Filter Cross Reference

    Fleetguard LF509NOR cross reference

    Part numbers Fleetguard LF509NOR replaces

    Fleetguard lists LF509NOR as the replacement for these manufacturer part numbers:

    ManufacturerTheir part number
    P&H1046Z121
    P&H1046Z188
    WHITE (WHITE)105256-AS
    WHITE (WHITE)10A-12102
    WHITE (WHITE)10A-15625
    WHITE (WHITE)10P-1786
    MASSEY-FERGUSON (M-F)1087415-M91
    NAPA (NAPA)1133
    NAPA (NAPA)1136
    NAPA (NAPA)1176
    CUMMINS (CECO)128903
    REFILCO (RFCO)132-M
    HOUGH131470-H1
    CASE (CASE)131570-H1
    HOUGH131570-H1
    GASKETS JAT JAT K (IHC)131570-H1
    HOUGH140773-H1
    CUMMINS (CECO)142879
    BOSCH (BSH)1457429469
    CHAMBERLAIN (CHMB)14921
    CHAMPION ROAD (CHRM)15052
    BLH161-WA-323
    MASSEY-FERGUSON (M-F)1755206-M1
    MASSEY-FERGUSON (M-F)1755206-M91
    BENATI (BNTI)1831101
    ALLIS-CHALMERS (ALLIC)0185691
    ALLIS-CHALMERS (ALLIC)0185691-5
    BENATI (BNTI)1836103
    GMC (GMC)18772
    ALLIS-CHALMERS (ALLIC)0188056
    KOEHRING (KRNG)18772
    ALLIS-CHALMERS (ALLIC)0188056-6
    ALLIS-CHALMERS (ALLIC)0197121
    BAKER (BKR)20010
    BROCKWAY (BKW)20010
    HOUSINGS (FWD)200482
    HOUSINGS (FWD)204214
    TROJAN (VOLKSWAGEN, (TRJN)2039875
    AVELING-BARFORD (AVBA)20839
    BROCKWAY (BKW)FS19812 213860
    MICHIGAN (MICH)221550
    ALLIS-CHALMERS (ALLIC)0022104
    CLARK (CLARK)221550
    HYSTER IRION IRION (HYST)234849
    HOUSINGS MTU M.T.U. NKK NKK (MACK)236GB240
    HYSTER IRION IRION (HYST)235849
    MUIR HILL (MUIR)253376
    UFI (UFI)25.447.00
    UFI (UFI)25.447.01
    HERCULES (HERC)290315-AS
    HERCULES (HERC)290383
    HERCULES (HERC)290969-AS
    HERCULES (HERC)290283-DS
    HERCULES (HERC)290305-A
    HERCULES (HERC)290305-B
    HERCULES (HERC)290306
    ALLIS-CHALMERS (ALLIC)3022104
    CASE (CASE)303122-R91
    CASE (CASE)302574-R91
    CASE (CASE)3068931-R91
    CASE (CASE)304753-C91
    CASE (CASE)3071235-R91
    CASE (CASE)3108245-R1
    ALLIS-CHALMERS (ALLIC)3104894
    RENAULT (RENLT)3180836
    RENAULT V.I. (RENA)0003180836
    CASE (CASE)319926-R91
    JCB32/300518
    FACET (FCET)33
    CASE (CASE)333719-R91
    CASE (CASE)340175-R91
    GASKETS JAT JAT K (IHC)340175-R91
    CASE (CASE)FF102 35034
    CLARK (CLARK)3455192
    CASE (CASE)35054
    RENAULT (RENLT)AF4711 3620612
    RENAULT V.I. (RENA)LF3447 003620612
    CLARK (CLARK)363691
    MICHIGAN (MICH)363691
    VOLVO (VOLV)40141558
    TIMBERJACK (TJK)AF857 403755
    EUCLID FDH (EUC)4059976
    EUCLID FDH (EUC)4059976-3
    FAUN-FRISCH (FAUNF)4194-770
