Filter Cross Reference

    Fleetguard LF3826 cross reference

    Baldwin replacement for LF3826

    Baldwin lists B7222 as the replacement for LF3826.

    Source: Baldwin Manufacturers' Cross-Reference, Form 560-24 (2024).

    Part numbers Fleetguard LF3826 replaces

    Fleetguard lists LF3826 as the replacement for these manufacturer part numbers:

    ManufacturerTheir part number
    NAPA (NAPA)1185
    NAPA (NAPA)1335
    FORD FINISCODE (FDFS)1498017
    HASTINGS (HAST)149A
    NISSAN (NISAN)15208-78525
    RUGGERINI (RUGG)17524
    TENNANT (TNT)19205
    BOSCH (BSH)2006H
    RUGGERINI (RUGG)2175-201-0
    ARGO BAE (ARGO)220753
    LANDINI MAN M.A.N. (LNDI)220753
    MC CORMICK MKH (MCCOR)220753
    DELUXE (DX)222
    DYNAPAC (DYNAP)238380
    GMC (GMC)25011292
    GMC (GMC)25011293
    UFI (UFI)29.23.118.20
    CROSLAND (CRSL)311
    FACET (FCET)3512
    WIX (WIX)351-P
    WIX (WIX)352-P
    CATERPILLAR (CAT)3I-1627
    CHRYSLER HYDROVANE CSF (CHRYS)4419970
    BOSCH (BSH)0 451 10 3141
    FORD FINISCODE (FDFS)5001156
    FORD FINISCODE (FDFS)5002454
    FORD FINISCODE (FDFS)5006951
    FORD (FORD)5009421
    FORD (FORD)0500R010BN3HCHF6896 HYDAC 5012037 (also crossed to Fleetguard 0500, 010)
    FORD (FORD)5013149
    HATZ50302800
    WIX (WIX)51335
    WIX (WIX)51185
    FARYMANN (FARYM)5410272
    WIX (WIX)551335
    BOMAG (BMG)5715464
    BOMAG (BMG)05821159
    RENAULT (RAGRI)60 05 019 732
    CROSLAND (CRSL)659
    LISTER PETTER (LSTRP)751-12870
    RENAULT V.I. (RENA)7700538151
    MANN & HUMMEL (MANN)7700542285
    RENAULT V.I. (RENA)7700542526
    RENAULT (RENLT)7701033837
    RENAULT V.I. (RENA)7701348028
    RENAULT V.I. (RENA)7701348108
    RENAULT V.I. (RENA)7701348440
    RENAULT V.I. (RENA)7701365435
    BOSCH (BSH)8127H
    VOLVO (VOLV)834337
    CHRYSLER HYDROVANE CSF (CHRYS)83501080
    CARQUEST (CARQ)FS19918AND 85185
    CARQUEST (CARQ)85335
    RENAULT V.I. (RENA)008558910-99
    RENAULT V.I. (RENA)0855961100
    AMERICAN MOTORS T (AMTRS)8983501080
    GREYFRIARS (GRFR)913S
    BIG A (BIGA)92185
    SAVARA (SAVAR)9.28.127.17
    SAVARA (SAVAR)9.28.131.17
    TECAFILTRES (TECA)9350614
    TECAFILTRES (TECA)9350646
    GREYFRIARS (GRFR)944S
    BOSCH (BSH)LF750D5 9450732006
    BOSCH (BSH)9457281270
    CLARK (CLARK)995390
    FORD (FORD)A700X-6714-DA
    FORD (FORD)A740X-6714-CA
    FORD (FORD)A760X-6714-DA
    FORD (FORD)A760X-6714-EA
    FORD (FORD)A800X-6714-EA
    AP LOCKHEED (APLKH)AP-1090
    AP LOCKHEED (APLKH)AP-1130
    AP LOCKHEED (APLKH)AP-3096A
    AP LOCKHEED (APLKH)AP-3104A
    AP LOCKHEED (APLKH)AP-3259A
    KNECHT (KNCT)AW32
    KNECHT (KNCT)AW10
    BALDWIN (BALD)B-132
    LUBERFINER (LBRF)B132
    BALDWIN (BALD)B7222
