Filter Cross Reference

    Fleetguard LF3378 cross reference

    Baldwin replacement for LF3378

    Baldwin lists B163 as the replacement for LF3378.

    Source: Baldwin Manufacturers' Cross-Reference, Form 560-24 (2024).

    Part numbers Fleetguard LF3378 replaces

    Fleetguard lists LF3378 as the replacement for these manufacturer part numbers:

    ManufacturerTheir part number
    DEMAG (DEMG)106 540 74
    KHD(KLOCKNER-HU KRP KRUPP RILEY (KHD)12153174
    ALSTHOM (ALST)1400354
    ORENSTEIN & (O&K)1499451
    MASSEY-FERGUSON (M-F)FF5052 162042-M1
    RUGGERINI (RUGG)17527
    ZETTELMEYER (ZTLM)2138220
    ZETTELMEYER (ZTLM)21382204
    UFI (UFI)23.127.00
    UFI (UFI)23.167.00
    DEUTZ-FAHR (SAME)2.4419.140.0
    DEUTZ-FAHR (SAME)2.4419.140.1
    MANITOU MYR MYERS (MNTO)26514
    LISTER PETTER (LSTRP)328-21600
    WIX (WIX)331-P
    HATZ40038100
    BOSCH (BSH)0451103008
    BOSCH (BSH)0451103062
    OM CARRELLI PEN PENRAY (OMCAR)4712132
    LOSENHAUSEN (LHNHS)04999/50336
    FORD FINISCODE (FDFS)5000860
    BOMAG (BMG)05727381
    RENAULT (RAGRI)60 05 019 759
    M.W.M. (MWM)6.0541.18.80001
    M.W.M. (MWM)6.0541.78.80001
    KHD(KLOCKNER-HU KRP KRUPP RILEY (KHD)06501613
    CLAAS (CLAS)660-576
    CLAAS (CLAS)660-576-0
    RENAULT V.I. (RENA)7701029278
    RENAULT V.I. (RENA)7701349151
    RENAULT V.I. (RENA)7701008698
    ORENSTEIN & (O&K)918266
    GREYFRIARS (GRFR)939S
    BOSCH (BSH)9450732005
    GULDNER (GLDNR)0009830606
    FORD (FORD)A730X-6714-GA
    POWERPART (PRPT)AM042101
    AP LOCKHEED (APLKH)AP-3196
    KNECHT (KNCT)AW2
    COOPERS (COPR)AZL006
    GIESSE (GS)CLH85/1
    SOPARIS (SOPR)CV-357
    MOTORCRAFT (MOTR)EFL52 (also crossed to Fleetguard 15., 16.)
    FENDT (FNDT)F120203310170
    PUROLATOR (PURO)FCO-18
    FILTFF239
    FILTFF239EC
    FIAAM (FIAM)FP-4935
    FIAAM (FIAM)FT-4776
    HENGST (HGST)H10W03
    HENGST (HGST)H10/1W
    ROMAHDS-900
    HASTINGS (HAST)LF107
    LUBERFINER (LBRF)LFP-2239
    MAHLE (MAHLE)OC63
    DONALDSON (DON)P172883
    DONALDSON (DON)P77-9220
    PUROLATOR (PURO)PC-38
    FRAM (FRAM)PH-2811
    TECNOCAR (TCNC)R138
    HARMO (HRMO)FF110OR S853
    MANN & HUMMEL (MANN)W920
    AC (AC)X-35
    COOPERS (COPR)Z40
    GUDZ40
    RYCO (RYCO)Z-89

    Source: Fleetguard Cross Reference by Part Number, doc LT19457D (2012). Fleetguard's published direction is manufacturer part → Fleetguard replacement.

    Currentness: these crosses come from Fleetguard's 2012 list and have not been revalidated as current. Baldwin's 2024 list gives the same replacement for LF3378 and 10 of the 66 part numbers above. That shows a shared Baldwin replacement only. It does not verify that those numbers interchange with LF3378 today.

    Upgrade chains run one way: equipment spec'd with a newer filter number should not step back to the older one. Go by what the truck was spec'd with.

    Always verify against the current OEM catalog before ordering. Cross references are a starting point, not a guarantee of fit.

    Buy LF3378: FinditParts