Filter Cross Reference

    Fleetguard LF3365 cross reference

    Part numbers Fleetguard LF3365 replaces

    Fleetguard lists LF3365 as the replacement for these manufacturer part numbers:

    ManufacturerTheir part number
    CROSLAND (CRSL)1059
    BOSCH (BSH)1457429630
    ORENSTEIN & (O&K)1499558
    M.A.N. (MAN)51.05504.0057
    M.A.N. (MAN)51.05504.0062
    M.A.N. (MAN)51.05504.0072
    M.A.N. (MAN)51.05504.0073
    M.A.N. (MAN)51.05504.0082
    M.A.N. (MAN)51.05504.0089
    M.A.N. (MAN)81.00000.0240
    KNECHT (KNCT)AF66
    FRAM (FRAM)CH-4845
    HENGST (HGST)E215.14
    HENGST (HGST)E215H
    FIAAM (FIAM)FA-5023
    PERMATIC (PMTC)FH124
    MANN & HUMMEL (MANN)H13127
    MANN & HUMMEL (MANN)H13127/1
    LUBERFINER (LBRF)LP3365
    KNECHT (KNCT)OX148
    DONALDSON (DON)P550492
    PUROLATOR (PURO)PL-43

    Source: Fleetguard Cross Reference by Part Number, doc LT19457D (2012). Fleetguard's published direction is manufacturer part → Fleetguard replacement.

    Currentness: these crosses come from Fleetguard's 2012 list and have not been revalidated as current. LF3365 was not found in our parse of Baldwin's 2024 list.

    Upgrade chains run one way: equipment spec'd with a newer filter number should not step back to the older one. Go by what the truck was spec'd with.

    Always verify against the current OEM catalog before ordering. Cross references are a starting point, not a guarantee of fit.

    Buy LF3365: FinditParts