Filter Cross Reference

    Fleetguard LF506OR cross reference

    Part numbers Fleetguard LF506OR replaces

    Fleetguard lists LF506OR as the replacement for these manufacturer part numbers:

    ManufacturerTheir part number
    NAPA (NAPA)1002
    BROCKWAY (BKW)106704
    HYSTER IRION IRION (HYST)105510
    BROCKWAY (BKW)FF5074 118352
    CHRYSLER HYDROVANE CSF (CHRYS)1267529
    HOUGH151664
    HOUGH151664-H1
    GMC (GMC)2135392
    HOUSINGS MTU M.T.U. NKK NKK (MACK)236-GB-234
    CHAMP (CHAMP)24A
    TWIN COACH (TWIN)25-160-1
    ACF-BRILL (ACF)275633
    ALLIS-CHALMERS (ALLIC)0299641
    WHITE (WHITE)316572
    WHITE (WHITE)408398
    ALLIS-CHALMERS (ALLIC)4357147
    EUCLID FDH (EUC)45087
    WHITE (WHITE)442899
    HASTINGS (HAST)502A
    WIX (WIX)51002
    ALLIS-CHALMERS (ALLIC)0053141
    GMC (GMC)053141
    ALLIS-CHALMERS (ALLIC)0055232
    ALLIS-CHALMERS (ALLIC)0055241
    GMC (GMC)5570582
    ALLIS-CHALMERS (ALLIC)0056119
    GMC (GMC)5576146
    ALLIS-CHALMERS (ALLIC)0057147
    GARDNER-DENVER (GDDN)5E-8
    HOUSINGS (FWD)61982
    HOUSINGS (FWD)61982-HD
    HOUSINGS MTU M.T.U. NKK NKK (MACK)6CF-254
    FIAT-ALLIS (FALLI)70053141
    FIAT-ALLIS (FALLI)70055232
    FIAT-ALLIS (FALLI)FF110OR 70055241
    FIAT-ALLIS (FALLI)70056119
    FIAT-ALLIS (FALLI)70057147
    FIAT-ALLIS (FALLI)70299641
    BEAVER BUS (BVR)70609-H
    CASE (CASE)71334-R91
    FIAT-ALLIS (FALLI)74357147
    BEACH BRAKE PMI PMI (PALM)7532-R
    WHITE (WHITE)827621
    IHC HOUSINGS JAWA JAWA KDC (IHCH)84054-R93
    IHC HOUSINGS JAWA JAWA KDC (IHCH)84054-R91
    IHC HOUSINGS JAWA JAWA KDC (IHCH)84054-R92
    CARQUEST (CARQ)85002
    WHITE (WHITE)857210
    NELSON (NELSN)88159-B
    BEACH BRAKE PMI PMI (PALM)9048
    BIG A (BIGA)92002
    CLARK (CLARK)955289
    CASE (CASE)996316-R91
    CASE (CASE)996316-R92
    CASE (CASE)996709-R91
    CASE (CASE)996709-R92
    ACF-BRILL (ACF)998378
    APCO (YAROSLA.DIES.ENG (APCO)A-121
    WHITE (WHITE)B-23936
    ELGIN SWEEPER (ELGS)BD-264
    WHITE (WHITE)C-20420
    WHITE (WHITE)C-20429
    WHITE (WHITE)C-21198
    WIX (WIX)CW-2-DG
    WIX (WIX)HF6097 CW-4-DG
    GALION CRUISEMASTER HLMN (GLN)D-88306
    FIAT-ALLIS (FALLI)DE-55232
    FIAT-ALLIS (FALLI)DE-55241
    FIAT-ALLIS (FALLI)DE-56119
    FIAT-ALLIS (FALLI)DE-57147
    HERCULES (HERC)DE-57147
    CLARK (CLARK)DX-109
    UNITED ENGINE LIFE VISTE VISTEON (UEL)ECU-R
    COOPERS (COPR)G12
    CHAMP (CHAMP)L-24A
    LUBERFINER (LBRF)L-24A
    MOPAR (MOPR)L-73
    HASTINGS (HAST)LF-502
    DIAMOND T DVRI DIVERSIFIED IND. PACCAR (DMNDT)P-1988
    CLARK (CLARK)PX-109
    ATLAS-IMPERIAL SYSTEMS, INC (ATIM)T-6411-F
    NELSON (NELSN)W-CUL

    Source: Fleetguard Cross Reference by Part Number, doc LT19457D (2012). Fleetguard's published direction is manufacturer part → Fleetguard replacement.

    Currentness: these crosses come from Fleetguard's 2012 list and have not been revalidated as current. LF506OR was not found in our parse of Baldwin's 2024 list.

    Upgrade chains run one way: equipment spec'd with a newer filter number should not step back to the older one. Go by what the truck was spec'd with.

    Always verify against the current OEM catalog before ordering. Cross references are a starting point, not a guarantee of fit.

    Buy LF506OR: FinditParts