    P.B.R. (PBR)BC-1022
    P.B.R. (PBR)BC-1055
    P.B.R. (PBR)BC-1111
    WIPAC (WPAC)CA104
    WIPAC (WPAC)CA320
    GIESSE (GS)CLH346/1
    FRAM (FRAM)CH-2874
    MASTE POWER (MAST)DK64
    DIGOMA (DIGOM)DGM0324/1
    DIEXA STERLING (DXA)DX-101-US
    MOTORCRAFT (MOTR)EFL98
    MOTORCRAFT (MOTR)EFL114
    MOTORCRAFT (MOTR)EFL115
    MOTORCRAFT (MOTR)EFL49
    LAUTRETTE (LTR)ELH4090
    TECALEMIT-TJ G&H (T-TJ)FB5300
    PUROLATOR (PURO)FC-603
    PUROLATOR (PURO)FC-101
    PUROLATOR (PURO)FC-81
    DIAMOND MFR (DMND)FD8247
    AUTOPAR STRATTON (AUTP)FE250
    FILTFF436EC
    FILTFF365EC
    MOTORCRAFT (MOTR)FL-313
    FISPA CRUSADER GUT GUIOT (FSPA)FOE251
    FIAAM (FIAM)FT-4739
    FIAAM (FIAM)FT-4763
    GUARDIAN (GRDIN)G05-1335
    UNIPART (UNIP)GFE210
    GONHER (GNHR)GP-21M
    HENGST (HGST)H11W01
    HENGST (HGST)H16W01
    TEXACO PERIPHERALS ADAMS (TXCO)HSO118
    PUROLATOR (PURO)L10101
    KRALINATOR (KRAL)L-164
    NORSE PAXMAN MFP (LEE)LF-2812
    LUBERFINER (LBRF)LFP-2814
    AP LOCKHEED (APLKH)LK-1090
    AP LOCKHEED (APLKH)LK-1130
    WAKOLO-502
    PURFLUX (PRFX)LS169
    PURFLUX (PRFX)LS169B
    MOBIL MEXICO (MBMX)MA-101-US
    PUROLATOR (PURO)MF-67100A
    M FILTER (MFILT)MH356
    MAHLE (MAHLE)OC11
    HASTINGS (HAST)P-149
    DONALDSON (DON)P550208
    PUROLATOR (PURO)PC-27
    PUROLATOR (PURO)PER-101
    CHAMP (CHAMP)PH-2812
    LUBERFINER (LBRF)PH-2812
    CHAMP (CHAMP)PH-2812A
    LUBERFINER (LBRF)PH-2812A
    CHAMP (CHAMP)PH-2814
    FRAM (FRAM)PH2814
    LUBERFINER (LBRF)PH-2814
    AC (AC)PF-952
    FRAM (FRAM)PH-35
    FRAM (FRAM)PH-3512
    FRAM (FRAM)PH-2874
    MICRO TRUCK (MICRO)PHM-15
    FRAM (FRAM)PH-927
    PUROLATOR (PURO)PIL-30
    QUAKER STATE (QS)QS-3512
    TECNOCAR (TCNC)R10
    HARMO (HRMO)FF115 S861
    HARMO (HRMO)S880
    ALCO MEDIA (ALCO)SP813
    ALCO MEDIA (ALCO)SP898
    MANN & HUMMEL (MANN)W77
    MANN & HUMMEL (MANN)W910/1
    AC (AC)X-7
    COOPERS (COPR)Z107

    Source: Fleetguard Cross Reference by Part Number, doc LT19457D (2012). Fleetguard's published direction is manufacturer part → Fleetguard replacement.

    Currentness: these crosses come from Fleetguard's 2012 list and have not been revalidated as current. Baldwin's 2024 list gives the same replacement for LF3826 and 1 of the 155 part numbers above. That shows a shared Baldwin replacement only. It does not verify that those numbers interchange with LF3826 today.

    Upgrade chains run one way: equipment spec'd with a newer filter number should not step back to the older one. Go by what the truck was spec'd with.

    Always verify against the current OEM catalog before ordering. Cross references are a starting point, not a guarantee of fit.

    Buy LF3826: FinditParts