Filter Cross Reference

    Fleetguard LF3481 cross reference

    Baldwin replacement for LF3481

    Baldwin lists BD232 as the replacement for LF3481.

    Source: Baldwin Manufacturers' Cross-Reference, Form 560-24 (2024).

    Part numbers Fleetguard LF3481 replaces

    Fleetguard lists LF3481 as the replacement for these manufacturer part numbers:

    ManufacturerTheir part number
    MANITOU MYR MYERS (MNTO)107167
    IVCO1900823
    OM CARRELLI PEN PENRAY (OMCAR)1903628
    IVCO1903785
    FIAT-ALLIS (FALLI)1902047
    IVCO01902047
    IVCO01902076
    IVCO1907580
    IVCO1907582
    IVCO1907583
    IVCO1930213
    IVCO1902847
    IVCO1903628
    NEW HOLLAND (NEWH)1903628 (also crossed to Fleetguard 1., LF670., 75)
    FIATAGRI (FAGRI)1930823
    FIAT-ALLIS (FALLI)1931047
    CROSLAND (CRSL)2074
    CROSLAND (CRSL)2139
    UFI (UFI)23.304.00
    UFI (UFI)23.303.00
    HAULOTTE (HAULO)240190301
    IVCO2994057
    OPEL44 02 665
    BOSCH (BSH)451203199
    BOSCH (BSH)0 451 203 201
    BOSCH (BSH)0451203236
    IVCO4787410
    FIAT-ALLIS (FALLI)LF3357 4791113
    IVCO4796458
    IVCO4799425
    RENAULT V.I. (RENA)50 00 816 070
    RENAULT V.I. (RENA)50 10 816 070
    TAMROCK (TAMRO)5430059
    WIRTGEN (WIRTG)56561
    FIAT-ALLIS (FALLI)05.9601.3VG.210.E.P.16HF30006 ITRN 5983900
    RENAULT (RAGRI)60 05 025 601
    RENAULT (RAGRI)60 05 019 782
    RENAULT (RAGRI)60 05 021 225
    FIAT-ALLIS (FALLI)71930213
    FIATAGRI (FAGRI)7301916
    IVCO7301939
    FIAT-ALLIS (FALLI)74791113
    FIAT-ALLIS (FALLI)74787410 (also crossed to Fleetguard 1., 75, 15.)
    FIAT-ALLIS (FALLI)7571569
    RENAULT (RENLT)7700106067
    FIAT-ALLIS (FALLI)77301939
    RENAULT (RENLT)7700860823
    MONTABERT MX MX (MNTBR)84117
    GMC (GMC)9110665
    SAVARA (SAVAR)9.28.416.11
    SAVARA (SAVAR)9.28.444.17
    FIAT-ALLIS (FALLI)98432648
    IVCO98472349
    P.B.R. (PBR)BC-1206
    BALDWIN (BALD)BD-232
    BALDWIN (BALD)BD322
    BALDWIN (BALD)BD323
    BALDWIN (BALD)BD7120
    CHAMPION CMD CUMMINS (CHMPI)C270
    PERMATIC (PMTC)ELH4157
    FIAAM (FIAM)FT5018
    FIAAM (FIAM)FT5018A
    FIAAM (FIAM)FT-5119
    FIAAM (FIAM)FT5120
    HENGST (HGST)H210WN
    FIAT HITACHI (FIATH)L01930213
    LUBERFINER (LBRF)LAF-8537
    HASTINGS (HAST)LF-455
    LUBERFINER (LBRF)LFP-2241
    LUBERFINER (LBRF)LFP8537
    LUBERFINER (LBRF)LFP8538
    COOPERS (COPR)LSF5014
    PURFLUX (PRFX)LS738
    COOPERS (COPR)LSF5024
    PURFLUX (PRFX)LS235
    KNECHT (KNCT)OC227
    KNECHT (KNCT)OC248
    KNECHT (KNCT)OC255
    MAHLE (MAHLE)OC290
    FILTRON FRIT FILTERITE (FITRO)OP594
    FILTRON FRIT FILTERITE (FITRO)OP594/2
    DONALDSON (DON)P550226
    DONALDSON (DON)P55-0343
    FRAM (FRAM)PH-4847
    FRAM (FRAM)PH4847A
    FRAM (FRAM)PH-5100
    FRAM (FRAM)PH5102
    FRAM (FRAM)PH5616
    TECNOCAR (TCNC)RD3000
    TECNOCAR (TCNC)RD3003
    TECNOCAR (TCNC)RD3004
    TECNOCAR (TCNC)RO3000
    TECNOCAR (TCNC)RO3004
    MANN & HUMMEL (MANN)WP1144
    MANN & HUMMEL (MANN)WP1168
    MANN & HUMMEL (MANN)WP940/4
    WIX (WIX)WL7160
    COOPERS (COPR)Z903
    COOPERS (COPR)Z903A

    Source: Fleetguard Cross Reference by Part Number, doc LT19457D (2012). Fleetguard's published direction is manufacturer part → Fleetguard replacement.

    Currentness: these crosses come from Fleetguard's 2012 list and have not been revalidated as current. Baldwin's 2024 list gives the same replacement for LF3481 and 47 of the 99 part numbers above. That shows a shared Baldwin replacement only. It does not verify that those numbers interchange with LF3481 today.

    Upgrade chains run one way: equipment spec'd with a newer filter number should not step back to the older one. Go by what the truck was spec'd with.

    Always verify against the current OEM catalog before ordering. Cross references are a starting point, not a guarantee of fit.

    Buy LF3481: FinditParts