3327.

    Source: Baldwin Manufacturers' Cross-Reference, Form 560-24 (2024).

    Part numbers Fleetguard LF3327 replaces

    Fleetguard lists LF3327 as the replacement for these manufacturer part numbers:

    ManufacturerTheir part number
    MERCEDES-BENZ (DMBZ)001 184 03 25
    MERCEDES-BENZ (DMBZ)001 184 06 25
    MERCEDES-BENZ (DMBZ)001 184 38 25
    CLAAS (CLAS)133-529
    CLAAS (CLAS)133.629.0 (also crossed to Fleetguard 2., KV-16, 9.)
    BOSCH (BSH)1457429255
    BOSCH (BSH)1457429740
    BOSCH (BSH)1457429741
    BOSCH (BSH)1457429595
    ORENSTEIN & (O&K)1499560
    ORENSTEIN & (O&K)1499562
    MERCEDES-BENZ (DMBZ)000 180 11 09
    MERCEDES-BENZ (DMBZ)000 184 38 25
    MERCEDES-BENZ (DMBZ)002 184 77 25
    BELL L (BELL)221381
    P&H221046Z42
    GMC (GMC)25012208
    UFI (UFI)153717S 25.423.00
    UFI (UFI)25.423.01
    ATLAS COPCO (ATCO)2914801200
    CASE (CASE)3371420-R1
    KAELBLE (KLBL)AF800 400.01.359
    KAELBLE (KLBL)4001359
    MERCEDES-BENZ (DMBZ)403 184 00 25
    MERCEDES-BENZ (DMBZ)402 180 00 09
    MERCEDES-BENZ (DMBZ)040 218 00 09
    WIRTGEN (WIRTG)40113
    DONIT41 10 89
    FRISCH ENGINEERING (FRSH)4134163
    BOSCH (BSH)4142HE
    MERCEDES-BENZ (DMBZ)422 180 02 10
    RENAULT V.I. (RENA)5000043298
    RENAULT V.I. (RENA)5000243098
    RENAULT V.I. (RENA)50 01 846 631
    FORD FINISCODE (FDFS)5011447
    M.A.N. (MAN)51.05504.0039
    M.A.N. (MAN)51.05504.0044
    M.A.N. (MAN)51.05504.0046
    M.A.N. (MAN)51.05504.0047
    M.A.N. (MAN)51.05504.0069
    M.A.N. (MAN)51.05504.0070
    NANNIDIESEL (NANI)51.05504.0070
    M.A.N. (MAN)51.05504.0071
    M.A.N. (MAN)51.05504.0090
    M.A.N. (MAN)51.05504-0104
    LIEBHERR (LBHR)5507372
    LIEBHERR (LBHR)5507784
    WIX (WIX)557609
    LIEBHERR (LBHR)5602073
    LIEBHERR (LBHR)LF503 560207308
    WIX (WIX)57609
    RENAULT (RAGRI)60 05 019 815
    GREYFRIARS (GRFR)632P
    GREYFRIARS (GRFR)689P
    LIEBHERR (LBHR)7002636 (also crossed to Fleetguard AK8)
    LIEBHERR (LBHR)7002915
    TRUCKCARE AUDI) (TRKC)07-1-0081-0
    TRUCKCARE AUDI) (TRKC)07-1-0069-0
    DEMAG (DEMG)760424
    NAPA (NAPA)7609
    M.A.N. (MAN)81.05504.0027
    M.A.N. (MAN)81.05504.0031
    M.A.N. (MAN)81.05504.0039
    M.A.N. (MAN)81.05504.0041
    M.A.N. (MAN)81.00000.0238
    KASSBOHRER SCAMELL (KSBR)831-199-91-36
    CARQUEST (CARQ)84609
    BIG A (BIGA)91609
    SAVARA (SAVAR)9.24.142.17
    CROSLAND (CRSL)9308
    CROSLAND (CRSL)9326
    CROSLAND (CRSL)9324
    P GRV PRODUCTIONS MFR CO. (GRV)9414992395
    P GRV PRODUCTIONS MFR CO. (GRV)9414100642
    BOSCH (BSH)LF750B5OR 9457241420
    MENGELE (MNGLE)98039929
    MENGELE (MNGLE)98042445
    DEMAG (DEMG)988768
    TADANO (TDANO)99704786343
    MERCEDES-BENZ (DMBZ)A 000 184 38 25
    MERCEDES-BENZ (DMBZ)A 001 184 03 25
    MERCEDES-BENZ (DMBZ)A 001 184 06 25
    MERCEDES-BENZ (DMBZ)A 001 184 38 25
    MERCEDES-BENZ (DMBZ)A 040 218 00 09
    MERCEDES-BENZ (DMBZ)A 002 184 77 25
    MERCEDES-BENZ (DMBZ)A 203 184 00 25
    MERCEDES-BENZ (DMBZ)A 422 180 02 10
    MERCEDES-BENZ (DMBZ)A 402 180 00 09
    MERCEDES-BENZ (DMBZ)A 403 184 00 25
    FORD (FORD)A730X-6744-HA
    FORD (FORD)A830X6731AHA (also crossed to Fleetguard 2., 6.)
    ALLIANCE ARA ARA (ALL)ABP/N10G-LF3327
    AC (AC)AC-119
    AC (AC)AC-156
