Filter Cross Reference

    Fleetguard LF3395 cross reference

    Part numbers Fleetguard LF3395 replaces

    Fleetguard lists LF3395 as the replacement for these manufacturer part numbers:

    ManufacturerTheir part number
    CROSLAND (CRSL)1003
    BOSCH (BSH)1 457 429 625
    ORENSTEIN & (O&K)1451798
    UFI (UFI)25.536.00
    M.A.N. (MAN)51.05504.0053
    M.A.N. (MAN)51.05504.0054 (also crossed to Fleetguard LF3364)
    M.A.N. (MAN)51.05504.0055
    M.A.N. (MAN)51.05504.0064
    M.A.N. (MAN)51.05504.0074
    M.A.N. (MAN)51.05504.0076
    M.A.N. (MAN)51.05504.0077
    M.A.N. (MAN)51 05504 0088
    M.A.N. (MAN)81.05504.0044
    M.A.N. (MAN)81.05504.0045
    M.A.N. (MAN)81.05504.0046
    M.A.N. (MAN)81.05504.0047
    M.A.N. (MAN)81.05504.0050
    M.A.N. (MAN)81.00000.0242
    UFI (UFI)00.008.57
    AP LOCKHEED (APLKH)AP-3580
    COOPERS (COPR)AZL434
    FRAM (FRAM)CH-4846
    HENGST (HGST)E182.30
    HENGST (HGST)E183H
    MOTORCRAFT (MOTR)EFL192
    KNECHT (KNCT)EH332/2
    KNECHT (KNCT)EH332/3
    FIAAM (FIAM)FA-4975
    PERMATIC (PMTC)FH117
    MANN & HUMMEL (MANN)H1050/2
    PURFLUX (PRFX)L781
    AP LOCKHEED (APLKH)LK-3580
    LUBERFINER (LBRF)LP7254
    MAHLE (MAHLE)OX40
    PUROLATOR (PURO)PL-10
    PUROLATOR (PURO)PL-76

    Source: Fleetguard Cross Reference by Part Number, doc LT19457D (2012). Fleetguard's published direction is manufacturer part → Fleetguard replacement.

    Currentness: these crosses come from Fleetguard's 2012 list and have not been revalidated as current. LF3395 was not found in our parse of Baldwin's 2024 list.

    Upgrade chains run one way: equipment spec'd with a newer filter number should not step back to the older one. Go by what the truck was spec'd with.

    Always verify against the current OEM catalog before ordering. Cross references are a starting point, not a guarantee of fit.

    Buy LF3395: FinditParts