    ALLIS-CHALMERS (ALLIC)0431021
    ALLIS-CHALMERS (ALLIC)4371021
    ALLIS-CHALMERS (ALLIC)4371137
    ALLIS-CHALMERS (ALLIC)4335348
    P&H45060
    IVCO04596890
    WITTE (WITT)47-313-082
    WITTE (WITT)47-313-083
    CHICAGO-PNEUMATI DIESEL (CHPN)4PS-915
    HUBER-WARCO (H-W)4E-30246
    COLES (CLS)500116
    FORD FINISCODE (FDFS)5000872
    LIEBHERR (LBHR)500 0931
    WIX (WIX)51133
    ATLAS COPCO (ATCO)5112-1461-06
    WIX (WIX)51136
    WIX (WIX)51176
    MICHIGAN (MICH)519573 (Fleetguard now lists HF6271 for this part)
    CLARK (CLARK)519573
    CLARK (CLARK)523611
    CROSLAND (CRSL)535
    CROSLAND (CRSL)535/1
    LIEBHERR (LBHR)5502278
    WIX (WIX)551133
    RICHIER (RICH)552442365
    GMC (GMC)5572600
    GMC (GMC)5572942
    GMC (GMC)5573013
    EUCLID FDH (EUC)5573014 (also crossed to Fleetguard HF61186)
    RICHIER (RICH)556019309
    GMC (GMC)5573014
    GMC (GMC)5574971 (also crossed to Fleetguard HF61186)
    EUCLID FDH (EUC)5573102
    GMC (GMC)5573102
    GMC (GMC)5575134
    GMC (GMC)5575176
    GMC (GMC)5575208
    GMC (GMC)5575224
    GMC (GMC)5575995
    EUCLID FDH (EUC)5577124
    GMC (GMC)5577124
    GMC (GMC)5576067
    EUCLID FDH (EUC)5576200
    GMC (GMC)5576200
    LOCKHEED KNECHT (LKHD)574130
    INGERSOLL-RAND (I-R)59507568
    CONSOLIDATED (CNPN)AF25557 5-FPS1833
    ALLIS-CHALMERS (ALLIC)0059792
    CHICAGO-PNEUMATI DIESEL (CHPN)5PS-878
    CASE (CASE)613797-C91
    CASE (CASE)613798-C91
    CLARK (CLARK)63691
    GMC (GMC)6427275
    GMC (GMC)6437275
    HALL-SCOTT (HS)6437275
    VOLVO (VOLV)0660D010BNHCHF30279 HYDAC 6617506
    GREYFRIARS (GRFR)656P
    BIG A (BIGA)669
    TROJAN (VOLKSWAGEN, (TRJN)6955303
    FIAT-ALLIS (FALLI)70081733
    FIAT-ALLIS (FALLI)70022104
    FIAT-ALLIS (FALLI)70090828
    FIAT-ALLIS (FALLI)70059792
    FIAT-ALLIS (FALLI)70079325
    FIAT-ALLIS (FALLI)FF115 70079352
    FIAT-ALLIS (FALLI)70197121
    FIAT-ALLIS (FALLI)70185691
    FIAT-ALLIS (FALLI)70185691-5
    FIAT-ALLIS (FALLI)70188056
    FIAT-ALLIS (FALLI)70188056-6
    FIAT-ALLIS (FALLI)70431021
    FIAT-ALLIS (FALLI)73022104
    FIAT-ALLIS (FALLI)73104894
    FIAT-ALLIS (FALLI)74371021
    FIAT-ALLIS (FALLI)74371137
    FIAT-ALLIS (FALLI)74335348
    FIAT-ALLIS (FALLI)74587711
    BOSCH (BSH)0078HE
    FIAT-ALLIS (FALLI)79010563
    VOLVO (VOLV)79211272
    ALLIS-CHALMERS (ALLIC)0079325
    ALLIS-CHALMERS (ALLIC)0079352
    ALLIS-CHALMERS (ALLIC)0081733 (also crossed to Fleetguard FF5018)
    NELSON (NELSN)83009-B
    MASSEY-FERGUSON (M-F)835514-M91
    CLARK (CLARK)835989