    P.B.R. (PBR)AC-3193
    AC (AC)AC-167
    KNECHT (KNCT)AF20/2
    KNECHT (KNCT)AF20/3
    KNECHT (KNCT)AF20
    KNECHT (KNCT)AF20/3 D
    POWERPART (PRPT)AM041905
    AP LOCKHEED (APLKH)AP-3190
    AP LOCKHEED (APLKH)AP-3190A
    AP LOCKHEED (APLKH)AP-3372
    AP LOCKHEED (APLKH)AP-3372A
    COOPERS (COPR)AZF474
    COOPERS (COPR)AZL474
    COOPERS (COPR)AZL098
    COOPERS (COPR)AZL122
    COOPERS (COPR)AZL473
    LEYLAND (LEYL)BBU6227
    FRAM (FRAM)C-2883
    SOPARIS (SOPR)CA-409
    SOPARIS (SOPR)CAP-429
    FRAM (FRAM)CH7707
    FRAM (FRAM)CH-2929
    MASTE POWER (MAST)D168
    HENGST (HGST)D11E251.14
    MASTE POWER (MAST)D154
    HENGST (HGST)E213M
    HENGST (HGST)E235.14
    HENGST (HGST)E251.14
    HENGST (HGST)E251H
    HENGST (HGST)E251HD11
    MOTORCRAFT (MOTR)EFL179
    MOTORCRAFT (MOTR)EFL229
    MOTORCRAFT (MOTR)EFL264
    PERMATIC (PMTC)ELH4714
    FIAAM (FIAM)FA-4830
    FIAAM (FIAM)FA-4901
    FIAAM (FIAM)FA-4901A
    FIAAM (FIAM)FB-1518
    FILTFF511
    FINNFFP-232
    FISPA CRUSADER GUT GUIOT (FSPA)FOC304
    GONHER (GNHR)G-143
    GUDG943
    GUDG995A
    GUIOT COMPANY (GUT)GE.1037
    GUIOT COMPANY (GUT)GE.3006 (also crossed to Fleetguard 1., 75, 15.)
    MANN & HUMMEL (MANN)H12109
    MANN & HUMMEL (MANN)H12110/2
    MANN & HUMMEL (MANN)H12110/2X
    MANN & HUMMEL (MANN)H12110/3
    MANN & HUMMEL (MANN)H12125
    KRALINATOR (KRAL)K-524
    PURFLUX (PRFX)L565
    KRALINATOR (KRAL)L-659
    UNICO FILTER (UNICO)LE12243/2X
    HASTINGS (HAST)LF-458
    AP LOCKHEED (APLKH)LK-3190
    PERMATIC (PMTC)LI302
    AP LOCKHEED (APLKH)LK-3372
    AP LOCKHEED (APLKH)LK-3428
    LUBERFINER (LBRF)LP-2224
    LUBERFINER (LBRF)LP2235
    ROMALF4017 LU-8425
    ALCO MEDIA (ALCO)MD175
    ALCO MEDIA (ALCO)MD203
    FILTMF662
    M FILTER (MFILT)MO1142
    M FILTER (MFILT)MO1118P
    TECNOCAR (TCNC)O113
    MAHLE (MAHLE)OX69
    MAHLE (MAHLE)OX69D
    DONALDSON (DON)P172551
    HARMO (HRMO)P284
    BALDWIN (BALD)P-294
    BALDWIN (BALD)P524
    DONALDSON (DON)P55-0041
    DONALDSON (DON)P55-3825
    DONALDSON (DON)P77-9941
    DONALDSON (DON)P77-9960
    PUROLATOR (PURO)PB-3016
    AC (AC)PF-1073
    IRLEMP VIBRATORS (IRLMP)PI-701
    TEC-FIL (TECF)PL-447
    PUROLATOR (PURO)PM-2376
    PUROLATOR (PURO)PM-2429
    PUROLATOR (PURO)PM-2429-D
    RYCO (RYCO)R-2362
    RYCO (RYCO)R-2362P
    RYCO (RYCO)R-2375
    RYCO (RYCO)R-2375P
    KNECHT (KNCT)T.20.8
    WOODGATE (WDGT)WGHH33010DB. HF6876 WDGT WGL12110.2

    Source: Fleetguard Cross Reference by Part Number, doc LT19457D (2012). Fleetguard's published direction is manufacturer part → Fleetguard replacement.

    Currentness: these crosses come from Fleetguard's 2012 list and have not been revalidated as current. Baldwin's 2024 list gives the same replacement for LF3327 and 110 of the 186 part numbers above. That shows a shared Baldwin replacement only. It does not verify that those numbers interchange with LF3327 today.

    Upgrade chains run one way: equipment spec'd with a newer filter number should not step back to the older one. Go by what the truck was spec'd with.

    Always verify against the current OEM catalog before ordering. Cross references are a starting point, not a guarantee of fit.

    Buy LF3327: FinditParts