Filter Cross Reference

    Fleetguard LF3594 cross reference

    Baldwin replacement for LF3594

    Baldwin lists BD325 as the replacement for LF3594.

    Source: Baldwin Manufacturers' Cross-Reference, Form 560-24 (2024).

    Part numbers Fleetguard LF3594 replaces

    Fleetguard lists LF3594 as the replacement for these manufacturer part numbers:

    ManufacturerTheir part number
    NAPA (NAPA)1429
    ORENSTEIN & (O&K)1465846
    CHAMP (CHAMP)1623740
    LUBERFINER (LBRF)1623740
    IVCO1903629
    IVCO1903715
    FIAT-ALLIS (FALLI)1930542
    IVCO1905704
    FIAT-ALLIS (FALLI)1902102
    IVCO1902102
    IVCO1907571
    IVCO1907581
    IVCO1907584
    IVCO1907817
    FIATAGRI (FAGRI)1930906
    FIATAGRI (FAGRI)1930906-1
    FIAT HITACHI (FIATH)1931048
    CROSLAND (CRSL)2137 (also crossed to Fleetguard LF503)
    CROSLAND (CRSL)02.1300 R.20VG.30.HC.S.P ITRN 2138
    UFI (UFI)23.305.00
    UFI (UFI)23.302.00
    GMC (GMC)25014614
    IVCO2997305
    BOSCH (BSH)0 451 403 200
    IVCO4800107
    FIAT-ALLIS (FALLI)4787733
    IVCO4787733
    RENAULT V.I. (RENA)50 01 846 646
    RENAULT V.I. (RENA)FF5167(1)AND 50 01 846 648
    WIX (WIX)51429
    RENAULT (RAGRI)60 05 019 783
    IVCOFF102 61315398
    IVCO61315399
    FIAT-ALLIS (FALLI)74787733
    ISOT76673F91
    CARQUEST (CARQ)85429
    BIG A (BIGA)LF3357 92429
    SAVARA (SAVAR)9.28.417.17
    SAVARA (SAVAR)9.28.418.17
    SAVARA (SAVAR)9.28.447.17
    ASTRA (ASTR)954901
    FIAT-ALLIS (FALLI)98431155
    IVCO98432653
    P.B.R. (PBR)BC-1215
    BALDWIN (BALD)BD321
    BALDWIN (BALD)BD325
    BALDWIN (BALD)BD7168
    SAKURA (SAKUR)C-5705
    PERMATIC (PMTC)ELH4735
    KOXFO032
    FRAM (FRAM)FPH5101
    FIAAM (FIAM)FT-5122
    FIAAM (FIAM)FT 5211
    FIAAM (FIAM)FT5121
    HENGST (HGST)H220WN
    HASTINGS (HAST)LF420
    LUBERFINER (LBRF)LFP8597
    LUBERFINER (LBRF)LFP8653
    LUBERFINER (LBRF)LFP8982E
    COOPERS (COPR)LSF5005
    COOPERS (COPR)LSF5025
    PURFLUX (PRFX)LS 236
    KNECHT (KNCT)OC226
    KNECHT (KNCT)OC 228
    KNECHT (KNCT)OC267
    KNECHT (KNCT)OC 550
    MAHLE (MAHLE)OC 550
    FILTRON FRIT FILTERITE (FITRO)OP592/1
    DONALDSON (DON)P55-0342
    AC (AC)PF-2060
    FRAM (FRAM)PH-5101 (also crossed to Fleetguard 200)
    FRAM (FRAM)PH5103
    FRAM (FRAM)PH8679
    FRAM (FRAM)PH5323
    TECNOCAR (TCNC)RD3001
    TECNOCAR (TCNC)RD3002
    TECNOCAR (TCNC)RD3005
    SAVARA (SAVAR)SO417
    MANN & HUMMEL (MANN)WP 11102/1
    MANN & HUMMEL (MANN)WP11102/1-2
    MANN & HUMMEL (MANN)WP1169

    Source: Fleetguard Cross Reference by Part Number, doc LT19457D (2012). Fleetguard's published direction is manufacturer part → Fleetguard replacement.

    Currentness: these crosses come from Fleetguard's 2012 list and have not been revalidated as current. Baldwin's 2024 list gives the same replacement for LF3594 and 36 of the 81 part numbers above. That shows a shared Baldwin replacement only. It does not verify that those numbers interchange with LF3594 today.

    Upgrade chains run one way: equipment spec'd with a newer filter number should not step back to the older one. Go by what the truck was spec'd with.

    Always verify against the current OEM catalog before ordering. Cross references are a starting point, not a guarantee of fit.

    Buy LF3594: FinditParts