Filter Cross Reference

    Fleetguard LF3358 cross reference

    Baldwin replacement for LF3358

    Baldwin lists P41 as the replacement for LF3358.

    Source: Baldwin Manufacturers' Cross-Reference, Form 560-24 (2024).

    Part numbers Fleetguard LF3358 replaces

    Fleetguard lists LF3358 as the replacement for these manufacturer part numbers:

    ManufacturerTheir part number
    P&H1046Z640
    KHD(KLOCKNER-HU KRP KRUPP RILEY (KHD)1168468
    KHD(KLOCKNER-HU KRP KRUPP RILEY (KHD)1161543
    ATLAS COPCO (ATCO)116-845
    IVCO01168465
    KHD(KLOCKNER-HU KRP KRUPP RILEY (KHD)1168465
    KHD(KLOCKNER-HU KRP KRUPP RILEY (KHD)1168466
    KHD(KLOCKNER-HU KRP KRUPP RILEY (KHD)1168467 (also crossed to Fleetguard 15., 16.)
    RENAULT V.I. (RENA)122440
    NAPA (NAPA)1284
    BOSCH (BSH)AF25749 1457429200
    BOSCH (BSH)1457429201
    MERCEDES-BENZ (DMBZ)000 180 01 09
    MERCEDES-BENZ (DMBZ)000 184 78 25
    VOLVO (VOLV)405434
    DONIT49 10 035
    FORD FINISCODE (FDFS)5011474
    VOLVO (VOLV)505434
    WIX (WIX)51284
    LIEBHERR (LBHR)5507616
    CROSLAND (CRSL)550
    RICHIER (RICH)556019317
    RICHIER (RICH)599135042
    VOLVO (VOLV)7083912
    KAELBLE (KLBL)72439/1
    VOLVO (VOLV)7405434
    VOLVO (VOLV)7505434
    M.A.N. (MAN)81.05504.0012
    M.A.N. (MAN)81.08304.0028 AF1601M MAN 81.12503.0010
    VOLVO (VOLV)83912
    RENAULT V.I. (RENA)0008503375
    RENAULT V.I. (RENA)0850337500
    RENAULT V.I. (RENA)0008517223
    RENAULT V.I. (RENA)0851722300
    CARQUEST (CARQ)85284
    M.A.N. (MAN)88.05504.0001
    POCLAIN (PCLN)8888-013
    POCLAIN (PCLN)8888-843
    M.A.N. (MAN)90.80116.1188 (also crossed to Fleetguard KV-16, 7., 9., 14.)
    BIG A (BIGA)92284
    RENAULT V.I. (RENA)944700122
    RENAULT V.I. (RENA)0944700162
    ATLAS COPCO (ATCO)9709-0032-00
    MERCEDES-BENZ (DMBZ)A 000 180 01 09
    MERCEDES-BENZ (DMBZ)LF699 A 000 184 78 25
    FORD (FORD)A830X6731NA
    MASTE POWER (MAST)D1
    MASTE POWER (MAST)D91
    HENGST (HGST)E120M
    HENGST (HGST)E12.14M
    MOTORCRAFT (MOTR)EFL268
    KNECHT (KNCT)EN110/3
    KNECHT (KNCT)EN110M
    ATLAS WEYHAUSEN (ATLSW)F7321PS
    NORSEMAN OXIDOS (NORS)FS-21402U
    GUDG673
    IRLEMP VIBRATORS (IRLMP)IR-415
    PURFLUX (PRFX)L434
    TEC-FIL (TECF)L4/1
    PURFLUX (PRFX)L438
    COOPERS (COPR)LEB5071
    HASTINGS (HAST)LF-170
    AP LOCKHEED (APLKH)LK-3270
    LUBERFINER (LBRF)LP-2211
    ROMALUS-608
    M.W.M. (MWM)MHP1155N
    PUROLATOR (PURO)N-51
    MAHLE (MAHLE)OX85
    MANN & HUMMEL (MANN)PF1155
    MANN & HUMMEL (MANN)PF1155X
    MANN & HUMMEL (MANN)PF1115
    MANN & HUMMEL (MANN)PF1115N
    PUROLATOR (PURO)PM-390

    Source: Fleetguard Cross Reference by Part Number, doc LT19457D (2012). Fleetguard's published direction is manufacturer part → Fleetguard replacement.

    Currentness: these crosses come from Fleetguard's 2012 list and have not been revalidated as current. Baldwin's 2024 list gives the same replacement for LF3358 and 32 of the 73 part numbers above. That shows a shared Baldwin replacement only. It does not verify that those numbers interchange with LF3358 today.

    Upgrade chains run one way: equipment spec'd with a newer filter number should not step back to the older one. Go by what the truck was spec'd with.

    Always verify against the current OEM catalog before ordering. Cross references are a starting point, not a guarantee of fit.

    Buy LF3358: FinditParts