    CARQUEST (CARQ)85136
    CARQUEST (CARQ)85176
    CARQUEST (CARQ)85133
    COLES (CLS)8758907
    COLES (CLS)8767632
    NELSON (NELSN)88021-A
    ALLIS-CHALMERS (ALLIC)0090828
    BLH090828
    BAKER (BKR)9094
    PETTIBONE-MULLIK (P-M)9094
    SAVARA (SAVAR)9.20.075.17
    SAVARA (SAVAR)9.20.076.17
    SAVARA (SAVAR)9.20.077.17
    SAVARA (SAVAR)9.20.078.17
    SAVARA (SAVAR)9.20.073.17
    BIG A (BIGA)92133
    BIG A (BIGA)92136
    BIG A (BIGA)92176
    WIX (WIX)93P
    CLARK (CLARK)943989
    P GRV PRODUCTIONS MFR CO. (GRV)9-437-100139
    CLARK (CLARK)943066
    BOSCH (BSH)9451732600
    CLARK (CLARK)943249
    CLARK (CLARK)945628
    BOSCH (BSH)9457200078
    CLARK (CLARK)945927
    CLARK (CLARK)953989
    HYSTER IRION IRION (HYST)984636
    FULLER (FLR)A2471
    PAXMAN (DAVEY)A-45987
    FORD (FORD)A730X-6731-J3A
    POWERPART (PRPT)AM041912
    APCO (YAROSLA.DIES.ENG (APCO)AP-33
    UNITED ENGINE LIFE VISTE VISTEON (UEL)APF-132 (also crossed to Fleetguard HF61186)
    UNITED ENGINE LIFE VISTE VISTEON (UEL)APF-132P (also crossed to Fleetguard HF61186)
    JOHN DEERE (JDEER)AR-29554-R (also crossed to Fleetguard HF61186)
    JOHN DEERE (JDEER)AR-36043-R (also crossed to Fleetguard HF61186)
    COOPERS (COPR)AZL019
    BRIGGS & (BGST)BP-9
    SOPARIS (SOPR)CAP-280
    WIX (WIX)CW-133-MP
    WIX (WIX)CW-136-MP
    GALION CRUISEMASTER HLMN (GLN)D-48861
    MASTE POWER (MAST)D81A
    GALION CRUISEMASTER HLMN (GLN)D-78280
    GALION CRUISEMASTER HLMN (GLN)D-79360
    DIAMOND MFR (DMND)DH1123
    HENGST (HGST)E1DZ-6A666-A 3959520S FORD E229.86H
    HENGST (HGST)E230.36H
    HENGST (HGST)E230H
    MOTORCRAFT (MOTR)EFL212
    LAUTRETTE (LTR)ELH4401
    LAUTRETTE (LTR)ELHA4009
    FDIEK-78
    LAUTRETTE (LTR)ELH401
    PUROLATOR (PURO)EP-78
    PUROLATOR (PURO)EP-7810
    PETTIBONE-MULLIK (P-M)EPP-63
    CLEVELAND (CLVL)F-4804
    FIAAM (FIAM)FA-4287
    FIAAM (FIAM)FA-4287A
    UNITED ENGINE LIFE VISTE VISTEON (UEL)FCH-1652-P
    FILTFS19932 FS19811 FS19831 FF114M
    FILTFS19840 FS19811 FF114
    FILTFF295
    FILGA (FLGA)FF-78
    FINNFFP-39
    LOCKHEED KNECHT (LKHD)FH130
    MOTORCRAFT (MOTR)FL-40
    WORTHINGTON (WOPU)FLR-161
    WORTHINGTON (WOPU)FLR-170
    HASTINGS (HAST)FP-219
    GUARDIAN (GRDIN)G05-1133
    GUARDIAN (GRDIN)G05-1176
    GONHER (GNHR)G-33M
    GUIOT COMPANY (GUT)GE.3300
    MANN & HUMMEL (MANN)H12105N
    MANN & HUMMEL (MANN)H12105X
    TEXACO PERIPHERALS ADAMS (TXCO)HSA102
    CONTINENTAL (CNTL)JD-382L-2160
    KIRKALDIE ENG. (KRK)KL-504
    L B FILTERS (LBF)L125H
    CASE (CASE)L-31230
