Filter Cross Reference

    Fleetguard LF4105 cross reference

    Baldwin replacement for LF4105

    Baldwin lists P721 as the replacement for LF4105.

    Source: Baldwin Manufacturers' Cross-Reference, Form 560-24 (2024).

    Part numbers Fleetguard LF4105 replaces

    Fleetguard lists LF4105 as the replacement for these manufacturer part numbers:

    ManufacturerTheir part number
    MERCEDES-BENZ (DMBZ)001 184 49 25
    MERCEDES-BENZ (DMBZ)001 184 67 25
    M.T.U. NKK NKK (MTU)001 184 7225
    CLAAS (CLAS)133 499.0
    BOSCH (BSH)1457429629
    BOSCH (BSH)1457429130
    FAUN-FRISCH (FAUNF)147-0841
    BOSCH (BSH)1457431432
    ORENSTEIN & (O&K)1499574
    MERCEDES-BENZ (DMBZ)000 184 21 45
    MERCEDES-BENZ (DMBZ)000 184 94 25
    MERCEDES-BENZ (DMBZ)000 184 40 25
    MERCEDES-BENZ (DMBZ)000 184 41 25
    ZETTELMEYER (ZTLM)2132170
    P&H221046Z95
    GMC (GMC)25012407
    UFI (UFI)25.422.00
    TERBERG (TBRG)28040103
    KOMATSU (KMTS)305983
    MERCEDES-BENZ (DMBZ)352 180 02 09
    KAELBLE (KLBL)400.01.317
    DONIT41 10 52
    CROSLAND (CRSL)463
    FAUN-FRISCH (FAUNF)4796-439
    RENAULT V.I. (RENA)005311053
    LIEBHERR (LBHR)5508423
    LIEBHERR (LBHR)550842308
    M.T.U. NKK NKK (MTU)550 180 0016
    STEYR-DAIMLER-PU LAUSON (STEYR)559001000356
    RENAULT (RAGRI)60 05 019 806
    STEYR-DAIMLER-PU LAUSON (STEYR)610.000.07.0050
    STEYR-DAIMLER-PU LAUSON (STEYR)61000070013
    STEYR-DAIMLER-PU LAUSON (STEYR)60960728
    STEYR-DAIMLER-PU LAUSON (STEYR)609 F 07.0060
    STEYR-DAIMLER-PU LAUSON (STEYR)609F0760
    LIEBHERR (LBHR)7004520
    TRUCKCARE AUDI) (TRKC)07-1-0062-0
    RENAULT V.I. (RENA)7701006018
    RENAULT V.I. (RENA)7701006020
    RENAULT V.I. (RENA)7701009924
    KRUPP RILEY (KRP)7-9999-211-62
    M.A.N. (MAN)81.05504.0025
    KASSBOHRER SCAMELL (KSBR)8 312 000 301
    BOSCH (BSH)0853HE
    SAVARA (SAVAR)9.20.853.17
    BOSCH (BSH)9457208530
    MERCEDES-BENZ (DMBZ)A 000 184 21 45
    MERCEDES-BENZ (DMBZ)A 000 184 40 25
    MERCEDES-BENZ (DMBZ)A 000 184 41 25
    MERCEDES-BENZ (DMBZ)A 000 184 94 25
    MERCEDES-BENZ (DMBZ)A 001 184 49 25
    MERCEDES-BENZ (DMBZ)A 001 184 67 25
    MERCEDES-BENZ (DMBZ)A 352 180 02 09
    FORD (FORD)A730X-6744-F3A
    LEYLAND (LEYL)ABU8549
    AC (AC)AC-110
    AP LOCKHEED (APLKH)AP-3265
    AP LOCKHEED (APLKH)AP-3265A
    COOPERS (COPR)AZL121
    SOPARIS (SOPR)CAP-290
    FRAM (FRAM)HF7065 CH956 (Fleetguard now lists HF30036 for this part)
    FRAM (FRAM)CH-956PL
    HENGST (HGST)D09E196.57
    MASTE POWER (MAST)D156
    DIAMOND MFR (DMND)DH7012
    HENGST (HGST)E196.57
    HENGST (HGST)E196.57/2
    HENGST (HGST)E198H D09
    MOTORCRAFT (MOTR)EFL206
    MOTORCRAFT (MOTR)EFL270
    KNECHT (KNCT)EH302
    KNECHT (KNCT)EH302D
    FIAAM (FIAM)FF115 FA-4820
    FILTFF194
    PERMATIC (PMTC)FH122
    FISPA CRUSADER GUT GUIOT (FSPA)FOC269
    COOPERS (COPR)G661
    GUDG661
    GUIOT COMPANY (GUT)GE.956
    MANN & HUMMEL (MANN)H12107
    MANN & HUMMEL (MANN)H12 107/1
    MANN & HUMMEL (MANN)H1282X
    PURFLUX (PRFX)L769
    KRALINATOR (KRAL)L-979
    GIESSE (GS)LH402
    AP LOCKHEED (APLKH)LK-3265
    LUBERFINER (LBRF)HF61186 LP-2226
    ALCO MEDIA (ALCO)MD219
    M FILTER (MFILT)MO183P
    M FILTER (MFILT)MO188P
    TECNOCAR (TCNC)OP352
    MAHLE (MAHLE)OX44
    MAHLE (MAHLE)OX440
    KNECHT (KNCT)OX44D
    HARMO (HRMO)P242
    DONALDSON (DON)FF5422 P55-4925
    BALDWIN (BALD)P-721
    DONALDSON (DON)P77-9948
    AC (AC)PF-1079
    PUROLATOR (PURO)PM-204
    PUROLATOR (PURO)PM-204-D
    RYCO (RYCO)R-2335

    Source: Fleetguard Cross Reference by Part Number, doc LT19457D (2012). Fleetguard's published direction is manufacturer part → Fleetguard replacement.

    Currentness: these crosses come from Fleetguard's 2012 list and have not been revalidated as current. Baldwin's 2024 list gives the same replacement for LF4105 and 45 of the 102 part numbers above. That shows a shared Baldwin replacement only. It does not verify that those numbers interchange with LF4105 today.

    Upgrade chains run one way: equipment spec'd with a newer filter number should not step back to the older one. Go by what the truck was spec'd with.

    Always verify against the current OEM catalog before ordering. Cross references are a starting point, not a guarantee of fit.

    Buy LF4105: FinditParts