Filter Cross Reference

    Fleetguard LF3342 cross reference

    Baldwin replacement for LF3342

    Baldwin lists BT230 as the replacement for LF3342.

    Source: Baldwin Manufacturers' Cross-Reference, Form 560-24 (2024).

    Part numbers Fleetguard LF3342 replaces

    Fleetguard lists LF3342 as the replacement for these manufacturer part numbers:

    ManufacturerTheir part number
    VOLVO (VOLV)1193976
    VOLVO (VOLV)11939766
    NAPA (NAPA)1268 (Fleetguard now lists LF3789 for this part)
    CATERPILLAR (CAT)1N-3224 (Fleetguard now lists LF3789 for this part)
    CATERPILLAR (CAT)1W-2638 (Fleetguard now lists LF3789 for this part)
    CATERPILLAR (CAT)1R-0713 (Fleetguard now lists LF3789 for this part)
    CTP1R-0713 (Fleetguard now lists LF3789 for this part)
    BIG A (BIGA)2068
    CROSLAND (CRSL)2113 (Fleetguard now lists LF3789 for this part)
    GMC (GMC)25011165 (Fleetguard now lists LF3789 for this part)
    GMC (GMC)25011099
    GMC (GMC)25011122
    GMC (GMC)25312506
    MORBARK (MORBA)29245-027
    ALLIS WIN (AGCO)30-3498409
    WHITE (WHITE)30-3498409
    HINO34926-1040 (Fleetguard now lists LF3789 for this part)
    HINO34926-1041 (Fleetguard now lists LF3789 for this part)
    MERCEDES-BENZ (DMBZ)376 270 01 98
    CATERPILLAR (CAT)3I-1327
    BERING (BRING)47259-5H900 (Fleetguard now lists LF3789 for this part)
    LINK-BELT (L-BL)47A3025 (Fleetguard now lists LF3789 for this part)
    RENAULT V.I. (RENA)5000816061 (Fleetguard now lists LF3789 for this part)
    INGERSOLL-RAND (I-R)52248895
    WIX (WIX)551268 (Fleetguard now lists LF3789 for this part)
    INGERSOLL-RAND (I-R)57269433
    RENAULT (RAGRI)60 05 019 765
    DELUXE (DX)630
    CATERPILLAR (CAT)AF4711 6V-5875
    AG CHEM DERRICK (AGCH)707419
    DYNAPAC (DYNAP)752091 (Fleetguard now lists LF3789 for this part)
    CATERPILLAR (CAT)778190
    CARQUEST (CARQ)85268 (Fleetguard now lists LF3789 for this part)
    LANCER BOSS (BOSS)8876594 (Fleetguard now lists LF3789 for this part)
    CATERPILLAR (CAT)8N-9586 (Fleetguard now lists LF3789 for this part)
    CATERPILLAR (CAT)90365P 8N-9856
    CATERPILLAR (CAT)8T-7427 (Fleetguard now lists LF3789 for this part)
    BIG A (BIGA)92268 (Fleetguard now lists LF3789 for this part)
    P GRV PRODUCTIONS MFR CO. (GRV)9-414-100601
    P GRV PRODUCTIONS MFR CO. (GRV)9414100136
    FLXIBLE (FLXB)97520500234
    CATERPILLAR (CAT)9N-9586
    CATERPILLAR (CAT)9N-5570 (Fleetguard now lists LF3789 for this part)
    MERCEDES-BENZ (DMBZ)A 376 270 01 98 (Fleetguard now lists LF3789 for this part)
    ALLIANCE ARA ARA (ALL)ABP/N10G-LF3342
    P.B.R. (PBR)BC-1163 (Fleetguard now lists LF3789 for this part)
    BALDWIN (BALD)BT-230
    FORD (FORD)D9PJ-6714-AA (Fleetguard now lists LF3789 for this part)
    FORD (FORD)D7EF-9D695-AA AF4762 FORD D8NN-9R500-AA FORD D9HZ-6731-A
    FORD (FORD)D9HZ-6731-B
    LEYLAND (LEYL)FBU4066
    FILCAFL-204-US (also crossed to Fleetguard FF142; Fleetguard now lists LF3789 for this part)
    MOTORCRAFT (MOTR)FL-337 (Fleetguard now lists LF3789 for this part)
    MOTORCRAFT (MOTR)FL-802 (Fleetguard now lists LF3789 for this part)
    MOTORCRAFT (MOTR)FL-337FP (Fleetguard now lists LF3789 for this part)
    HASTINGS (HAST)FP-364 (Fleetguard now lists LF3789 for this part)
    FIAAM (FIAM)FT-4971 (Fleetguard now lists LF3789 for this part)
    GUARDIAN (GRDIN)G05-1268 (Fleetguard now lists LF3789 for this part)
    GONHER (GNHR)GP-95 (Fleetguard now lists LF3789 for this part)
    GONHER (GNHR)GP-9586
    TEXACO PERIPHERALS ADAMS (TXCO)HDO4 (Fleetguard now lists LF3789 for this part)
    PUROLATOR (PURO)L30215 (Fleetguard now lists LF3789 for this part)
    KRALINATOR (KRAL)L-251
    FLUXFILTER NN TRUCKEX (FLUXF)L3519 (also crossed to Fleetguard FF183)
    HASTINGS (HAST)LF-364 (Fleetguard now lists LF3789 for this part)
    DONALDSON (DON)LFP55-5570 (Fleetguard now lists LF3789 for this part)
    CHAMP (CHAMP)LFP-5570 (Fleetguard now lists LF3789 for this part)
    LUBERFINER (LBRF)LF750D5 LFP-5570
    COOPERS (COPR)LSF5015
    MAHLE (MAHLE)OC87 (Fleetguard now lists LF3789 for this part)
    POCLAIN (PCLN)P18505-01 (Fleetguard now lists LF3789 for this part)
    HASTINGS (HAST)P-364
    DONALDSON (DON)P55-5570 (Fleetguard now lists LF3789 for this part)
    DONALDSON (DON)P77-9218 (Fleetguard now lists LF3789 for this part)
    PUROLATOR (PURO)PER-215 (Fleetguard now lists LF3789 for this part)
    IRLEMP VIBRATORS (IRLMP)PERI-280 (Fleetguard now lists LF3789 for this part)
    AC (AC)PF-897 (Fleetguard now lists LF3789 for this part)
    FRAM (FRAM)PH-3519
    AC (AC)PM13-16
    QUAKER STATE (QS)QS-3519
    VOLVO (VOLV)V1111842
    MANN & HUMMEL (MANN)W929/3
    WOODGATE (WDGT)WGHH13100RW ST2084 WDGT WGHH33020DB. HF6877 WDGT WGL3342

    Source: Fleetguard Cross Reference by Part Number, doc LT19457D (2012). Fleetguard's published direction is manufacturer part → Fleetguard replacement.

    Currentness: these crosses come from Fleetguard's 2012 list and have not been revalidated as current. Baldwin's 2024 list gives the same replacement for LF3342 and 47 of the 83 part numbers above. That shows a shared Baldwin replacement only. It does not verify that those numbers interchange with LF3342 today.

    Upgrade chains run one way: equipment spec'd with a newer filter number should not step back to the older one. Go by what the truck was spec'd with.

    Always verify against the current OEM catalog before ordering. Cross references are a starting point, not a guarantee of fit.

    Buy LF3342: FinditParts