    PUROLATOR (PURO)L50078
    PUROLATOR (PURO)L50780
    MOPAR (MOPR)L-67
    KRALINATOR (KRAL)L-930
    KRALINATOR (KRAL)L-932A
    KRALINATOR (KRAL)L-932AG
    KRALINATOR (KRAL)L-932AH
    UNICO FILTER (UNICO)LE-11232 N
    DONALDSON (DON)LFP55-0132
    GIESSE (GS)LH381/2
    FISPA CRUSADER GUT GUIOT (FSPA)LI-3633
    PETTIBONE-MULLIK (P-M)LL-1356-2 (also crossed to Fleetguard HF61186)
    AP LOCKHEED (APLKH)LK-481
    CHAMP (CHAMP)LP-132
    LUBERFINER (LBRF)LP-132
    CHAMP (CHAMP)LP-151
    LUBERFINER (LBRF)LP-151
    LEDERER (LDRR)LP-78
    MOBIL MEXICO (MBMX)MC-78
    ALCO MEDIA (ALCO)MD115
    PUROLATOR (PURO)MF-203A
    M FILTER (MFILT)MO106P
    TECNOCAR (TCNC)OP263
    TECNOCAR (TCNC)OP264
    MAHLE (MAHLE)OX5
    PUROLATOR (PURO)P-105
    CHAMP (CHAMP)P-132
    DONALDSON (DON)P16-6375
    HARMO (HRMO)P181
    BALDWIN (BALD)P-20-HD
    BALDWIN (BALD)P-20-HDE
    LORAIN (LRN)P-21366
    DONALDSON (DON)P55-0132
    PHILLIPS 66 (PH66)P-78-1
    CLARK (CLARK)PGF-15898
    TEC-FIL (TECF)PL-132/1
    CYCLONE (CYCL)PM-197MA
    CYCLONE (CYCL)PM-197MB
    PERRY (PERY)PL-98
    PUROLATOR (PURO)PM-2140
    CYCLONE (CYCL)PM-309
    MICRO TRUCK (MICRO)PM-33
    BALDWIN (BALD)PT-159-E
    FLO-LINE FSI (FLOL)Q-132-HD
    FLO-LINE FSI (FLOL)Q-132-S
    FLO-LINE FSI (FLOL)Q-132
    LUCAS (LUCS)R-109
    QUAKER STATE (QS)QSC-33-A
    LUCAS (LUCS)R-110
    CASE (CASE)R-14458
    RYCO (RYCO)R-2328P
    RYCO (RYCO)R-2312P
    RYCO (RYCO)R-294P
    RYCO (RYCO)R-294PB
    WGBS-201-CP
    WGBS-74-CP
    WABCO (WBCO)SP-6292 (also crossed to Fleetguard HF61186)
    WABCO (WBCO)SP-6298
    WABCO (WBCO)SV-6848
    WABCO HOUSINGS (WBCH)TG-1650
    WABCO (WBCO)HF61186 TL-6209 (Fleetguard now lists HF6271 for this part)
    EIMCO (EMCO)V9A99
    EIMCO (EMCO)VFA99
    INGERSOLL-RAND (I-R)W-76118
    WABCO (WBCO)WA-7583
    NELSON (NELSN)WCH-33-PL
    NELSON (NELSN)WPF-132
    NELSON (NELSN)FF5074 WPF-132-P

    Source: Fleetguard Cross Reference by Part Number, doc LT19457D (2012). Fleetguard's published direction is manufacturer part → Fleetguard replacement.

    Currentness: these crosses come from Fleetguard's 2012 list and have not been revalidated as current. LF509NOR was not found in our parse of Baldwin's 2024 list.

    Upgrade chains run one way: equipment spec'd with a newer filter number should not step back to the older one. Go by what the truck was spec'd with.

    Always verify against the current OEM catalog before ordering. Cross references are a starting point, not a guarantee of fit.

    Buy LF509NOR: FinditParts